Entertainment Calendar 10-12-23

Oct 11, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 11

The Archaeology of The Battle of Lake Erie & The War of 1812, 5:30 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Old House Through New Eyes Series: Repurposing & Redesigning, 6 p.m.
Boeckling Club Ballroom
614 Columbus Ave., Sandusky

Halloween Mesh Wreath, 1 p.m.
Lego Night, 3:30 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave., Put-In-Bay

After School Story Time, 4 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Premiere of ‘Listening With Curiosity,’ Q&A and conflict resolution workshop, 5 p.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Food For Thought, 2 p.m.
Sandusky Library
114 W. Adams St., Sandusky

Slater’s Famous Jazz Night, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

THURSDAY OCTOBER 12

Great Bowls of Chili Cook-off, 5 p.m.
Milan Museum
10 Edison Dr., Milan

Passage to India Performance with Sujatha Srinivasan, 6:30 p.m.
Milan Public Library
19 E. Church St., Milan

Fused Glass Nitelites, 6 p.m.
Canoe Club Wine Bar
5831 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Barcode, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Life Drawing, 6 p.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry Street, Port Clinton

Trivia League, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Music Bingo with Dj Weliz, 6 p.m.
The Brick House
111 Madison St., Port Clinton

Chris Donley, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Halloween Movie Night, 7 p.m,
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

FRIDAY OCTOBER 13

Out of Sight…Out of Murder, 7:30 p.m.
Genoa Civic Theatre
509 Main St., Genoa

Eclipse Craft and Cookies, 3:30 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Uncovering the Mysteries of Unnatural Ohio, 6 p.m.
Shores & Islands Ohio Welcome Center
770 S.E. Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Dueling Pianos with Jake & Tim, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

Old Skool, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Charles Geil & His Ghost Band, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Minor Adjustments, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Mike Bryce & Amey Hewitt, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Jay Guerrero, 5:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Matthew James, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Screaming Heathens, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 2 p.m.
Hard Candy, 5:30 p.m.
56 Daze, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

SATURDAY OCTOBER 14

Lantern Tour, 5 p.m.
Seneca Caverns
15248 E. Township Rd. 178, Bellevue

Huron Pumpkin Fest, 11 a.m.
Huron boat Basin & Amphitheater
330 N. Main St., Huron

Family Halloween, 10 a.m.
Island Wide, Kelleys Island

Cardboard Zombie Halloween Craft, 11 a.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Swiftie Saturday, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Library
114 W. Adams St., Sandusky

Oak Harbor Apple Festival 2023
Downtown Oak Harbor

Little Witches’ Walk, 5 p.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Lakeside-Marblehead Lighthouse Festival, 9 a.m.
Lakeside Chautauqua
236 Walnut Ave, Lakeside

Open House and Touch-a-Truck Event, 1 p.m.
Huron Fire Department
1830 Bogart Rd., Huron

History Roundtable with Mike Gilbert, 10 a.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Fossil Hike, 10:30 a.m.
Marblehead Lighthouse State Park
110 Lighthouse Dr., Marblehead

Family Walk in the Fall at the Mall, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Mall Complex
4314 Milan Rd., Sandusky

Civil War Encampment, 11 a.m.
Wolcott Keeper’s House
9999 E. Bayshore Rd., Marblehead

Bay Day 2023 Fundraiser for Scott Pugh Foundation, 12 p.m.
148 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Antique Tractor Show, 10 a.m.
Quarry Hill Orchards
8403 Mason Rd., #1, Berlin Heights

Out of Sight…Out of Murder, 7:30 p.m.
Genoa Civic Theatre
509 Main St., Genoa

Jamison Charles, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

Superbad CLE, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Tim & Michelle, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Beach Glass Art Class, 1:30 p.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry Street, Port Clinton

Driven to Abstraction, 1 p.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry Street, Port Clinton

Tim Oehlers, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Sandusky 0.5K & Donut Eating Contest, 10 a.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Sandusky Farmers Market, 8 a.m.
East Washington Row, Sandusky

Fire Art Performance, 6 p.m.
The Junk, 8 p.m.
Main Stage at the Apple Festival
Downtown, Oak Harbor

Cornhole Tournament, 4 p.m.
Croghan Colonual Bank
Mill Street, Oak Harbor

Summer of 65, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Michelle Romary Trio, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Calven Savidge, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Marblehead

Uncle Mounty, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Kickin Tenders, 2 p.m.
Screaming Heathens, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 2 p.m.
Hard Candy, 5:30 p.m.
56 Daze, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Reel Southern Boil, 1 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

SUNDAY OCTOBER 15

Cleveland browns to Kelleys Island, 11:30 a.m.
Goodtime Lake Erie Island Cruises
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Out of Sight…Out of Murder, 7:30 p.m.
Genoa Civic Theatre
509 Main St., Genoa

Dave Lester, 3 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Praise Hymn Band, 12 p.m.
Apple Festival Main Stage
Downtown, Oak Harbor

MONDAY OCTOBER 16

Diversity is Boo-tiful!, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Mall Complex
4314 Milan Rd., Sandusky

TUESDAY OCTOBER 17

Marblehead Peninsula Writing Group, 6 p.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Hot Wheels Night, 3:30 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave., Put-In-Bay

Adventures in Writing, 4 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Poe in the Parlor, 6:30 p.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Lunch & Learn: Halloweekends, 12 p.m.
Sandusky Library
114 W. Adams St., Sandusky

Beatz Bingo, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This