Entertainment Calendar 6-1-23

May 31, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY MAY 31

Trial by Fire Featuring Dave Katz, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Telephone Tag, 12 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 3 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Colossalcon 2023, all weekend
Kalahari Resorts & Conventions
7000 Kalahari Drive, Sandusky

Bike Week Dice Run, 10 a.m.
Island Wide
Kelleys Island

THURSDAY JUNE 1

The Forgotten Duo, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

Ohio Bike Week Block Party
Jackyl
Saliva
Jackson Street Pier, Sandusky

Jamison Charles, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Damien Lucio & Nathan Daniel Duo, 6 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315 Milan Rd., Sandusky

Trailer Park Ninjas, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Zack Fletcher, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Hayden James, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Reckless Highway Acoustic, 6:30 p.m.
Pub 400
400 N. Stone St., Fremont

Jordan Barnett, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Crab 250 Races, 7 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Gianni Martens, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Dave Lester, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Michael Drum, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
Benderz Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 3 p.m.
Alecia Arnall, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Summer Reading Kickoff Circus, 11 a.m.
Main Street Port Clinton Entertainment District
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Ohio Bike Week Block Party, all weekend
Downtown Sandusky
Jackson Street Pier, Sandusky

Happy Thursday! Cruiser Ride Community Bike Ride, 6:30 p.m.
Washington Park
200 Washington St., Sandusky

Downtown Marblehead Walking Tour, 6 p.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Bingo Dinner, 5 p.m.
Cold Creek Café
107 Main St., Castalia

Kayak the Lake, 11 a.m.
Oak Point State Park
Put-In-Bay Harbor, Put-In-Bay

FRIDAY JUNE 2

James Henley, 6 p.m.
RiverFront Live!
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

My 80’s Voice, 8 p.m.
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

Ohio Bike Week Block Party
Everclear
Sponge
Jackson Street Pier, Sandusky

Revival, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Barricade, 3 p.m.
Theatre of Crue, 7:30 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315 Milan Rd., Sandusky

The Durtbags, 7 p.m.
Old Skool, 9 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Jai Merina, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 E. Northshore Blvd., Lakeside Marblehead

Jake Pilweski, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Bob Stevens Duo, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Steve Kennedy, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Community Garage Sale
Oak Harbor Public Library

Steel Magnolia, 5 p.m.
Lance Horwedel, 6 p.m.
Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 State Rd., Vermilion

Ember, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Laced Bullet, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Carson Slade, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Brent Lowry, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

No Eileen, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 W. Main St., Danbury

Lee Warren, 4 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Uncle Mounty, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Jamison Charles, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
Benderz Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 2 p.m.
The Other Brothers, 6 p.m.
The Antones, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Michael Drum, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

Wine & Sign with RJ Norgard and Emilia Rosa, 4 p.m.
Firelands Winery
917 Bardshar Rd., Sandusky

Wine Tastings at the Zoo, 7 p.m.
The Toledo Zoo
2 Hippo Way, Toledo

Superheroes Weekend with Old-School Band
The Resort at Erie Landing
4495 W. Darr-Hopfinger Rd., Port Clinton

SATURDAY JUNE 3

Ron Howard & Cruisin, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
100 Block Madison Street, Port Clinton

Hall of Fame Night, 4 p.m.
Fremont Speedway
901 Rawson Ave., Fremont

Gibsonburg Fishing Derby, 9:30 a.m.
Williams Park Shelter House, Gibsonburg

Beginner Archery, Creek Bend Farm, 3 p.m.
Wilson Nature Center
720 south Main Street, Lindsey

Ohio Bike Week Block Party
Warrant
Quiet Riot
Jackson Street Pier, Sandusky

Sandusky Farmers Market, 8 a.m.
E. Washington Row, Sandusky

Elixer, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Jessica Hannan Band, 3 p.m.
Noah Smith, 7:30 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315 Milan Rd., Sandusky

Rutherford County
6 West
Tight Wadd
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Campground-Wide Yard Sale, 9 a.m.
Morning Glory, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 E. Northshore Blvd., Lakeside Marblehead

Angel Tipping, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Renegade Lemonade Duo, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Merv Roland, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Community Garage Sale
Oak Harbor Public Library

Wakeman Elevator Food Truck, 5 p.m.
Chapter 3, 6 p.m.
Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 State Rd., Vermilion

Luther Trammel, 1 p.m.
Knuckle Monkey, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Southern Style Band, 4 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Acoustic Distant Cousinz, 4 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Clay Kirchenbauer, 3 p.m.
Fire on Fire, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

CJTK Trio, 2 p.m.
Calen Savidge, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Danbury

Lee Warren, 12 p.m.
Stephen Carey, 4 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Nick Ammons Trio, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Sammi Bulter, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

End Rock, 2 p.m.
Benderz Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 2 p.m.
The Other Brothers, 6 p.m.
The Antones, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Rick Dewitt, 2 p.m.
Chip & Derek, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

Swamps of Jersey, 7 p.m.
Huron Boat Basin & Amphitheater
330 N. Main St., Huron

Sensory Garden Planting, 10:30 a.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Kayak the Lake, 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Kelleys Island State Park
920 Division St., Kelleys Island

Fossil Mining, 11 a.m.
Portage River Paddling Company
3134 W. Harbor Rd., Port Clinton

Yankee Air Museum’s UH-1Huey Helicopter Rides, 10 a.m.
Liberty Aviation Museum
3515 E. State Rd., Port Clinton

D&D Smith Winery Presents the Ladies of Northern Ohio Writers Guild, 4 p.m.
D&D Smith Winery
401 W. Main St., Norwalk

Best Foot Forward: Rick Dziak Opening Reception, 6 p.m.
Greater Port Clinton Area Arts Council
317 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

SUNDAY JUNE 4

Mayor’s Concert in the Park
Stranger than Fiction, 7 p.m.
Birchard Park
Croghan St., Fremont

JD Owen, 1 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Jim & Eroc’s Classics, 4 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 E. Northshore Blvd., Lakeside Marblehead

Sunday Praise Series
Chris Canode, Change of Plans and Everywhen, 11:30 a.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Café
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd, Graytown

Acoustic Scotty, 3 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

CJTK Trio, 2 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Public Scene, 2 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Just Jazz Live, 3 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Jerry Zsigo, 1 p.m.
Becky Boyd Duo, 5:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Telephone Tag, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Mike Risner, 6 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Tropiholics, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

End Rock, 2 p.m.
Benderz Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Ryan Dunlap, 2:30 p.m.
Alecia Arnall, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Malibu Bay, 2 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

Annual Kelleys Island 5K & 10K Run/Walk, 9 a.m.
Memorial Park
112 Division St., Kelleys Island3

MONDAY JUNE 5

That Allie Girl, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Ron Howard, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Ryan Dunlap, 2:30 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 7 p.m..
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Save Duff Wood Preserve from Garlic Mustard, 9 a.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave, Put-In-bay

Public Safety Vehicle Display, 12 p.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Birding in Ohio, 10 a.m.
Magee Marsh Wildlife Area
13229 St. Rt. 2, Oak Harbor

TUESDAY JUNE 6

Oak Harbor Library Summer Reading Program, 6 p.m.
Oak Harbor Veterans Park
210 Finke Road, Oak Harbor

That Allie Girl, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Tommy Lee Thompson, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Ryan Dunlap, 2:30 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 7 p.m..
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This