Entertainment Calendar 9-14-23

Sep 13, 2023 | Entertainment | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 13

Walt & Dan’s Variety Show, 6 p.m.
Ala Carte After Hours
223 Madison Street, Port Clinton

Upcycled Robot Class, 6 p.m.
Canoe Club Wine Bar
5831 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Slater’s Famous Jazz Night, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Jerry Sprague, 2 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 14

Paint Fairy Houses, 3:30 p.m.
Erie Islands Library
281 Concord Ave., Put-In-Bay

HalloWeekends Opening Weekend 2023, 6 p.m.
Cedar Point
1 Cedar Point Drive, Sandusky

Green Bike Trail, 5:30 p.m.
City of Sandusky: Shoreline Park
411 E. Water St., Sandusky

Cruiser Ride Community Bike Ride, 6:30 p.m.
Washington Park
200 Washington St., Sandusky

Jordan Barnett, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

BarCode, 6 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Trivia League, 6:30 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Jordan & Josh, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Lauralee Duo, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 4 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 15

Adult Coloring Hour, 12 p.m.
Ida Public Library
310 Madison St., Port Clinton

Sunset Yoga in the Grove, 7 p.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Mysteries Ink Presents: Bullets for Broadway, 6:30 p.m.
Mesenburg’s Plaza Place
545 Cleveland Rd. W., Huron

Kelly Wright & Matt Sobol, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Elvis, 2 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Jordan & Josh, 6 p.m.
Camp Runinmuck
8786 North Shore Blvd., Marblehead

Jeff Stewart, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Rick Dewitt, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Cooper Eller, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Lance Horwedel, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Emma Nicholas, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

The Trio, 5 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Paul Bogner, 6 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Brad Moore, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Jamey Leigh, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Mad Dog, 2 p.m.
Lauralee & Tripp Fabulous, 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 2 p.m.
Hard Candy, 5:30 p.m.
Shifferly Road, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Bob Gatewood, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16

Hazelpaluza
Higher Ground,11 a.m.
Canyon, 2 p.m.
Barricade, 5 p.m.
BarCode, 8 p.m.
The District Stage
110 Madison St., Port Clinton

Put-In-Bay Music Festival
Boathouse Bar & Grill
218 Hartford Ave., Put-In-Bay

Wine & Art Fair, 12 p.m.
The Kelley’s Island Wine Co.
418 Woodford Rd., Kelleys Island

Sax in the City, 7:30 p.m.
Firelands Symphony Orchestra
Sawmill Creek Convention Center
400 Sawmill Creek Dr W., Huron

MIller Boat Line 5K Run & 1 Mile Family Fun Walk, 9:30 a.m.
Boathouse Bar & Grill
218 Hartford Ave., Put-in-Bay

History Roundtable with Mike Gilbert, 10 a.m.
Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Library & Museums
Spiegel Grove, Fremont

Mysteries Ink Presents: Bullets for Broadway, 6:30 p.m.
Mesenburg’s Plaza Place
545 Cleveland Rd. W., Huron

Mike Risner, 2 p.m.
Lance & Shannon, 7 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

Davis-Besse Community Day & Car Show, 9 a.m.
David-Besse Nuclear Power Station
5501 North State Rt. 2, Oak Harbor

Mike Albert & The Big “E” Band, 7:30 p.m.
Hoover Auditorium
115 West 3rd Street, Lakeside

Sophia and Sylvia, 6 p.m.
The Mockingbird on Mill Road-Wine Cafe
4408 N. Elliston-Trowbridge Rd., Graytown

Honeycreek, 7 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Off the Wall 2023, 5 p.m.
Annual Fundraiser & Art Auction
The Arts Garage
317 W. Perry Street, Port Clinton

The Buzz Anderson Project, 6 p.m.
Slater’s Food & Spirits
1634 E. Perry St. Port Clinton

Glow Golf Tournament, 8 p.m.
Mills Golf Course
1933 Mills St., Sandusky

Dragons & Bacon Fest, 8 a.m.
Dockside Cafe’
Paper District Marina, Sandusky

Swing City Band, 6 p.m.
The Paper Moon Vineyards
2008 Sate Road, Vermilion

Miss Kitty and the Litter, 6 p.m.
Twin Oast Brewing
3630 NE Catawba Rd., Port Clinton

Vinyl Equinox, 4 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Aaron Hertzfeld, 4 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

DJ Dave, 9 p.m.
Jamestown Tavern
902 w. Main St., Marblehead

Brad Moore, 2 p.m.
Lee Warren, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Ryan & Olivia, 7 p.m.
The Gristmill
4 Monroe St., Port Clinton

Mad Dog, 2 p.m.
Paul Franks, 6:30 p.m.
Lauralee & Tripp Fabulous, 9:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 2 p.m.
Hard Candy, 5:30 p.m.
Shifferly Road, 9:30 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

The Ray Fogg Show, 7:30 p.m.
Reel Bar
461 Catawba Ave, Put-In-Bay

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 17

Merv, 2 p.m.
Boondocks Bar at West Harbor Marina
5401 Maritime Shoreway, Marblehead

David Lester, 3 p.m.
The Catawba Inn
4112 N. Crogan St., Port Clinton

Mike Risner, 2 p.m.
The Cove Inn
5966 County Road 283, Vickery

Chris Donley, 3 p.m.
Gideon Owen Wine Company
East Wine Cellar Road, Port Clinton

Brad Moore, 8 p.m.
Mojito Bay
300 Catawba Ave., Put-In-Bay

Screaming Heathens Duo, 2 & 8:30 p.m.
Round House Bar
228 Delaware Ave., Put-In-Bay

That Allie Girl, 4 p.m.
Beer Barrel Saloon
324 Delaware Ave, Put-In-Bay

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This