Menu

Cheyenne Meek sets two new pool records Tuesday verses Huron

PCHS vs Huron Dec. 17

Girls Team Scores

1) Port Clinton High School 143 points
2) Huron High School 35 points

Boys Team Scores

1) Port Clinton High School 83 points
2) Huron High School 66 points

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Stine, Mckenzie JR, Zoeller, Alysia JR, Schroeder, Allie JR, Steyer, Taylor SO), 2:01.68.

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Edgefield, Tarrynn JR, Herevia, Alayne SR, Oftedal, Marisa JR, Baugh, Abby JR), 2:21.04.

3, Huron High School 'A' (Battiste, Cassie FR, Wirtz, Melissa FR, Kurtz, Renata JR, Maley, Megan JR), 2:25.81.

4, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Roberts, Hannah FR, Gottron, Natalie FR, Reineck, Rachel FR, Reineck, Emily FR), x2:27.81.

5, Huron High School 'B' (Brady, Alexis JR, Ohm, Kelsey JR, Mize, Madison JR, Morey, Morgan FR), 2:45.42.

6, Huron High School 'C' (Mueller, Hollie JR, Nelson, Maggie SO, Milchen, Kathleen JR, Yates, Trisha JR), x3:06.28.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Barr, Zach FR, Gallogly, Ty JR, Meek, Shane JR, Auxter, Tristan SO), 1:54.98.

2, Huron High School 'A' (Griffin, Derek FR, Arthur, Bennett FR, Baker, Zach FR, Hart, Elijah FR), 2:25.35.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Meek, Cheyenne, PTCL, 1:58.26.

2, Sharkey, Abby, PTCL, 2:21.93.

3, Blackwell, Hannah, HUR, 2:23.62.

4, Shaw, Emily, PTCL, 2:24.34.

5, Mast, Elizabeth, HUR, 2:32.87.

6, Steinmetz, Emma, HUR, 2:51.09.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

 1, Ineson, Jack, HUR, 1:56.41.

2, Reineck, Nick, PTCL, 2:02.55.

3, Baugh, Zach, PTCL, 2:27.34.

4, Mast, Graham, HUR, 2:33.30.

5, Koch, Jacob, PTCL, 2:44.73.

Girls 200 Yard IM

 1, Schroeder, Allie, PTCL, 2:32.88.

2, Hebert, Samantha, HUR, 3:00.02.

3, Cline, Allison, PTCL, 3:05.54.

4, Herevia, Miranda, PTCL, 3:08.00.

Boys 200 Yard IM

 1, Gallogly, Ty, PTCL, 2:17.34.

2, Tanaka, Riki, HUR, 2:34.31.

3, Auxter, Tristan, PTCL, 2:35.66.

--, Baker, Zach, HUR, DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 1, Steyer, Taylor, PTCL, 27.55.

2, Diaz, Brittany, PTCL, 28.87.

3, Maley, Megan, HUR, 29.10.

4, Weldon, Abbey, PTCL, 30.14.

5, Ohm, Kelsey, HUR, 35.22.

6, Mueller, Hollie, HUR, 36.89.

 --, Schroeder, Sammy, PTCL, X31.09.

 --, Roberts, Hannah, PTCL, X31.54.

 --, Edgefield, Tarrynn, PTCL, X31.87.

--, Koebel, Katelyn, PTCL, X32.50.

 --, Reineck, Rachel, PTCL, X33.07.

--, Guerra, Asha, PTCL, X33.42.

 --, Reineck, Emily, PTCL, X33.47.

--, Peto, Alyssa, PTCL, X33.85.

 --, Bass, Cydney, PTCL, X34.31.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

 1, Meek, Shane, PTCL, 25.14.

2, Hart, Elijah, HUR, 28.47.

3, Baugh, Zach, PTCL, 29.96.

4, Griffin, Derek, HUR, 30.58.

5, Arthur, Bennett, HUR, 36.65.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

 1, Zibert, Emily, PTCL, 164.25.

2, Waite, Abby, PTCL, 88.05.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 1, Meek, Cheyenne, PTCL, 1:03.06.

2, O'Neal, Meghan, PTCL, 1:19.41.

3, Oftedal, Marisa, PTCL, 1:24.11.

4, Kurtz, Renata, HUR, 1:31.09.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

 1, Ineson, Jack, HUR, 58.23.

2, Barr, Zach, PTCL, 59.27.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

 1, Stine, Mckenzie, PTCL, 59.92.

2, Shaw, Emily, PTCL, 1:05.50.

3, Gottron, Natalie, PTCL, 1:07.32.

4, Morey, Morgan, HUR, 1:09.85.

5, Battiste, Cassie, HUR, 1:10.80.

--, Schroeder, Sammy, PTCL, X1:07.35.

