Menu

Port Clinton Middle School Announces Honor Rolls

Port Clinton Middle School Announces Honor Rolls

Port Clinton Middle School announces the honor rolls for the final grading period of the 2013 -14 school year.

Students on the Principal’s List, Highest Honors are:

Sixth Grade

Grace Heilmann, Elena Kessler, Cara Linn, Hannah Moore, Hannah Paeth and Dylan Smothers.

Seventh Grade

Bryanna Barr, Allison Batterton, Alexius Borton, Maxwell Brenner, Conor Cadigan, Jack Carpenter, Marisol Fick, Andrew Fillmore, Alexis Helton, Kamlin Nisch Quan, Caitlyn Pipoly, Analisa Snyder, Andrea Stitak, Nikki Tipton and Emma Zeitzheim.

Eighth Grade

Chloe Avis, Hailey Ball, Eian Burkholder, Hannah Castro, Savannah Click, Alexis Cook, Jared Depner, Kyle Dietrich, Emma Eickert, Kyle Fitzpatrick, Blake Kelly, Drew Kopchak, Quincy Kowal, Delayna Laurel, Hannah Mallory, Zachary Murphy, Madeline Recker, Claudia Rosiar, Isabelle Rospert, Damien Royster, Lauren Shaw, Lauren Steyer and Paige Steyer.

Students on High Honor Roll are:  

Sixth Grade

Lyman Brown, Kristen Carpenter, Selena Carrisales, Caitlin Chafee, Allison Dickman, Zoe Hines, Christopher Knowles, Mandi Koehl, Mattison Koskela, Cooper Kowal, Omar Lucero, Jaxon Martinez, Elisa Pannell, Kaylee Phillips, Hailey Ranzenberger, Sierra Robinette, Kathleen Smith, Samantha Sneider, Cooper Stine and Hunter Webster.

Seventh Grade

Andrew Babcock, Morgan Bagovich, Alexis Bradshaw, Alia Czerwinski, Briana Giron, Gabriel Haghiri, Brynn Jacoby, Jackson Kennedy, Madison Kodak, Olivia McDougall, Lucas Patrick, Courtney Sayre, Ivy Soler, Alexis Trick, Madison Vargas, Madyson Webb and Alexis Yoh.

Eighth Grade

Mason Bodi, Ashlyn Borton, Kate Bowers, Zachary Colflesh, Madelynn Gerwin, Leslee Gilleland, Erin Hiller, Merissa Jagucki, Jack Kessler, Alexander Koskela, Nicholas Mainous, Ryan McDougall, Kaitlyn Michnay, Jadan Rogers, Maxwell Rumbarger, Gabrielle Sharkey, Rachel Simpson and Kayleigh Snyder.

Students on the Honor Roll are:  

Sixth Grade

Michael Baxter, Cayla Bodi, Valorie Borton, Elijah Burkholder, Kyle Coleman, Brianna Curley, Logan Dague, Mason Elson, Ileana Garza, Shelby Gilbert, Lissa Gillman, Avery Hines, Kira Kimmet, Carli Laurel, Star Mackey, Monique Perkins, Aliyah Phillabaum, Gavin Preston, Alanna Read, Dylan Simpson, Grace Talbott, Sierra Thomas, Samuel Walker, Tyler Webb, Zachary Weldon, Bobbijo Whiteside and Hannah Witte.

Seventh Grade

Elizabeth Aukerman, Isabelle Biers, Stacey Bragg, Elye Byington, Chloe Cook, Brenda Crowl, Peyton Culver, Riley Damschen, Nichole Davis, Samuel Diaz, Austin Emmons, Isabella Fillmore, Seth Gossard, McKenzie Halsey, Dylan Johnson, Braedon Kelly, Josiah Klein, Shelbi Krupp, Tristen Laird, Sierra Mackey, Hunter Mares, Alec Meacham, Skylar Norman, Caitlyn Prentice, Madison Reed, Lillian Reiman, Dresden Riggs, Ashlyn Rogers, Alaina Schultz, Sierra Seibold, Amelia Smith, Olivia Spieldenner, Deshawn Strickland, Caden Swander, Dailee Terry, Leanna Thomas, Samantha Van Doren, Tristan Yoh and Zoe Zgodzinski.

Eighth Grade

Dylan Albright, Demetrius Curley, Kayce Deal, Amaya Eppse, Christian Garcia, Allison Goans, Dymond Heckman, Payton Herevia, Macie Hunter, Kertis Johnson, Samuel Kuenzer, Kirsten Lorge, Amber Luma, Christopher Niceswanger, Timothy Paradiso, Andrew Rich, Alexandrea Rose, Kendall Rusincovitch, Cody Saas, Kyle Schultz, Jerald Sedilko, Parker Sherry, Ana Stahl, Jenna Sullivan, Bailey Wells, Tyler Williams, Morgan Wojciechowski and John Young.

Students on the Merit Roll are:  

Sixth Grade

Logan Appleman, Lohany Arambula, Dale Bagovich, Taylor Burnette, Ethan Cantu, Caden Chapman, Madison Clere, Tyler Collier, Roy Cooper, Kailey Cornell, Luke Cuevas, Keanoh DeLeon, Andrew Ferguson, Michaela Ferrell, Robert Geisheimer, Brooke Gibbons, Benjiman Gilleland, Marie Gluth, Michael Helmer, Chaz Jackson, Griffin Joseph, Charmise Lewis, Mason McDougall, Madison McGlothlin, Christian Meek, Hunter Mominee, Katelyn Mulligan, Jasper Nickel, Marissa Pollard, Alexis Runyon, Beau Scott, Rok Scott, William Segaard, Garret Simon, Cassidy Sloan, Shyanne Taylor, Hannah Wagner, Collin Waugh, Avery Wettrich, Sierra Whiting, Madison Wiles and Morgan Zibert.

Seventh Grade

Jose Abrego, Gabriel Armendariz, Corey Bodi, Michelle Brough, Jack Cantu, Autumn Capodice, Caitlin Conrad, Makaila Daniels, Joseph Devins, Jacob Fleck, Michaela Flynn, Madison Garcia, Everett Gore, Cin’ara Hicks, Mallory Holbrook, Dekota Irick, Felicia Jones, Hannah Klein, Ian Kuzma, Morgan Mallory, Michael Meacham, Alisandra Mejia Garza, Christian Mitchell, Madison Orechia, Alexia Read, Kierstan Seamon, Donte Sidney, Nikolas Skoufos, Carson Smith, Katherine  St. Leger, Chyeanne Strader, Edward Verkin, Aubrey Wharton and Ian Willoughby.

Eighth Grade

Bailey Cole, Jordan Greider, Hunter Hofacker, Andrea Hutton, Cailee James, Jade Koran, Blake Magi, William Moody, Anthony Nesbitt, Jacob Petersen, Jeannine Reaper, Samantha Slauterbeck, Kristen Smith, Blakelee Sneider, Christian Sparks, Joshua Street, Katelyn Turner, Kaleb Wadsworth, Breanna Welch, Allison Whisman, Justin Wilhelm and Stone York.

back to top