2021 Ottawa County Candidates – Nov. 2

Oct 27, 2021 | Around Ottawa County | 0 comments

City of Port Clinton

Council

  • Treasurer: Joseph M. Brenner
  • Council 1st Ward: Beth Gillman
  • Council 2nd Ward: Richard John Morgan
  • Council 3rd Ward: Margaret J. Phillips
  • Council 4th Ward: No valid petition filed

 

Village of Clay Center

Council

  • James E. Clabaugh
  • Sheila Franks
  • Mark Franks
  • Christopher Milliron

 

Village of Elmore

Council

  • Robert L. Babjack
  • Benjamin J. Drill
  • Thomas Jackson
  • Danny D. Prater Jr.
  • Jacob N. Wargacki

 

Village of Genoa

Council

  • Brent Huston
  • John C. Lewis
  • Thomas Spurgeon

 

Village of Marblehead

Council

  • E. Lynn App
  • Dean E. Dorko
  • David Redett
  • John E. Starcher

 

Board Of Trustees Of Public Affairs

  • Mary Ann Sauvey

 

Village of Oak Harbor

Council

  • Barry L. Hall
  • Jacqueline K. Macko

 

Village of Put-in-Bay

Council

  • Jeffrey Biery
  • Craig Cox
  • Jeffry W. Koehler
  • Jacob Market

 

Village of Rocky Ridge

Council

  • Tabitha Davis
  • Brenda Sue Fastinger
  • Tyler Sarnes
  • Phylis Watkins

 

Allen Township

Trustee

  • Craig W. Blausey
  • Dennis L. Hartman

 

Bay Township

Trustee

  • Denton Glovinsky
  • Melvin Z. McCord
  • Benny C. Petersen

 

Benton Township

Trustee

  • James R. Buhro
  • David R. Millinger

 

Carroll Township

Trustee

  • Phil DeLuca
  • Jordan B. Moore
  • Sandra Shearon

 

Catawba Island Township

Trustee

  • Matthew J. Montowski
  • William J. Rofkar
  • Ann T Rumpf

 

Clay Township

Fiscal Officer

  • Elaine F. Merx Konesky

 

Trustee

  • Joseph P. Badger
  • Chad T. Gargas
  • Joel Mann

 

Danbury Township

Trustee

  • John Paul Dress
  • Dave Hirt

 

Erie Township

Trustee

  • Frederick J. Bice
  • Anthony P. Wells

 

Harris Township

Trustee

  • Carol A. Baker
  • Donald J. Greenhill II
  • Beverly Haar

 

Portage Township

Trustee

  • Keith E. Heileman
  • Karl Kopchak
  • Dale R. Muetzel
  • Melanie Watling

 

Put-in-Bay Township

Trustee

  • Eric Lee Engel
  • Matthew Walter Miller

 

Salem Township

Trustee

  • John Humphrey
  • Steven Wagner
  • Randall Wilburn
  • Todd Winke

 

Benton-Carroll-Salem School District

Member Of Board Of Education

  • Jeffrey Dornbusch
  • Kim Dusseau
  • Jamie L. Tooman

 

Danbury School District

Member Of Board Of Education

  • R. King Baer
  • Angela Brickner
  • Paul A. Dunfee
  • Julie Lenner McDonald
  • Cal Smith

 

Genoa Area School District

Member Of Board Of Education

  • Ronald G. Rightnowar
  • Cheryl L. Routson
  • Jeffrey Trainer

 

Port Clinton City School District

Member Of Board Of Education

  • Gary J. Coon
  • Michele Mueller
  • Victoria Peterson
  • Paul E. Shaw

 

Put-in-Bay School District

Member Of Board Of Education

  • David Hill
  • Suzanne Kostura

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bassett Ad 11-28-2022

Market Place

Ottawa County Veterans Office

Current Weather

Calendar

December 2022
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031




Share This