Menu

PCHS vs St. Joe vs Fostoria vs St. Wendelin

Results for meet held Nov. 26, 2013

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Cheyenne Meek SR, Allie Schroeder JR, Mckenzie Stine JR, Taylor Steyer SO), 2:01.40. 

2, Port Clinton High School 'B'  (Emily Shaw SO, Alayne Herevia SR, Alysia Zoeller JR, Natalie Gottron FR), 2:15.75. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Abby Sharkey FR, Abbey Weldon FR, Sammy Schroeder SR, Marisa Oftedal JR), 2:15.93. 

4, Port Clinton High School  'D' (Allison Cline SO, Miranda Herevia , Meghan O'Neal SR, Hannah Roberts FR),  2:25.90. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Ty Gallogly JR, David Leone JR, Zach Barr FR, Nick Reineck JR), 1:53.37. 

2, Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath-OH 'A' (Alec Adams SO, Mathias Michelsen SR, Cameron Wasson JR, Dan Hammer SO), 2:30.76. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Alysia Zoeller, PTCL, 2:29.91. 

2, Meghan O'Neal, PTCL, 2:31.03. 

3, Hannah Roberts, PTCL, 2:31.33. 

4, Victoria Reiman, PTCL, 2:32.48. 

5, Sophie Militello, FSJC-OH, 2:49.49. 

6, Maddie Statham, Mohawks-OH, 3:03.89. 

7, Luchauna Smith, Redmen-OH, 3:42.08. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Tristan Auxter, PTCL, 2:17.30. 

2, Jacob Koch, PTCL, 2:42.45. 

3, Alex  Souders, Redmen-OH, 2:58.45.

--, Matt Boyer, FSJC-OH, X2:18.48. 

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Allie Schroeder, PTCL, 2:37.47. 

2, Sammy Schroeder, PTCL, 2:51.85. 

3, Allison Cline, PTCL, 3:01.55. 

4, Cyenna Lindsey, Redmen-OH, 3:26.84.

--, Sammie Digby, Mohawks-OH, DQ. 

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Ty Gallogly, PTCL, 2:21.40. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Mckenzie Stine, PTCL, 27.06. 

2, Taylor Steyer, PTCL, 27.50. 

3, Abbey Weldon, PTCL, 30.03. 

4, Miranda Herevia, PTCL, 30.71. 

5, Sarah Franks, FSJC-OH, 32.55. 

6, Adrianna Eufracio, Redmen-OH, 33.42. 

7, Lauren Myers, Mohawks-OH, 34.79. 

8, Maddie Gillig, Redmen-OH, 35.53. 

9, Juliana Sanchez,  Redmen-OH, 38.59. 

10, Daniela Baez, FSJC-OH, 38.87. 

11, Brittany Elliott,  Redmen-OH, 49.42. 

--, Marisa Oftedal, PTCL, X31.30.

 --, Katelyn Koebel, PTCL,  X32.10. 

--, Ellen Walters, PTCL, X32.24. 

--, Rachel Reineck, PTCL, X33.00.

--, Emily Reineck, PTCL, X33.16. 

--, Alyssa Peto, PTCL, X33.45. 

--, Vanessa Rodriguez, Redmen-OH, X35.59. 

--, Taylor Keeley, Redmen-OH, X43.12. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Zach Barr, PTCL, 24.28. 

2, Shane Meek, PTCL, 25.72. 

3, David Saunders,  PTCL, 27.48. 

4, Zach Recker, Mohawks-OH, 30.13. 

5, Dillion Drown, FSJC-OH,  31.03. 

6, Alex Souders, Redmen-OH, 31.96. 

7, Dylan Weimerskirch, Redmen-OH,  33.74. 

8, Dan Hammer, FSJC-OH, 34.70. 

9, Michael Noel, Mohawks-OH, 34.72. 

10,  Aquilles Estrada, Redmen-OH, 35.47. 

--, Mathias Michelsen, FSJC-OH, X31.10. 

