Menu

Port Clinton vs Elida Swim Meet Jan. 4

Girls

Port Clinton 148
Elida 25

Boys

Port Clinton 103
Elida 42

Combined total

Port Clinton 251
Elida 67

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Stine, Mckenzie JR, Zoeller, Alysia JR, Schroeder, Allie JR, Meek, Cheyenne SR), 2:00.05. 

2, Port Clinton High School  'C' (Shaw, Emily SO, Weldon, Abbey FR, Steyer, Taylor SO, Gottron, Natalie  FR), 2:14.57. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'B' (O'Neal, Meghan SR, Herevia,  Alayne SR, Schroeder, Sammy SR, Zeitzheim, Elise SR), x2:25.00. 

4, Elida High  School 'A' (O'Neal, Hayley JR, Tschuor, Becca FR, Scannell, Emma SO, Huffer,  Lauren JR), 2:31.07. 

5, Elida High School 'B' (Gremling, Emily FR, Radebaugh,  Ashley SR, Carder, Natalie FR, Stringfield, Jenny SR), 2:51.47. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Gallogly, Ty JR, Auxter, Tristan SO, Barr,  Zach FR, Meek, Shane JR), 1:55.64. 

2, Elida High School 'A' (Buetner, Daulton  FR, Hurst, Carson FR, McVey, Glenn JR, Donley, Jackson JR), 2:12.35. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 1, Stine, Mckenzie, PTCL, 2:13.03. 

2, Sharkey, Abby, PTCL, 2:24.73. 

3, Diaz, Brittany, PTCL, 2:29.24. 

4, Radebaugh, Ashley, ELLD, 2:56.27. 

5, White,  Elizabeth, ELLD, 3:54.85. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

 1, Reineck, Nick, PTCL, 2:04.57. 

2, Koch, Jacob, PTCL, 2:31.60. 

3, Donley,  Jackson, ELLD, 2:40.68. 

4, Yonut, Alex, ELLD, 3:05.37. 

Girls 200 Yard IM

 1, Schroeder, Allie, PTCL, 2:36.69. 

2, Scannell, Emma, ELLD, 2:52.06. 

3, Shaw,  Emily, PTCL, 2:52.21. 

4, Cline, Allison, PTCL, 3:02.93. 

Boys 200 Yard IM

 1, Gallogly, Ty, PTCL, 2:19.57. 

--, McVey, Glenn, ELLD, DQ. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 1, Steyer, Taylor, PTCL, 27.78. 

2, Gottron, Natalie, PTCL, 30.21. 

3, Weldon,  Abbey, PTCL, 30.55. 

4, Huffer, Lauren, ELLD, 31.16. 

5, O'Neal, Hayley, ELLD,  33.84. 

6, Smiley, Brooke, ELLD, 38.55. 

--, Baugh, Abby, PTCL, X32.00. 

--,  Reineck, Rachel, PTCL, X32.79. 

--, Walters, Ellen, PTCL, X32.91. 

--, Guerra,  Asha, PTCL, X33.20. 

--, Reineck, Emily, PTCL, X33.33. 

--, Peto, Alyssa, PTCL,  X33.53. 

--, Salisbury, Nicolette, ELLD, X39.62. 

--, Woods, X'Zation, ELLD,  X40.87. 

--, Christlieb, Kenzie, ELLD, X42.54. 

--, McDonald, Brittany, ELLD,  X49.19. 

--, Edgefield, Tarrynn, PTCL, XDQ. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Saunders, David, PTCL, 27.25. 

2, Hurst, Carson, ELLD, 28.49. 

3, Simmons,  Jacob, ELLD, 28.57. 

4, Baugh, Zach, PTCL, 29.14. 

5, Simmons, Luke, ELLD,  29.58. 

--, McComb, Tyler, ELLD, X28.76. 

--, Ruble, Austin, ELLD, X29.64. 

--,  McVey, Glenn, ELLD, X34.91. 

--, Line, Andrew, ELLD, X35.53. 

Girls 1 mtr Diving

 1, Zibert, Emily, PTCL, 166.85. 

2, Waite, Abby, PTCL, 100.85. 

Boys 1 mtr Diving

 1, Keville, Thomas, PTCL, 99.10. 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 1, Zoeller, Alysia, PTCL, 1:06.94. 

2, Sharkey, Abby, PTCL, 1:17.98. 

3,  Oftedal, Marisa, PTCL, 1:28.45. 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

 1, Barr, Zach, PTCL, 59.63. 

2, Buetner, Daulton, ELLD, 1:26.83. 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

 1, Meek, Cheyenne, PTCL, 53.38. 

2, Diaz, Brittany, PTCL, 1:05.93. 

3, Reiman,  Victoria, PTCL, 1:08.69. 

4, Carder, Natalie, ELLD, 1:15.30. 

5, O'Neal, Hayley,  ELLD, 1:19.64. 

--, Walters, Ellen, PTCL, X1:13.29. 

--, Zeitzheim, Elise, PTCL,  X1:14.87. 

--, Reineck, Rachel, PTCL, X1:14.93. 

--, Reineck, Emily, PTCL,  X1:16.21. 

--, Peto, Alyssa, PTCL, X1:17.92. 

--, Gremling, Emily, ELLD,  X1:24.86. 

