Menu

PCMS announces Honor Rolls

Port Clinton Middle School announces its Honor Students for the first grading period of the 2013-2014 school year:

Students on the “Principal’s List, Highest Honors” are:

Sixth Grade:  Elena Kessler, Cooper Kowal, Cara Linn, Omar Lucero, Hannah Moore and Dylan Smothers.

Seventh Grade:  Bryanna Barr, Maxwell Brenner, Conor Cadigan, Jack Carpenter, Marisol Fick, Andrew Fillmore, Josiah Klein, Kamlin Nisch Quan, Caitlyn Pipoly, Andrea Stitak, Niki Tipton and Emma Zeitzheim.

Eighth Grade:  Mason Bodi, Kate Bowers, Hannah Castro, Jared Depner, Kyle Dietrich, Blake Kelly, Jack Kessler, Quincy Kowal, Hannah Mallory, Madeline Recker, Jadan Rogers, Isabelle Rospert, Lauren Shaw, Lauren Steyer and Paige Steyer.

Students on “High Honor Roll” are:

Sixth Grade:  Lyman Brown, Elijah Burkholder, Caitlin Chafee, Kyle Coleman, Ileana Garza, Robert Geisheimer, Grace Heilmann, Zoe Hines, Christopher Knowles, Mandi Koehl, Mattison Koskela, Justin Martin, Jaxon Martinez, Hannah Paeth, Kaylee Phillips, Gavin Preston, William Segaard, Dylan Simpson, Cooper Stine and Zachary Weldon.

Seventh Grade:  Morgan Bagovich, Allison Batterton, Alexius Borton, Alexis Bradshaw, Alexandra Cline, Brenda Crowl, Gabriel Haghiri, Alexis Helton, Brynn Jacoby, Jackson Kennedy, Madison Kodak, Shelbi Krupp, Olivia McDougall, Lucas Patrick, Caitlyn Prentice, Courtney Sayre, Analisa Snyder, Olivia Spieldenner, DeShawn Strickland, Caden Swander, Alexis Trick, Madison Vargas and Alexis Yoh.

Eighth Grade:  Chloe Avis, Hailey Ball, Ashlyn Borton, Eian Burkholder, Zachary Colflesh, Emma Eickert, Amaya Eppse, Kyle Fitzpatrick, Madelynn Gerwin, Leslee Gilleland, Erin Hiller, Merissa Jagucki, Drew Kopchak, Alexander Koskela, Delayna Laurel, Amber Luma, Nicholas Mainous, Kaitlyn Michnay, Zachary Murphy, Claudia Rosiar, Maxwell Rumbarger, Jerald Sedilko, Gabrielle Sharkey, Kayleigh Snyder, Tyler Williams and Morgan Wojciechowski

Students on the “Honor Roll” are: 

Sixth Grade:  Dale Bagovich, Michael Baxter, Valorie Borton, Taylor Bubb, Kristen Carpenter, Logan Dague, Lissa Gillman, Carli Laurel, Madison McGlothlin, Monique Perkins, Alanna Read, Sierra Robinette, Rok Scott, Kathleen Smith, Samantha Sneider, Grace Talbott, Shyanne Taylor, Sierra Thomas, Hunter Webster and Hannah Witte.

Seventh Grade:  Elizabeth Aukerman, Andrew Babcock, Stacey Bragg, Devon Brown, Peyton Culver, Riley Damschen, Samuel Diaz, Isabella Fillmore, Briana Giron, Seth Gossard, Cin’Ara Hicks, Dylan Johnson, Felicia Jones, Braedon Kelly, Tristen Laird, Sierra Mackey, Elyse Mares, Alec Meacham, Dresden Riggs, Ashlyn Rogers, Nikolas Skoufos, David Talbott, Dailee Terry, Leanna Thomas, Madyson Webb, Ian Willoughby and Zoe Zgodzinski.

Eighth Grade:  Bailey Cole, Alexis Cook, Kayce Deal, Christian Garcia, Allison Goans, Jordan Greider, Jordan Gresh, Maryssa Grimm, Payton Herevia, Kertis Johnson, Ariel Koepplinger, Kirsten Lorge, Anthony Nesbitt, Christopher Niceswanger, Kendall Rusincovitch, Cali Sees, Parker Sherry, Blakelee Sneider, Ana Stahl and John Young.

Students on the “Merit Roll” are:  

Sixth Grade:  Lohany Arambula, Cayla Bodi, Taylor Burnette, Ethan Cantu, Selena Carrisales, Caden Chapman, Madison Clere, Roy Cooper, Kailey Cornell, Brianna Cox, Brianna Curley, Keanoh DeLeon, Allison Dickman, Mason Elson, Andrew Ferguson, Michaela Ferrell, Emily Feuhrer, Shelby Gilbert, Benjiman Gilleland, Marie Gluth, Morgan Grimm, Shyia Havens, Michael Helmer, Savannah Henning, Avery Hines, Caitlyn Hurst, Kira Kimmet, Charmise Lewis, Ahmyre McCree, Mason McDougall, Christian Meek, Aleena Mitchell, Amanda Mulkey, Brendon Mullins, Elisa Pannell, Antonio Peroni, Aliyah Phillabaum, Hailey Ranzenberger, Alexis Runyon, Austin Sabo, Carrie Shupe, Jazmyn Silva, Cassidy Sloan, Shania Spaulding, Hannah Wagner, Samuel Walker, Tyler Webb, Avery Wettrich, Bobbijo Whiteside, Madison Wiles and Morgan Zibert.

 Seventh Grade:  Jose Abrego, Keely Alvarez, Darren Araguz, Gabriel Armendariz, Isabelle Biers, Corey Bodi, Jack Cantu, Autumn Capodice, Caitlin Conrad, Chloe Cook, Alia Czerwinski, Makaila Daniels, Nichole Davis, Joseph Devins, Austin Emmons, Madison Garcia, McKenzie Halsey, Cody Harris, Mallory Holbrook, Dekota Irick, Reese Jadwisiak, Hannah Klein, Isaiah Kleinhans, Ian Kuzma, Marissa Mack, Spencer Mallory, Michael Meacham, Alisandra Mejia Garza, Skylar Norman, Madison Orechia, Madison Reed, Lillian Reiman, Alaina Schultz, Sierra Seibold, Amelia Smith, Carson Smith, Katherine St. Leger, Chyeanne Strader, Tyler Tennyson, Aubrey Wharton, Keegan Willoughby and Tristan Yoh.

 Eighth Grade:   Dylan Albright, Brandon Davis, Daigan El-Berri, Deanna Elliott, Alexander Finley, Dominic Fulkert, Samantha Grotz, Selena Harris, Dymond Heckman, Andrea Hutton, Cailee James, Samuel Kuenzer, Ryan McDougall, William Moody, Elizabeth Mowel, Gilbert Mowery, Rady O’Neal, Jacob Petersen, Andrew Rich, Mariah Rodman, Alexandrea Rose, Damien Royster, Cody Saas, Kyle Schultz, Rachel Simpson, Kristen Smith, Christian Sparks, Jenna Sullivan, Theresa Tipton, Kaleb Wadsworth, Grace Walters, Breeanna Welch, Bailey Wells and Stone York.

back to top