 --, Jacob Koch, PTCL, X32.61.

 --, Devon Warnement, Redmen-OH, X38.39. 

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1, Emily Zibert, PTCL, 174.25.

2, Abby Waite, PTCL, 131.65. 

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Thomas Keville, PTCL, 108.95. 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Cheyenne Meek, PTCL, 1:01.91. 

2, Alysia Zoeller, PTCL, 1:09.90. 

3, Sammy  Schroeder, PTCL, 1:22.02. 

4, Meghan O'Neal, PTCL, 1:23.01. 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Zach Barr, PTCL, 58.41. 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Emily Shaw, PTCL, 1:05.83. 

2, Natalie Gottron, PTCL, 1:08.15. 

3, Victoria  Reiman, PTCL, 1:09.33. 

4, Sophie Militello, FSJC-OH, 1:15.45. 

5, Adrianna Eufracio, Redmen-OH, 1:16.75. 

6, Madison Michael, FSJC-OH, 1:23.97. 

7, Vanessa Rodriguez, Redmen-OH, 1:24.53. 

8, Maddie Gillig, Redmen-OH, 1:25.18. 

9, Luchauna Smith, Redmen-OH, 1:29.29.

 --, Abby Baugh, PTCL, X1:10.09. 

--, Tarrynn Edgefield, PTCL, X1:10.90. 

--, Marisa Oftedal, PTCL, X1:12.77. 

--,  Rachel Reineck, PTCL, X1:16.03.

 --, Emily Reineck, PTCL, X1:16.38.

 --, Alyssa Peto, PTCL, X1:19.45. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Shane Meek, PTCL, 57.50. 

2, Zach Baugh, PTCL, 1:05.54. 

3, David Saunders, PTCL, 1:06.44. 

4, Cameron Wasson, FSJC-OH, 1:07.14. 

5, Zach Recker, Mohawks-OH, 1:10.90. 

6, Dillion Drown, FSJC-OH, 1:12.85. 

7, Dylan Weimerskirch, Redmen-OH, 1:17.97. 

8, Michael Noel, Mohawks-OH, 1:25.26. 

9, Aquilles Estrada, Redmen-OH, 1:31.94. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Mckenzie Stine, PTCL, 5:59.92. 

2, Abby Sharkey, PTCL, 6:34.70. 

3, Alayne Herevia, PTCL, 7:19.83. 

4, Sarah Franks, FSJC-OH, 8:08.91. 

5, Cyenna Lindsey, Redmen-OH, 8:53.35. 

6, Maddie Statham, Mohawks-OH, 8:58.03. 

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Nick Reineck, PTCL, 5:58.23. 

2, Alec Adams, FSJC-OH, 6:46.76. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Allie Schroeder JR, Mckenzie Stine JR, Taylor Steyer SO, Cheyenne Meek SR), 1:44.83. 

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Natalie Gottron FR, Victoria Reiman JR, Hannah Roberts FR, Abbey Weldon FR), 2:04.90. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Tarrynn Edgefield JR, Abby Baugh JR, Katelyn Koebel SO, Emily Reineck FR), 2:09.59. 

4, Port Clinton High School 'D' (Ellen Walters FR, Asha Guerra FR, Miranda Herevia , Allison Cline SO), 2:10.34. 

5, Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath-OH 'A' (Madison Michael SO, Sophie Militello FR, Daniela Baez JR, Sarah Franks SR), 2:22.53. 

6, Fostoria High School-OH 'A' (Juliana Sanchez SO, Maddie Gillig FR, Luchauna Smith JR,  Adrianna Eufracio SO), 2:30.11. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Ty Gallogly JR, Shane Meek JR, Nick Reineck  JR, Zach Barr FR), 1:40.44. 

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Tristan Auxter  SO, David Leone JR, David Saunders JR, Zach Baugh SR), 1:50.53. 

