Fall Sports Schedule 8-31-23

Aug 31, 2023 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 30

TENNIS
Oak Harbor Girls at SMCC, 4 p.m.

GOLF
Woodmore Girls and Boys at North Baltimore Birch Run GC, 4:30 p.m.
Danbury Girls vs Huron, 5 p.m.
Sandusky Boys at Edison, 4 p.m.

SOCCER
Woodmore Girls vs Norwalk, 7 p.m.
Port Clinton Girls & Boys vs Vermilion, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity Boys & Girls vs Sandusky, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY AUGUST 31

TENNIS
Port Clinton Girls vs Vermilion, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor girls vs Willard, 4:30 p.m.
Sandusky Girls at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.
Perkins Girls at Clyde, 4 p.m.

GOLF
Port Clinton Girls at Vermilion, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins Boys & Girls host Sandusky, Clyde, Bellevue, Columbian, and Norwalk, 8:30 a.m.

SOCCER
Perkins Boys at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Woodmore vs Old Fort, 5:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Lake, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury vs New Riegel, 4:30 p.m.
Sandusky vs Tiffin, 6 p.m.
Perkins vs Clyde, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 1

GOLF
Port Clinton Boys at Vermilion, 11:30 a.m.

FOOTBALL
Woodmore vs Cardinal Stritch, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Port Clinton, 7 p.m. Senior Parents Night
Sandusky vs Lorain, 7 p.m.
Perkins vs Rocky River, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 2

GOLF
Woodmore at Bellevue Invite Wousickett GC, 8 a.m.
Port Clinton at Bellevue Invite, 8 a.m.
Oak Harbor at Bellevue Invite, 8 a.m.
Perkins Boys at Bellevue Invite, 8 a.m.

FOOTBALL
Woodmore JV vs Lakota, 10 a.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Lake, 10 a.m.
Sandusky JV at Lorain, 10 a.m.
Port Clinton Freshman vs Sandusky, 9 a.m.
Perkins Freshman/JV vs Columbian, 9 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY
Woodmore at Columbus Grove, 8:30 a.m.
Sandusky at Ashland, 9 a.m.
Perkins at Avon Lake, 9 a.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 5

GOLF
Woodmore Girls at SBC Shootout at Oak Harbor GC, 1 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Maumee Heatherdowns GC, 4 p.m.
Danbury Girls vs Calvert, 1 p.m.

SOCCER
Oak Harbor Girls & Boys JV vs Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Woodmore at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Rossford, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury at Old Fort, 5:30 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Calendar 4-18-24

WEDNESDAY APRIL 17 Tennis Perkins Boys vs St. Mary’s Memorial, 4:30 p.m. Oak Harbor Boys at Fostoria, 4:15 p.m. Fremont Ross Boys vs Norwalk, 4:30...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

April 2024
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 




Share This