Entertainment Calendar 5-25-23

May 24, 2023 | Entertainment | 1 comment

WEDNESDAY MAY 24

Intro to Pottery, 8:30 p.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Parachute Playtime, 4:30 p.m.
Connectivity Drop-in, 6 p.m.
Bellevue Public Library
224 East Main St., Bellevue

Cultural Lecture Series: Molly Sampson, 6 p.m.
Catawba Island Historical Society
Township Community Hall
3307 N.W. Catawba Road, Catawba Island

THURSDAY MAY 25

Opening Ceremony, 5 p.m.
Rumors, 7 p.m.
Walleye Festival
Waterworks Park, Port Clinton

Mike Risner, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

Ladies Night with Trez & Johnny Rodriguez, 6 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Everywhen, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Bound by Love, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

GPCAAC 4th annual Thursday Art Walks, 5 p.m.
Madison St., Port Clinton

Sunset Harmony, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Late Last Night Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Kyle Smithers, 4 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Outreach Story Time, 2:30 p.m.
Port Clinton Pointe
1265 West Fremont Road, Port Clinton

YAFA+ ,6 p.m.
Family Cardio Drum, 6:30 p.m.
Bellevue Public Library
224 East Main St., Bellevue

FRIDAY MAY 26

Chick Flick, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Cleveland Rock Bar, 8 p.m.
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

The Eric Sowers Band, 7 p.m.
Walleye Festival
Waterworks Park, Port Clinton

Poppin Lenses, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

Bike Week at the Barrel
Happy Hour Band
The Delaney’s
Reasons to Ride
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Colin Dussault, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8796 E. Northshore Blvd., Lakeside Marblehead

Aaron Hertzfeld, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Matt James, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Rob Storm, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Cloud9CLE, 6 p.m.
Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 State Rd., Vermilion

Michelle Romary, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 N.E. Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Hard Candy, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Ground Chuck, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Paul Bogner, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Mike Binder Trio, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

DJ Dave, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 W. Main St., Danbury

Brad Moore, 4 p.m.
Frankie & Ranke, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Lone Wolf Hippies, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Jordan and Josh, 1 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Kickin Tenders, 2 p.m.
Late Last Night Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Master TC, 2 p.m.
Kyle Smithers, 6 p.m.
PS Dump your Boyfriend, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Hey Monea!, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Memorial Day Weekend
Island Wide Put-In-Bay

SATURDAY MAY 27

Athens Wheeler, 7 p.m.
Tribute to Ron Nisch
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

Jamieson, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

David W. Leonard #2295 Fraternal Order of Eagles Grande Parade, 10 a.m.
Grande Parade Awards, 11:30 a.m.
Chase Eagleson, 12 p.m.
Soul Pilot, 3:30 p.m.
Distant Cousinz, 7 p.m.
Walleye Festival
Waterworks Park, Port Clinton

Christian Gendric Trio, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Rick Whited, 2 p.m.
Jai Merina, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

6 West, 4:30 p.m.
Jasmin Cain, 9 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315 Milan Rd., Sandusky

Bike Week at the Barrel
Hunter Hoop
Hard Pass
Disco Inferno
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

The Drop Downs, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8796 E. Northshore Blvd., Lakeside Marblehead

Aaron Rutter, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

HoneyCreek, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Beach Glass, 1:30 p.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Three’s Kin, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Strukely & Cole, 6 p.m.
Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 State Rd., Vermilion

Meager Kings, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 N.E. Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

White Head/Mac, 1 p.m.
Venyx, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Hayden James, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

J.K. Razz, 4 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Ohio Honey, 3 p.m.
Jessica Hannon, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Calen Savidge on the Patio, 2 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 .W Main St., Danbury

Mcfly, noon
Brad Moore, 4 p.m.
Frankie & Ranke, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

JK Razz, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Island Doctor, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mike “Mad Dog” Adams, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Late Last Night Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Master TC, 2 p.m.
Kyle Smithers, 6 p.m.
PS Dump your Boyfriend, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Hey Monea!, 2 p.m.
The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Family Movie, 1 p.m.
Ida Rupp Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

May Carronade Weekend, 11 a.m.
Perry’s Victory and International Peace Memorial
93 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Authors at Vita, 2 p.m.
Vita Sandusky
256 Columbus Ave., Sandusky

Dallas Marks, 7 p.m.
The Resort at Erie Landing
4495 W. Darr-Hopfinger Rd., Port Clinton

Teens: Paint on Denim!, 2 p.m.
BPL Writers’ Group, 2 p.m.
Bellevue Public Library
224 East Main St., Bellevue

SUNDAY MAY 28

Ethan Timm, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Meager Kings, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

Linda J. Hartlaub Memorial 5K, 9 a.m.
Registration for Skipper Bud’s Fishing Derby @ Derby Pond, 11:30 a.m. Derby starts at 12:30 p.m.
Jamey Hensley, 12 p.m.
JK Razz, 3:30 p.m.
The Junk!, 7 p.m.
Walleye Festival
Waterworks Park, Port Clinton

2 Feet Under, 2 p.m.
Corduroy Road, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

Billy Morris & The Sunset Strip, 5:30 p.m.
Mr. Breeze Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute, 8 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315 Milan Rd., Sandusky

Bike Week at the Barrel
Caveman
Top this Band
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

FM 77 Band, 5 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8796 E. Northshore Blvd., Lakeside Marblehead

Tommy Lee Thompson, 3 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Miss Kitty and the Litter, 1 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 N.E. Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Malibu Bay, 1 p.m.
Shadow of Doubt, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

The Trio, 3 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Willow Hill Duo, 3 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Jim & Eroc, 3 p.m.
Grundge DNA, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Telephone Tag, 12 p.m.
Brad Moore, 4 p.m.
McFly, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Electric Boogie, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Jamison Charles, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mike “Mad Dog” Adams, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Late Last Night Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Master TC, 2 p.m.
Kyle Smithers, 6 p.m.
PS Dump your Boyfriend, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

MONDAY MAY 29

Memorial Day Ceremony at Veterans Park, 10 a.m.
The Johnny O Project, 11 a.m.
Walleye Festival
Waterworks Park, Port Clinton

Jordan Barnette, 2 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

Bike Week at the Barrel
Sean Prather
Reckless Highway
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Joe Pfeiffer, 2 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Gary Cover, 1 p.m.
Frank & Dean, 5:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Telephone Tag, 2 p.m.
McFly, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

PapaTeague, 5 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Epitome Trio with Ron Howard, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Michelle & Ryan, 2 p.m. & 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Kyle Smithers, 3 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Memorial Day Service, 10 a.m.
Perry’s Victory and International Peace Memorial
93 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

TUESDAY MAY 30

Bike Week at the Barrel
Caveman
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Meet the Driver: Cory McCaughey & RJ Cornett, 5 p.m.
Pub 400
400 N. Stone St., Fremont

Telephone Tag, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

An Evening with Maggie Smith, 6:30 p.m.
Adams School Auditorium
114 W. Adams St., Sandusky

Related Post 

1 Comment

  1. Todd Burns

    Good day, love to read your beacon, what does someone have to do in order to get on your Entertainment calendar, inquiring Todd from Burns Brew House

    Reply

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This