3, Fostoria High School-OH 'A' (Aquilles Estrada SO, Harsh Bilodiya , Dylan Weimerskirch  SO, Alex Souders SR), 2:16.61. 

--, Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath-OH 'A' (Dillion Drown SO, Cameron Wasson JR, Mathias Michelsen SR, Matt Boyer JR),  DQ. 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Cheyenne Meek, PTCL, 1:02.08. 

2, Abby Sharkey, PTCL, 1:14.07. 

3, Emily  Shaw, PTCL, 1:17.22. 

4, Tarrynn Edgefield, PTCL, 1:30.80. 

5, Lauren Myers, Mohawks-OH, 1:40.34. 

6, Juliana Sanchez, Redmen-OH, 1:47.46. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Alec Adams, FSJC-OH, 1:11.24. 

2, Zach Baugh, PTCL, 1:36.18.

 --, Dan Hammer, FSJC-OH, DQ. 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Abbey Weldon, PTCL, 1:24.66. 

2, Alayne Herevia, PTCL, 1:26.44. 

3, Miranda  Herevia, PTCL, 1:27.26. 

4, Katelyn Koebel, PTCL, 1:27.52. 

5, Sammie Digby, Mohawks-OH, 1:37.07. 

6, Madison Michael, FSJC-OH, 1:41.60. 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, David Leone, PTCL, 1:11.93. 

2, Tristan Auxter, PTCL, 1:19.85. 

3, Matt Boyer, FSJC-OH, 1:23.11. 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Allie Schroeder JR, Natalie Gottron FR, Alysia Zoeller JR, Emily Shaw SO), 4:20.70. 

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Abby Sharkey FR, Marisa Oftedal JR, Hannah Roberts FR, Meghan O'Neal SR), 4:42.39. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Sammy Schroeder SR, Abby Baugh JR, Tarrynn Edgefield JR, Alayne Herevia SR), 4:52.52. 

4, Port Clinton High School 'D' (Asha Guerra FR, Alyssa Peto SO, Rachel Reineck FR, Ellen Walters FR), 5:07.77. 

5, Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath-OH 'A' (Sarah Franks SR, Sophie Militello FR, Daniela Baez JR, Madison Michael SO), 5:33.83. 

6, Fostoria High School-OH 'A' (Juliana Sanchez SO, Maddie Gillig FR, Luchauna Smith JR, Adrianna Eufracio SO), 6:08.50. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Nick Reineck JR, David Leone JR, Shane Meek JR, Ty Gallogly JR), 3:56.17.

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Zach Baugh SR, David Saunders JR, Tristan Auxter SO, Jacob Koch FR), 4:35.10. 

3, Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath-OH 'A' (Dillion Drown SO, Dan Hammer SO, Matt Boyer JR, Alec Adams SO), 4:44.00. 

4, Fostoria High School-OH 'A' (Aquilles Estrada SO, Harsh Bilodiya , Dylan Weimerskirch SO, Alex Souders SR), 5:18.20.

Licensed to Port Clinton High School       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/26/2013

           PCHS vs St. Joe vs Fostoria vs St. Wendelin - 11/26/2013           

                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                     

 

                                     Women                                    

Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath   50.00     44.00 Fostoria High School         

      Port Clinton High School  166.00     10.00 Fostoria High School         

          Fostoria High School   63.00     26.00 St. Wendelin High School     

      Port Clinton High School  166.00      8.00 Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath

Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath   51.00     24.00 St. Wendelin High School     

      Port Clinton High School  166.00      6.00 St. Wendelin High School     

 

                                      Men                                     

Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath   52.00     31.00 Fostoria High School         

      Port Clinton High School  108.00     13.00 Fostoria High School         

          Fostoria High School   36.00     17.00 St. Wendelin High School     

      Port Clinton High School  106.00     25.00 Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath

Fremont ST Joseph Central Cath   50.00     14.00 St. Wendelin High School     

      Port Clinton High School  108.00      6.00 St. Wendelin High School    

back to top