Fall Sports Schedule 10-5-23

Oct 4, 2023 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 4

Soccer
Oak Harbor Girls vs Otesgo, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Otsego, 5 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Toledo Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Volleyball
Oak Harbor vs Toledo Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Perkins vs Sandusky, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY OCTOBER 5

Tennis
Port Clinton hosts DII Sectional Tournament, 9 a.m.

Soccer
Port Clinton Girls at Edison, 5 p.m.
Woodmore Girls vs Ottawa Hills, 5 p.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton at Willard, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Genoa, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore at SMCC, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 6

Football
Port Clinton HomeComing Game & Alumni Band Night vs Edison, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Geno, 7 p.m.
Perkins Homecoming Game vs Norwalk High School, 7 p.m.
Woodmore Homecoming Game vs Tiffin Calvert, 7 p.m.
Danbury Homecoming Game vs SMCC, 7 p.m.
Sandusky at Clyde, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 7

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls hosts DII Sectional Tournament, 9 a.m.

Cross Country
Port Clinton at Huron Invite, 9 a.m.
Woodmore, Oak Harbor in Carl Fisher Booster Invitational at Fostoria, 9 a.m.
Sandusky at Huron, 9 a.m.

Football
Port Clinton Freshman at Edison, 10 a.m.
Oak Harbor vs Genoa, 10 a.m.
Perkins Freshman/JV at Norwalk, 9 a.m.
Woodmore at Tiffin Calvert, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Freshman/JV vs Clyde, 9 a.m.

Soccer
Oak Harbor Boys & Girls vs Norwalk, 10 a.m.
Perkins Boys vs Elyria Catholic High School, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Boys vs Clearview High School, 11 a.m.

MONDAY OCTOBER 9

Volleyball
Port Clinton at Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Football
Oak Harbor Freshman, at Maumee, 5 p.m.

Soccer
Port Clinton Girls & Boys at Rossford, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls JV vs Notre Dame, 5 p.m.
Perkins Girls vs Waite, 6 p.m.
Sandusky Girls at Fremont City, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY OCTOBER 10

Soccer
Oak Harbor Boys vs Bowsher, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls vs Wauseon, 5:15 p.m.
Perkins Boys vs Eastwood High, 6 p.m.
Woodmore vs Liberty-Benton, 5 p.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton vs Vermilion, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Otsego, 5:30 p.m.
Perkins at Bellevue, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore at Tiffin Calvert, 4:30 p.m.
Danbury vs SMCC, 5:30 p.m.
Sandusky vs Clyde, 6 p.m.

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

June 2024
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 




Share This