Entertainment Calendar 8-31-23

Aug 30, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 30

Slater’s Famous Jazz Night, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Birdseed Mining, 4 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Pre Harvest immersion Tour & Tasting, 5:30 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Mike Drum, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Scott Sopata, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Distractions, 2 p.m.
Zak Schaffer, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

THURSDAY AUGUST 31

Ron Howard & Cruisin, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Family Dance Party, 5 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Toft’s Ice Cream Sunset Cruise, 6:30 p.m.
Jet Express
3 N. Monroe St., Port Clinton

Carpenter Ants with John Ellison & Larry Groce, 7 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Kyle White, 6 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

Joe Pfieffer, 5:30 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Shane Piasecki, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Band by Love, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Party at the Pier: Carlos Jones and the Plus Band, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Jill Felber with Pianist Dianne Frazer, 7 p.m.
Port Clinton Performing Arts Center
821 S. Jefferson St., Port Clinton

Mind Canaries, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Jamison Charles, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Mike Drum, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jordan Weiwandt, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Matt Zahel, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Distractions, 2 p.m.
Benderz Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 1

Shane Piaksecki & Lone Wolf Hippies, 8 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Wine & Sign with Tonya Sullivan and Pat Antonelli, 4 p.m.
Firelands Winery
917 Bardshar Rd., Sandusky

Perch, Peach, Pierogi & Polka Festival, all weekend
Knights of Columbus
109 E. Perry St., Port Clinton

Light Up KI, all weekend
Island Wide
Kelleys Island

Catapult Competition, 2 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Milan Melon Festival, All Weekend
Milan Square
41 Front St., Milan

1928 Ford Tri-Motor Airplane Rides, 9-5 p.m. all weekend
Liberty Aviation Museum
3515 E. State Rd., Port Clinton

The Chozen Few, 7 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside Marblehead

Jamison Charles, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

Michael Drum, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Grunge DNA, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

The Drop Downs, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Jack and Lucky, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Big Fin, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Sunset Harmony, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Ladies Night, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Whitehead Mac, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Corduroy Road, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Becky Boyd, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

No Eileen, 9  p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Danbury

Tony Salazar, 4 p.m.
Stephen Carey Duo, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Mark Poseler, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

The Late Show, 5 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Screaming Heathens Duo, 2 p.m.
Benderz Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
North of Nashville, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Hey Mona, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 2

The Eric Sowers Band, 7 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Spy Day, 10:30 a.m.
Marblehead Peninsula Branch Library
710 W. Main St., Marblehead

Gates and Tree Tours, 10 a.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Bayshore Music Festival, 2 p.m.
Saucy Brew Works
215 E. Water St., Sandusky

18th Annual Car and Truck Show, 9 a.m.
Mad River & NKP Railroad Museum
253 Southwest St., Bellevue

The Music of Billy Joel Starring Michael Cavanaugh, 7 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

John Picke, 2 p.m.
Lakeside Dock
100 Maple Ave., Lakeside
Mojo Mix, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

Hayden James, 6 p.m.
Rayz on the Bay
1101 E. Bayview Dr., Bay View

Rick Whited, 2 p.m.
3Lentless, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Chirstian Kaser, 2 p.m.
Seeing Scarlet, 6 p.m.
6 West, 7:30 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Boaterhead, 5 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Sylvia and Sphia Fergusson, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Bob Stevens Duo, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Tim Oehlers, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Sandusky Farmers Market, 8 a.m.
City of Sandusky
East Washington Row, Sandusky

Yoga at the Pier, 7 a.m.
Pier Pressure, 8 a.m.
Jackson Street Pier
233 W. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Summer of 65’, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Corduroy Road, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Ava Rowland, 1 p.m.
Billy Likes Soda, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Third Monkey, 4 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Jordan Barnett, 4 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Damien Luico, 3 p.m.
Black & Coe, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Calen Savidge, 2 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Danbury

Tony Salazar, 4 p.m.
Stephen Carey Duo, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Nick Ammons Trio, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Island Doctor, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mad Dog, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Benderz, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Hey Mona, 2 p.m.
The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 3

Labor Day Fireworks Festival, 4 p.m.
Downtown Elmore

Heidelberg University March Band, 2:45 p.m.
Steele Memorial Bandstand
132 Park Row Lakeside
Bonnis & The King, 12 p.m.
Lakeside Dock
100 Maple Ave., Lakeside

Wolf Creek Project, 7 p.m.
Clinton House
106 W Perry St., Port Clinton

Mike & Carrie, 2 p.m.
Corduroy Road, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

J.D. Owen, 2 p.m.
Barrel House Saloon
101 E. Shoreline Dr., Sandusky

Gary Cover, 4 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Cleveland’s Breakfast Club, 1 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Reckless Operation, 1 p.m.
Earthquakers, 7 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Big Dead Toe, 2 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

J.K. Razz, 3 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Brent Lowry, 3 p.m.
Fire on Fire, 7:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Mike Drum, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Danbury

Charlie Wiener, 12 p.m.
Tony Salazar, 4 p.m.
Stephen Carey Duo, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Mike Szafarowicz, 6 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Second Base, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

Mad Dog, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Benderz, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Alecia Arnall, 2:30 p.m.
Tobi Lee, 7 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Hey Mona, 2 p.m.
The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 4, Labor Day

Chad Hoffman, 2 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Jerry Zsigo, 4 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Taylor Schlupp, 2 p.m.
Jimmy Bukkett’s
2812 N. County Rd. 198, Fremont

Zak Shaffer, 1 p.m.
Frank & Dean, 5:30 p.m.
Cleats Club Seat Bar and Grille
6801 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Charlie Wiener, 2 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Epitome Trio with Ron Howard, 3 p.m.
Hidden Beach Bar
530 Hidden Beach, Marblehead

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
Killer Flamingos, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

Tobi Lee, 3 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Bob Gatewood & Ray Rogg, 9 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 5

Orchard Car Show, 1 p.m.
Orchard Farm Stand
3350 NE Catawba Rd., Catawba

AJ Lynn Duo, 2 p.m.
Dustin Kines, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

 

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This