Entertainment Calendar 8-17-23

Aug 16, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 16

HIMA-USA Chamber Music Concert, 7:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside Marblehead

Matt Zahel, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Willow Hill, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Nathan Henry, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Paradise Island, 2 p.m.
The Warped Band, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 3 p.m.
Satellite, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Adventures in Writing, 2 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Drumming with Dylan, 5:30 p.m.
Firelands Symphony Orchestra
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

THURSDAY AUGUST 17

Ladies Night with Kyle White, 6 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

Matt Goodrich, 6:30 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Clay Kirchenbauer, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Matt James, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Meager Kings Duo, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Flannel Planet Duo, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Hot Harley Nights:Lugnutz, 6 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Jamison Charles, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Lucus Guy, 4 p.m.
Willow Hill, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Matt Zahel, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Paradise Island, 2 p.m.
Shake Shake Shake, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 3 p.m.
Satellite, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Karaoke with Ron Howard, 8:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Party at the Pier: Rumors, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

3rd Thursday Music, Flowers and a Sunset, 5 p.m.
Downtown Vermilion
5495 Liberty Ave., Vermilion

Lonz Winery Revival Cruise, 5:45 p.m.
Jet Express
3 N. Monroe St., Port Clinton

FRIDAY AUGUST 18

DJ SoulMan, 8 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

RiverFront Live: Mikey Blue, 6 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Lance & Jerry, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Pat Shepard, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Jeff Stewart, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

RIck Dewitt, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Ron Howard, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Big Fin, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Emma Nicholas, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Trailer Park Ninjas, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Dave James, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Paul Bogner, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Jim & Eroc Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

CJTK Duo, 9 a.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Marblehead

Brad Moore, 4 p.m.
Jutt Huffman, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Ryan & Olivia, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Jordan and Josh, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mike ‘Mad Dog’ Adams, 2 p.m.
Shake Shake Shake, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
The Antones, 5:30 p.m.
Satellite, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Jeff Clark, 2 p.m.
The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Work in Progress Crafternoon, 3 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Big Splash Raffle, activities all weekend
Venyx, 6 p.m.
Sandusky Bay Pavilion
605 E. Water St., Sandusky

SATURDAY AUGUST 19

Soul Pilot, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Hayden James, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

BarCode
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead
Unplugged, 2 p.m.
Jordan & Josh, 7 p.m.

Flyin’ Jays, 2 p.m.
The Skittle Bots, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Jimmy Jack, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Changes of Plans, 4 p.m.
Mike Bryce, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown
Tim & Michelle, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Three’s Kin, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Sandusky Farmers Market, 8 a.m.
City of Sandusky
East Washington Row, Sandusky

Yoga at the Pier, 7 a.m.
Pier Pressure, 8 a.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Swing City, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Flashback CLE, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Joe Pfeiffer, 1 p.m.
6-West, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Aaron Hertzfeld, 4 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Dapper Dan, 3 p.m.
Country Honk, 7:30 p.m.
Jim & Eroc Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

James Adkins, 2 p.m.
Brent Lowry & Dawson Stepp, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 W. Main St., Marblehead

Tony Salazar, 12 p.m.
Brad Moore, 4 p.m.
Jutt Huffman, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Merv, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Sammi Butler and Merina Strah, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mad Dog, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Shake Shake Shake, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
The Antones, 5:30 p.m.
Satellite, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Jeff Clark, 2 p.m.
The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Vintage Airplane & Car Show, 10 a.m.
Erie-Ottawa International Airport
3255 E. State REd., Port Clinton

Port Clinton Lighthouse & Maritime Festival, 10 a.m.
Port Clinton Lighthouse at Waterworks Park
E. Perry St., Port Clinton

Magic at Middle Bass, 5 p.m.
Historic Lonz Winery
1719 Fox Rd., Middle Bass Island

Gladiolus Show, 3 p.m.
Lakeside Chautauqua
236 Walnut Ave., Lakeside

August Carronade and Perry’s Birthday Weekend, 11 a.m.
Perry’s Victory and Int. Peace Memorial
93 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

SUNDAY AUGUST 20

Hey Mavis, 6 p.m.
Steele Memorial Bandstand
132 Park Row Lakeside Marblehead

Taylor Schlupp, 2 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

J.D. Owen, 2 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Frank & Dean, 4 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Dave Lester, 3 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Port Clinton Community Night, 4 p.m.
Toledo Mud Hens Stadium
406 Washington St., Toledo

Ramblin’ Rhythm, 1 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Colin Dussalt, 2 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Roadhouse Band, 2 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Just Jazz Live, 3 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Mike Risner, 1 p.m.
Malibu Bay, 5:30 p.m.
Jim & Eroc Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Brad moore, 2 p.m.
Tony Salazar, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Nick Ammons, 5 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Emma Nicholas, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Kickin Tenders, 2 p.m.
That Band From Detroit, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 3 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Jeff Clark, 2 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Halupki Festival, 11:30 a.m.
Holy Assumption Orthodox Church
110 E. Main St., Marblehead

6th Annual Vehicle Show, 11 a.m.
Firelands Historical Society Complex
4 Case Ave., Norwalk

Firelands Symphony Orchestra: Olympic Jazz Quintet, 4 p.m.
McBride Arboretum at BGSU Firelands
1 University Dr., Huron

MONDAY AUGUST 21

Tony Salazar, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Ron Howard, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
That Band From Detroit, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 3 p.m.
Jason Saitta, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

TUESDAY AUGUST 22

Beatz Bingo, 6:30 p.m.
Jim & Eroc Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Reckless Highway, 4 p.m.
Brian Panke Band, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jamison Charles, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

That Band From Detroit, 2 p.m.
Screaming Heathens, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
Electric Circus, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Paper Plate Kite Craft, 12 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Related Post 

Community Calendar 4-25-24

Have your events listed in our Calendar through Paid Advertising or https://info.thebeacon.net/eandesubmission WEDNESDAY APRIL 24 Tech Help, 10 a.m....

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

April 2024
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 




Share This