 --, Edgefield, Tarrynn, PTCL, X1:11.71.

 --, Zeitzheim, Elise, PTCL, X1:14.79.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

 1, Meek, Shane, PTCL, 55.80.

2, Mast, Graham, HUR, 1:04.19.

3, Wysocki, Blake, HUR, 1:04.52.

4, Koch, Jacob, PTCL, 1:16.12.

5, Dackermann, Avery, PTCL, 1:17.29.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Zoeller, Alysia, PTCL, 6:32.12.

2, Sharkey, Abby, PTCL, 6:36.86.

3, Guerra, Asha, PTCL, 7:23.35.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Gallogly, Ty, PTCL, 5:30.82.

2, Reineck, Nick, PTCL, 5:42.61.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Meek, Cheyenne SR, Steyer, Taylor SO, Shaw, Emily SO, Schroeder, Allie JR), 1:48.14.

2, Huron High School 'A' (Battiste, Cassie FR, Blackwell, Hannah SO, Morey, Morgan FR, Maley, Megan JR), 2:01.82.

3, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Roberts, Hannah FR, Baugh, Abby JR, Herevia, Miranda , Herevia, Alayne SR), 2:04.78.

4, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Zibert, Emily JR, Waite, Abby FR, Gottron, Natalie FR, Peto, Alyssa SO), x2:10.16.

5, Huron High School 'B' (Steinmetz, Emma SO, Kurtz, Renata JR, Hebert, Samantha JR, Mast, Elizabeth FR), 2:16.24.

6, Huron High School 'C' (Wirtz, Melissa FR, Nelson, Maggie SO, Yates, Trisha JR, Brady, Alexis JR), x2:33.22.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Huron High School 'A' (Tanaka, Riki FR, Wysocki, Blake JR, Mast, Graham JR, Ineson, Jack JR), 1:50.15.

2, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Baugh, Zach SR, Auxter, Tristan SO, Keville, Thomas , Reineck, Nick JR), 1:52.61.

3, Huron High School 'B' (Griffin, Derek FR, Baker, Zach FR, Arthur, Bennett FR, Hart, Elijah FR), 2:08.76.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

 1, Steyer, Taylor, PTCL, 1:08.78.

2, Stine, Mckenzie, PTCL, 1:08.97.

3, Diaz, Brittany, PTCL, 1:14.68.

4, Battiste, Cassie, HUR, 1:21.13.

5, Hebert, Samantha, HUR, 1:25.30.

6, Steinmetz, Emma, HUR, 1:30.56.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

 1, Barr, Zach, PTCL, 1:04.82.

2, Tanaka, Riki, HUR, 1:11.10.

3, Wysocki, Blake, HUR, 1:14.65.

4, Griffin, Derek, HUR, 1:16.72.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Schroeder, Allie, PTCL, 1:18.91.

2, Weldon, Abbey, PTCL, 1:23.36.

3, Blackwell, Hannah, HUR, 1:23.97.

4, Koebel, Katelyn, PTCL, 1:26.94.

5, Kurtz, Renata, HUR, 1:34.73.

6, Wirtz, Melissa, HUR, 1:35.69.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

 1, Auxter, Tristan, PTCL, 1:21.03.

2, Arthur, Bennett, HUR, 1:33.60.

3, Baker, Zach, HUR, 1:35.51.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Meek, Cheyenne SR, Stine, Mckenzie JR, Shaw, Emily SO, Zoeller, Alysia JR), 4:04.03.

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Diaz, Brittany FR, Gottron, Natalie FR, Weldon, Abbey FR, Sharkey, Abby FR), 4:36.09.

3, Huron High School 'A' (Maley, Megan JR, Morey, Morgan FR, Steinmetz, Emma SO, Mast, Elizabeth FR), 4:43.74.

4, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Herevia, Alayne SR, Zeitzheim, Elise SR, O'Neal, Meghan SR, Cline, Allison SO), x4:51.86.

5, Huron High School 'B' (Hebert, Samantha JR, Mize, Madison JR, Milchen, Kathleen JR, Wirtz, Melissa FR), 5:15.43.

6, Huron High School 'C' (Nelson, Maggie SO, Mueller, Hollie JR, Ohm, Kelsey JR, Brady, Alexis JR), x5:40.16.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Gallogly, Ty JR, Meek, Shane JR, Reineck, Nick JR, Barr, Zach FR), 3:44.58.

2, Huron High School 'A' (Mast, Graham JR, Hart, Elijah FR, Tanaka, Riki FR, Ineson, Jack JR), 4:26.93.

 

3, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Baugh, Zach SR, Keville, Thomas , Dackermann, Avery SO, Koch, Jacob FR), 4:56.36.

back to top