Entertainment Calendar 3-9-23

Mar 8, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY MARCH 8

Pottery Classes at the Arts Garage: Coil, 6 p.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Slater’s Famous Jazz Night, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

THURSDAY MARCH 9

Stranger than Fiction Band, 7 p.m.
Moonshine Nightclub
109 S. front St., Fremont

Game Night with Chole and Connor, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Trivia League, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Ben Delong, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Island Boys, 5 p.m.
Crow’s Nest
2170 N. Buck Rd., Lakeside Marblehead

Leather Stamping Workshop, 5-6:30 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave, Put-In-Bay

FRIDAY MARCH 10

Willy Wonka Jr., 7:30 p.m.
Bellevue Society for the Arts Children’s Theatre
205 Maple St., Bellevue

Fremont Community Theatre presents: Proof
Fremont Community Theatre
1551 Dickinson St., Fremont

Port Clinton Knights of Columbus Fish Fry, 4 p.m.
The Denny Bergeman Hall
109 E. Perry St., Port Clinton

Mike Bryce, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Charlev Geil & His Ghost Band, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Corduroy Road, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Acoustic Scotty, 7 p.m.
The Brick House
111 Madison St., Port Clinton

St. Boniface Fish Fry, 4 p.m.
St. Boniface Church, Oak Harbor

Minor Adjustments, 6 p.m.
Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 State Rd., Vermilion

Freight Street, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Speakeasy in the Cellar Bar, 6 p.m.
Jamison Charles of the Flyin’ Jays, 7 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Mo Andrews, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Nick Ammons, 7 p.m.
Crow’s Nest
2170 N. Buck Rd., Lakeside Marblehead

The Just Jazz Live Duo, 6 p.m.
Chateau Winery & Vineyard
525 SR 635, Helena

Rumours Unplugged Trio, 6 p.m.
Kokomos at the Keys
4115 Boos Rd., Huron

Chase Eagleson, 7 p.m.
Everwild Spirits
212 Hancock St., Sandusky

Matthew James Unplugged, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Glow Night, 5-8 p.m.
Jungle Junction
110 Cherry Blvd., Bellevue

An Evening with Danny Trejo, 6:30 p.m.
Sandusky High School Auditorium
2130 Hayes Ave, Sandusky

Wine Tasting at the Zoo, 7-9 p.m.
The Toledo Zoo
2 Hippo Way, Toledo

SATURDAY MARCH 11

Fremont Flea Market, 9-4 p.m.
Sandusky County Fairgrounds
901 Rawson Ave, Fremont

Willy Wonka Jr., 7:30 p.m.
Bellevue Society for the Arts Children’s Theatre
205 Maple St., Bellevue

Fremont Community Theatre presents: Proof
Fremont Community Theatre
1551 Dickinson St., Fremont

5th Annual Marblehead Designer Purse Bingo, 6 p.m.
Danbury Local Schools
Dave & Glenn, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Jordan Barnett, 7 p.m.
The Brick House
111 Madison St., Port Clinton

The Eric Sowers Band, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Speakeasy in the Cellar Bar, 6 p.m.
Aaron Hertzfeld, 7 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Kelly Wright, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Matt Goodrich, 9 p.m.
The Jamestown Tavern
902 W. Main St., Danbury

Nick Ammons, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Mike Neff Music, 7 p.m.
Route 6 Pub
5561 Liberty Ave, Vermilion

Just Jazz Duo, 6 p.m.
The Winerie
6413 Hayes Ave, Sandusky

Women’s Maritimes Service in WWII: Molly Sampson, 9-10 a.m.
Maritimes Museum of Sandusky
125 Meigs St., Sandusky

Sensory Friendly Movie: The Amazing Maurice, 10 a.m. free
Cinemark Stadium
4314 Milan Rd., Sandusky

Free Family Movie: Minions The Rise of Gru, 2:30 p.m.
Sandusky Library
114 W. Adams St., Sandusky

East Side Story: 1950’s Murder Mystery Dinner, 6 p.m.
Sponsored by Erie County CASA
Ten Fifty Eight Event Center
1058 Cleveland Rd W, Sandusky

An Irish Rambling House: Celebrating St. Patrick, 7:30 p.m.
Sawmill Creek by Cedar Point Resorts
400 Sawmill Creek Dr., Huron

SUNDAY MARCH 12

Fremont Flea Market, 9-3 p.m.
Sandusky County Fairgrounds
901 Rawson Ave, Fremont

Willy Wonka Jr., 2 p.m.
Bellevue Society for the Arts Children’s Theatre
205 Maple St., Bellevue

Fremont Community Theatre presents: Proof
Fremont Community Theatre
1551 Dickinson St., Fremont

Wine and Canvas, 2 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Funday Sunday, 1 p.m.
Maritimes Museum of Sandusky
125 Meigs St., Sandusky

Community Day, 12-5 p.m.
Milan Museum
10 Edison Dr., Milan

TUESDAY MARCH 14

Pub Quiz Trivia & Tunes, 6 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Tula Vera/iLL Anatomy/Bloodhounds, 6 p.m.
Halo Live
805 Wayne St., Sandusky

DIY Ceramic Coasters, 3:30-4 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave, Put-In-Bay

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

February 2024
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829 




Share This