Entertainment Calendar 8-24-23

Aug 23, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 23

Bash on The Bay, 3 p.m.
Put-In-Bay Airport
1494 Langram Rd., Put-In-Bay

Verandah Concert Series: North Coast Big Band, 6:30 p.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Glass Fusing Class: Marblehead Lighthouse, 6 p.m.
Canoe Club Wine Bar
5831 E. Harbor Rd., Lakeside-Marblehead

Silent Movie with organist Clark Wilson, 7:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside Marblehead

Slater’s Famous Jazz Night, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Island Troy, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Sellouts, 2 p.m.
Screaming Heathens, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
Electric Circus, 10 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

THURSDAY AUGUST 24

The Eric Sowers Trio, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Outreach Story Time, 11 a.m.
West End Park Shelter House
823 Kentucky St., Port Clinton

Hedgehog Book Folding, 4 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave., Put-In-Bay

Arts Walks 2023, 5 p.m.
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry Street, Port Clinton

Bash on The Bay, 3 p.m.
Put-In-Bay Airport
1494 Langram Rd., Put-In-Bay

Long time Gone, 7:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside Marblehead

Jamison Charles, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Cornhole Tournament, 5:30 p.m.
NorthCoast Rockin’ Ranch
8315  Milan Rd., Sandusky

Kyle White, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Josh & Jordan, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Party at the Pier
The Ten Band: A Tribute to Pearl Jam, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Rob Rock, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Erin Rossi Duo, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Tanner Gomes, 12 p.m.
Tim Oliver, 4 p.m.
Brian Panke Band, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Dave Lester, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Michael Drum, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Sellouts, 2 p.m.
Screaming Heathens, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
Electric Circus, 10 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Ladies Night with Kyle White, 6 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

FRIDAY AUGUST 25

Chloe & The Steel Strings, 8 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

RiverFront Live!: 2 Feet Under, 6 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

The Texas Tenors, 7:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Paul Franks, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Rutherford County, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

The Flyin Hays, 7 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Megan Bee, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Johnny O Project, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Spencer Eller, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Lance Horwedel, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Company Housing, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Yosemite Slim, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Haden James, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Ryan & Olivia, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Hey Mavis Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Nick Ammons, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Marblehead

Trae Myers Duo, 4 p.m.
Frankie & Ranke, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Papa Teague, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Matt Goodrich, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Bluff Canucks, 2 p.m.
Emily’s Toybox, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
Shifferly Road, 5:30 p.m.
Electric Circus,9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Dave Clo, 7 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Late Show, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

SATURDAY AUGUST 26

CC Machine, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Erie Metro Live Steamers Train Rides, 10 a.m.
Community Foundation Preserve at Eagle Point
3819 Cleveland Road W., Sandusky

Arts Festival, 11 a.m.
Kelleys Island Historical Association
334 Division St., Kelleys Island

Perkins Township Community Day!, 12 p.m.
Strickfaden Park
318 Bell Ave., Sandusky

Market on Main, 10 a.m.
Main Street, Huron

Marblehead Lions Perch Festival, 10 a.m.
James Park
715 Prairie St., Marblehead

5th Annual Craft Beers, Cocktails, Corks at Spiegel Grove, 5:30 p.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Jim Brickman, 7:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Roger Allen, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Jordan Barnette, 2 p.m.
Jai Merina, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Mike “Mad Dog” Adams, 2 p.m.
Abby Normal & The Detroit Lean, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Blame Willie, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Bruce Brodie, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Acoustic City, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

The Boyd Brown Project, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Sandusky Farmers Market, 8 a.m.
City of Sandusky
East Washington Row, Sandusky

Yoga at the Pier, 7 a.m.
Pier Pressure, 8 a.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Strukely & Cole, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Jimmy Jack Band, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Mike Risner, 1 p.m.
Faction Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Reckless Operation, 4 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Jeff Stewart, 4 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Jerry Zsigo, 3 p.m.
Rutherford County, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Cancer Sucks Benefit
No Eileen, 1 p.m.
DJ Dave, 5 p.m.
Damien Lucio, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Marblehead

Tim Oliver, 12 p.m.
Trae Myers Duo, 4 p.m.
Frankie & Ranke, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

BarCode Unplugged, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Jamison Charles, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Bluff Canucks, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Emily’s Toybox, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jason Saitta, 2 p.m.
Shifferly Road, 5:30 p.m.
Electric Circus,9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Chris Logsdon, 1:30 p.m.
The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

Corduroy Road, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

SUNDAY AUGUST 27

The Sunday Farmers Market, 9 a.m.
Port Clinton Chamber of Commerce
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Olde Wrestling’s Extravaganza, 2:30 p.m.
Huron County Fairgrounds
94 Fair Road, Norwalk

Matthew Ball-The Boogie Woogie Kid, 6 p.m.
Steele Memorial Bandstand
132 Park Row Lakeside

Katy & OC, 2 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Joe Pfeiffer, 2 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

BarCode Unplugged, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Dave & Glenn, 3 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Lake Erie Bass Challenge, 7 a.m.
Shelby street Boat Launch, Sandusky

Ben Delong, 1 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Malibu Bay, 2 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Rutherford County, 2 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Acoustic Distant Cousinz, 3 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Erie Sowers, 1 p.m.
Mo Andrews, 5:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Trae Myers Duo, 2 p.m.
Tim Oliver, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Mike Risner, 5 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Tropiholics, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Bluff Canucks, 2 p.m.
Michelle & Ryan, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Fiddle Faced, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Chris Logsdon, 1 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

MONDAY AUGUST 28

Movie Night: “A Man Called Otto”, 7 p.m.
Orchestra Hall
122 West 2nd Street, Lakeside

That Aliie Girl, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Ron Howard, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Lonnie Stump, 2 p.m.
Michelle & Ryan, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Fiddle Faced, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Dave Clo, 7 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

TUESDAY AUGUST 29

Make Your Own Bird Feeder, 4 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jamestown Marblehead Walking Tour, 6:30 p.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Beatz Bingo, 6:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

That Allie Girl, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Tommy Lee Thompson, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Lonnie Stump, 2 p.m.
Zak Shaffer, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Fiddle Faced, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This