Entertainment Calendar 3-23-23

Mar 22, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY MARCH 22

Slater’s Famous Jazz Night, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Bright Futures, 5:30 p.m.
Ottawa County Fairgrounds
7870 W. State Route 163, Oak Harbor

Winter Show, 10-4 p.m. daily until April 7th
Main Street Vermilion’s Arts Guild
685 Main St., Vermilion

Watercolor Workshop, 6 p.m.
Ritter Public Library
5680 Liberty Ave, Vermilion

Lake Erie Winds: Swing into Spring, 6 p.m.
Ida Rupp Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Drawing 101, 5:30 p.m.
Port Clinton Elks Lodge
231 Buckeye Blvd., Port Clinton

THURSDAY MARCH 23

Special Flight Night with Shane Piasecki, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Trivia League, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Wine Thursday: Ryan Dunlap, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Island Boys, 5 p.m.
The Crow’s Nest
2170 N. Buck Rd., Lakeside Marblehead

Paintbrush Experiments, 3:30 p.m.
Ida Rupp Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Gentle Flow Yoga with Katie, 6 p.m.
It’s Your Journey, LLC
4750 Cleveland Rd., Huron

Chilean Wine Tasting and Fused Glass Fish Suncatcher, 6 p.m.
Canoe Club Wine Bar
5831 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

FRIDAY MARCH 24

Aaron Hertzfeld, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Tim & Michelle, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Chloe and The Steel Strings, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

St. Bonfice Fish Fry, 4 p.m.
St. Bonfice Catholic Church
215 Church St., Oak Harbor

Lenten Fish Fry, 4 p.m.
Knights Of Columbus
109 E. Perry St., Port Clinton

Cloud9 CLE, 6 p.m.
Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 State Road, Vermilion

Matt Goodrich, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Dan Robertson, 7 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Steve Brownell, 7 p.m.
The Crow’s Nest
2170 N. Buck Rd., Lakeside Marblehead

Mark Poseler, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Lance and Shannon Acoustic Duo, 7 p.m.
The Club Sandusky
1220 Sycamore Line, Sandusky

Wine Tasting Deluxe, 6:30 p.m.
Sandusky Wine Merchant
211 W. Water St., Sandusky

Wine Dinner at Miller’s Table, 7 p.m.
Sawmill Creek Resort
400 Sawmill Creek Dr., Huron

Succulents & Tea Party benefit for Stein Hospice, 6 p.m.
The Encore Shop
2215 Cleveland Rd Ste. 109, Sandusky

Fish Fry, 11a.m.-11 p.m.
Saucy Brew Works
215 E. Water St., Sandusky

Blending Workshop, 6 p.m.
Vermilion Valley Vineyards
11005 Gore Orphanage Rd., Wakeman

Neil Simon’s Barefoot in the Park, 8 p.m.
Playmakers Civic Theatre
604 W. 6th St., Port Clinton

SATURDAY MARCH 25

6 West, 7 p.m.
Rockin’ Horse Ranch
8315 Milan Road, Sandusky

Eagle Tribute-Victims of Love, 9 p.m.
Mr. Ed’s Bar and Grille
255 W. Lakeshore Dr., Port Clinton

Aaron Rutter, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Honeycreek, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

The Boyd Brown Project, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Andrew Ellis, 7 p.m.
The Brick House
111 Madison St., Port Clinton

Strukely & Cole, 6 p.m.
Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 State Road, Vermilion

Jamison Charles, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Abbigale Solo, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Jordon & Josh, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 W. Main St., Danbury

Merv., 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Wasted Talent, Prince Ish, Jinari Kemet, 7 p.m.
Halo Live
805 Wayne St., Sandusky

Chase Eagleson, 7 p.m.
Crush Wine Bar
145 Columbus Ave, Sandusky

Easter Bunny Brunch and Easter Egg Hunt, 10 a.m.
The Commons of Providence Care Center
5000 Providence Drive, Sandusky

Glass-Cutting Class, 9 a.m.
The Art’s Garage
317 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Neil Simon’s Barefoot in the Park, 8 p.m.
Playmakers Civic Theatre
604 W. 6th St., Port Clinton

SUNDAY MARCH 26

Easter Bunny, 12-4 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Forever I Do Bridal Show & Expo, 12-3 p.m.
Kalahari Resorts
7000 Kalahari Dr., Sandusky

Artistry in Rhythm by Firelands Symphony Orchestra, 4 p.m.
Ernsthausen Performing Arts Center
350 Shady Lane Dr., Norwalk

Neil Simon’s Barefoot in the Park, 2 p.m.
Playmakers Civic Theatre
604 W. 6th St., Port Clinton

MONDAY MARCH 27

Singo Music Bingo, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 E. Northshore Blvd., Lakeside Marblehead

TUESDAY MARCH 28

Pop Up Shop and Pub Quiz Trivia & Tunes, 5:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Erie Gardens Roundtable, 3 p.m.
Ida Rupp Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Ohler & Holzhauer Ad Oct 2019 - Dec 2019

Calendar

February 2024
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829 




Share This