Fall Sports Schedule 9-14-23

Sep 13, 2023 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 13

Golf
Port Clinton Girls in the Ottawa County Tournament at Eagles Landing GC, 11 a.m.
Oak Harbor Boys vs Margaretta, 2 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls in the Ottawa County Tournament at Eagles Landing GC, 11 a.m.
Danbury Girls in the Ottawa County Tournament at Eagles Landing GC, 11 a.m.
Perkins at Clyde invite, 8 a.m.
Woodmore Girls in Ottawa County Tournament at Eagles Landing GC, 11 a.m.

Soccer
Port Clinton Boys vs Emmanuel Christian, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls JV at Perrysburg, 5 p.m.
Perkins Boys & Girls vs Clyde, 5 p.m.
Sandusky Boys at Willard, 6 p.m.
Woodmore Girls at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 14

Soccer
Oak Harbor Girls vs Rossford, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Rossford, 5 p.m.
Perkins Boys JV vs Bellevue, 5 p.m.

Tennis
Oak Harbor Girls at Fostoria, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins Girls at Columbian, 4:15 p.m.
Sandusky Girls at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Golf
Port Clinton Boys at Huron, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls in Tiffin & Col. Crawford at Mohawk CC, 4:15 p.m.
Danbury Girls in SBC Shootout at Loudon Meadows GC, 4 p.m.
Perkins Girls at Margaretta, 3:30 p.m.
Woodmore Girls in SBC Shootout at Loudon Meadows GC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton vs Willard, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Otsego, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury vs Calvert Catholic, 5:30 p.m.
Sandusky City vs Perkins, 6 p.m.
Woodmore at Gibsonburg, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 15

Golf
Sandusky Boys at Huron, 10 p.m.

Football
Port Clinton vs Clyde, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Rossford, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Morenci High, 7 p.m.
Perkins vs Bellevue, 7 p.m.
Sandusky at Vermilion, 7 p.m.
Woodmore vs Margaretta, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16

Volleyball
Port Clinton at Sandusky-MBK Invitational, 10 a.m.

Golf
Oak Harbor Boys in Streak Golf Invite at Fremont CC, 1 p.m.

Soccer
Oak Harbor Girls & Boys vs Bryan, 11 a.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls  in Michael’s Double Tournament at Fremont Ross, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor Girls in Michael’s Double Tournament at Fremont Ross, 9 a.m.
Sandusky Girls at Fremont, 9 a.m.

Cross Country
Port Clinton  in Battle of Turtle Creek at Genoa, 9:30 a.m.
Oak Harbor in Battle of Turtle Creek at Genoa, 9:30 a.m.
Danbury at Galion High, 9 a.m.
Perkins at Galion High, 9 a.m.
Sandusky at Genoa, 9 a.m.
Woodmore in Cline/Windom Invitational at Lakota High School, 8:30 a.m.

Football
Port Clinton Freshman at Clyde, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Rossford, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Freshman/JV vs Vermilion, 9 a.m.
Woodmore Freshman at Margaretta, 10 a.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Football
Oak Harbor Freshman vs Rossford, 4:45 p.m.

Tennis
Sandusky Girls vs Tiffin Clavert, 4:15 p.m.

Golf
Oak Harbor  Boys in Ottawa County Tournament at Maumee Bay GC, 1 p.m.
Danbury Boys at Calvert Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Sandusky Boys at Tiffin City School, 4:15 p.m.
Woodmore GIrls at Rossford: Cross Winds CG, 4 p.m.
Woodmore Boys in Ottawa County Tournament at Maumee Bay GC, 1 p.m.

Soccer
Port Clinton Boys & Girls at Clyde, 5 p.m.
Woodmore Girls Boys at Sandusky, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Soccer
Oak Harbor Girls JV vs Otsego, 5 p.m.

Cross Country
Danbury at Sandusky, 6 p.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls vs Bellevue, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls at Rossford, 4:30 p.m.
Sandusky vs Clyde, 4:15 p.m.

Golf
Port Clinton Boys in SBC Championship at Fremont CC, 10 a.m.
Danbury Girls at Edison, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Girls at Port Clinton, 10 a.m.
Woodmore in SBC Championships at Fremont CC, 10 a.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton at Vermilion, 5:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Eastwood, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury vs Gibsonburg, 7 p.m.
Woodmore vs Hopewell-Loudon, 4:30 p.m.

Related Post 

Sandusky looking for coaches

BY BOB STASCAK Sandusky is taking applications for three girls’ basketball coaching positions. Sandusky is looking for a varsity assistant coach, a...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

July 2024
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 




Share This