Entertainment Calendar 8-10-23

Aug 9, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 9

Ohio Honey, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Jeff & Steve, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

R-Kade, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Calabash, 2 p.m.
That Band From Detroit, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Adam Vasquez, 2 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 6 p.m.
Fulco Brothers, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Moises Borges Brazilian Jazz Quartet, 7:30 p.m.
Steele Memorial Bandstand
132 Park Row Lakeside Marblehead

Adult Zentangle Coloring, 5:30 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave., Put-In-Bay

Movies at the Basin: Lightyear, Dusk
Huron boat Basin & Amphitheater
330 N. Main St., Huron
Drop-In Craft & Play, 10 a.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Build-a-Tent, 2 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Whatcha Watchin’ Wednesday: Wreck-It Ralph and Encanto, 4:30 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Verandah Concert Series: Toraigh, 6:30 p.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

August Night Sky Tour, 8 p.m.
Perry’s Victory and International Peace Memorial
93 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

THURSDAY AUGUST 10

Mike Risner, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Kickin Back Band, 5:30 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Chris Canode, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Hayden James, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Figure Drawing at TAG, 10 a.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry St., Port Clinton

Lange Trust Show-Rodney Marsalis Philadelphia Brass Band, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Dougie and Jess, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Jordan & Josh, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Lucus Guy, 4 p.m.
Zig Daniels, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Michael Drum, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Calabash, 2 p.m.
That Band From Detroit, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Adam Vasquez, 2 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 6 p.m.
Fulco Brothers, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Karaoke with Ron Howard, 8:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Big North Band, 7:30 p.m.
Steele Memorial Bandstand
132 Park Row Lakeside Marblehead

Art with Morgan, 6 p.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

FRIDAY AUGUST 11

River Front Live: Jerry Davenport, 6 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Ron Howard & Cruisin, 8 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Kaptin Kurt, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Lakeside Marblehead

Line Dancing with the Rockin’ Mommas, 6:30 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315  Milan Rd., Sandusky

56 Daze, 6:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Armstrong Bearcat, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Jake Pilewski, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Charlie Geil & His Ghost Band, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Chloe and the Steel Strings, 5 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Minor Adjustments, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

The Flannels, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Cleveland Breakfast Club, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Roadhouse Duo, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Ryan Dunlap, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Nomad Soul Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Damien Lucio & Nate Daniel, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Marblehead

Eric Butler, 4 p.m.
Jutt Huffman, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Dos Dudes, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Second Base, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mike “Mad Dog” Adams, 2 p.m.
Empire Drift, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
Hard Candy, 5:30 p.m.
Fulco Brothers, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Sloppy Seconds with Pete Jarvis and Larry Strickland, 2 p.m.
The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

LSO Concert-Verb, ‘Ohio Contemporary Ballet’, 6:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Annual Peach Social, 4 p.m.
St. Paul Lutheran Church
541 S. Church Rd., Marblehead

Annual Classics Festival, 9 a.m.
Huron Boat Basin & Amphitheater
330 N. Main St., Huron

SATURDAY AUGUST 12

Miss Kitty & The Litter, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Rick Dewitt, 2 p.m.
Ted Riser, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Rock Fest with Barricade, 7 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315  Milan Rd., Sandusky

J.D.Owen, 1 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Grunge DNA, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Aaron Rutter, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Honey Creek, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Sandusky Farmers Market, 8 a.m.
City of Sandusky
East Washington Row, Sandusky

Yoga at the Pier, 7 a.m.
Pier Pressure, 8 a.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Mojo Mix, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Driving Rain, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Jeff & Dave 1 p.m.
Jessica Hannan Band, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Just Another Band, 4 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Same Mistake Twice, 4 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Dream Cafe, 3 p.m.
Bluecasters, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Calen Savidge, 2 p.m.
DJ Dave, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Danbury

Charlie Wiener, 12 p.m.
Eric Butler, 4 p.m.
Jutt Huffman, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

BarCode, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Dustin Kaiser, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mad Dog, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Empire Drift, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
Hard Candy, 5:30 p.m.
Fulco Brothers, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Sons of Serendip, 7:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Music at the Pavilion with Jerry Popiel, 2 p.m.
Goodtime Cruise Lakeside, 4 p.m.
Lakeside Dock
100 Maple Ave., LakeSide

Learn to Play: Wingspan, 12 p.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Wild About Art, 10 a.m.
The Toledo Zoo
2 Hippo Way, Toledo

Honor Tree Tour, 10 a.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Milan Watermelon Crawl, 4 p.m.
Milan Town Square
41 Front St., Milan

Chalk It Up Sandusky, 10 a.m.
Downtown Sandusky
604 W. Washington St., Sandusky

Barbershop Quartet, 1:30 p.m.
Historic Lonz Winery
1719 Fox Rd., Middle Bass Island

SUNDAY AUGUST 13

Olivia and Ryan, 3 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Rick Whited, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

4th annual Hogs for Dogs Poker Run to Sandusky
Grunge DNA, 2:30 p.m.
North Coast Rockin’ Ranch
8315  Milan Rd., Sandusky

Commodore Perry Federal Credit Union Summer Concert Series
Ottawa County Bluegrass, 6 p.m.
The Oak Harbor Log Cabin, Oak Harbor

Matt Goodrich, 4 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Malibu Bay, 3 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Luther, 1 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Ron Howard & Cruisin’, 2 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Relentless, 2 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

J.K. Razz, 3 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Chad Hoffman, 1 p.m.
Abbigale Solo, 5:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Charlie Wiener, 2 p.m.
Lee Warren, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Steve Kennedy, 5 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Brent Lowry, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Sellouts, 2 p.m.
The Warped Band, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

The Other Band, 3 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Sloppy Seconds with Pete Jarvis and Larry Strickland, 2 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

48th Annual Lakeside Photography Show, 2 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Julie Koenig Trio, 6 p.m.
Steele Memorial Bandstand
132 Park Row Lakeside

Community Day: Sidewalk Chalk
Milan Museum
10 Edison Dr., Milan

The Sunday Farmers Market, 9 a.m.
Port Clinton Area Chamber of Commerce
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Wild About Art, 10 a.m.
The Toledo Zoo
2 Hippo Way, Toledo

MONDAY AUGUST 14

Movies by the Bay: D.C. League of Super-Pets, 7 p.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

That Allie Girl, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Ron Howard, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
The Warped Band, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

The Other Band, 3 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Bardin-Niskala Duo, 7;30 p.m.
Orchestra Hall
122 West 2nd Street, Lakeside Marblehead

Fused Glass Under the Sea, 6 p.m.
Harbourtown Fine Arts Center
736 Main St., Vermilion

TUESDAY AUGUST 15

Beatz Bingo, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

That Allie Girl, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Tommy Lee Thompson, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
The Warped Band, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

The Other Band, 3 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Movie: Jesus Christ Superstar, 7:30 p.m.
Orchestra Hall
122 West 2nd Street, Lakeside Marblehead

Electric Car Display, 2 p.m.
Lakeside Dock Pavilion
100 Maple Ave., LakeSide

Realistic Fish Painting, 5 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave., Put-In-Bay

Writing Group, 6 p.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

June 2024
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 




Share This