--, Barnt, Alexis, ELLD, X1:24.99. 

--, Salisbury, Nicolette, ELLD,  X1:31.97. 

--, Christlieb, Kenzie, ELLD, X1:41.72. 

--, White, Elizabeth, ELLD,  X1:42.80. 

--, Woods, X'Zation, ELLD, X1:43.84. 

--, McDonald, Brittany, ELLD,  X1:52.44. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

 1, Meek, Shane, PTCL, 55.86. 

2, Saunders, David, PTCL, 1:04.23. 

3, Baugh,  Zach, PTCL, 1:06.16. 

4, Simmons, Jacob, ELLD, 1:10.02. 

5, McComb, Tyler, ELLD,  1:14.14. 

--, Line, Andrew, ELLD, X1:35.21. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

 1, Schroeder, Sammy, PTCL, 6:29.50. 

2, O'Neal, Meghan, PTCL, 6:40.83. 

3,  Gottron, Natalie, PTCL, 6:54.54. 

4, Scannell, Emma, ELLD, 7:00.62. 

5, Tschuor,  Becca, ELLD, 7:03.47. 

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

 1, Reineck, Nick, PTCL, 5:42.16. 

2, Koch, Jacob, PTCL, 6:59.02. 

3, Donley,  Jackson, ELLD, 7:27.72. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Schroeder, Allie JR, Stine, Mckenzie JR, Steyer, Taylor SO, Meek, Cheyenne SR), 1:45.22. 

2, Port Clinton High School  'B' (Diaz, Brittany FR, Gottron, Natalie FR, Roberts, Hannah FR, Weldon, Abbey  FR), 2:02.05. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Schroeder, Sammy SR, O'Neal,  Meghan SR, Herevia, Alayne SR, Zeitzheim, Elise SR), x2:12.43. 

4, Elida High  School 'A' (O'Neal, Hayley JR, Stringfield, Jenny SR, Radebaugh, Ashley SR,  Huffer, Lauren JR), 2:18.28. 

5, Elida High School 'B' (Salisbury, Nicolette  FR, Barnt, Alexis SR, Gremling, Emily FR, Smiley, Brooke JR), 2:38.15. 

6,  Elida High School 'C' (Woods, X'Zation SO, White, Elizabeth SR, Christlieb,  Kenzie FR, McDonald, Brittany JR), x3:03.60. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Gallogly, Ty JR, Meek, Shane JR, Reineck, Nick JR, Barr, Zach FR), 1:39.78.

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Auxter,  Tristan SO, Baugh, Zach SR, Koch, Jacob FR, Saunders, David JR), 1:56.72. 

3,  Elida High School 'A' (Hurst, Carson FR, Donley, Jackson JR, Buetner, Daulton  FR, McComb, Tyler SR), 2:00.07. 

4, Elida High School 'B' (Simmons, Luke SO,  Yonut, Alex SO, Ruble, Austin SR, Simmons, Jacob SO), 2:16.50. 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

 1, Meek, Cheyenne, PTCL, 1:03.82. 

2, Shaw, Emily, PTCL, 1:16.35. 

3, Cline,  Allison, PTCL, 1:27.47. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

 1, Gallogly, Ty, PTCL, 1:06.73. 

2, Buetner, Daulton, ELLD, 1:28.39. 

3,  Simmons, Luke, ELLD, 1:42.94. 

4, Yonut, Alex, ELLD, 1:46.34. 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

 1, Herevia, Alayne, PTCL, 1:20.48. 

2, Weldon, Abbey, PTCL, 1:23.28. 

3, Koebel,  Katelyn, PTCL, 1:29.40. 

4, Tschuor, Becca, ELLD, 1:32.21. 

5, Stringfield,  Jenny, ELLD, 1:59.27. 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

 1, Auxter, Tristan, PTCL, 1:16.89. 

2, Hurst, Carson, ELLD, 1:21.13. 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Schroeder, Allie JR, Zoeller, Alysia JR,  Shaw, Emily SO, Stine, Mckenzie JR), 4:09.00. 

2, Port Clinton High School 'B'  (Reiman, Victoria JR, Sharkey, Abby FR, Roberts, Hannah FR, Herevia, Miranda  ), 4:40.63. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Schroeder, Sammy SR, O'Neal,  Meghan SR, Zeitzheim, Elise SR, Herevia, Alayne SR), x4:52.57. 

4, Elida High  School 'A' (Carder, Natalie FR, Radebaugh, Ashley SR, Tschuor, Becca FR,  Scannell, Emma SO), 4:59.55. 

5, Elida High School 'B' (Woods, X'Zation SO,  Smiley, Brooke JR, Barnt, Alexis SR, White, Elizabeth SR), 6:36.21. 

6, Elida  High School 'C' (Salisbury, Nicolette FR, McDonald, Brittany JR, Christlieb,  Kenzie FR, Stringfield, Jenny SR), x6:38.35. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Barr, Zach FR, Auxter, Tristan SO, Reineck,  Nick JR, Meek, Shane JR), 3:51.78. 

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Saunders,  David JR, Koch, Jacob FR, Baugh, Zach SR, Keville, Thomas ), 4:26.07.

 --, Elida High School 'A' (McComb, Tyler SR, Simmons, Jacob SO, Simmons, Luke SO,  McVey, Glenn JR), DQ.

back to top