Fall Sports Schedule 9-21-23

Sep 20, 2023 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Soccer
Port Clinton Boys & Girls vs Tiffin Columbia, 5 p.m.
Sandusky Boys & Girls vs Clyde, 6 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Edison, 5 p.m.

Golf
Port Clinton vs Lake, 3:30 p.m.
Danbury Girls vs Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.
Perkins Girls at Norwalk St. Paul, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 21

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls vs Bellevue, 4 p.m.
Sandusky Girls vs Edison, 4:15 p.m.

Golf
Port Clinton in SBC Championships at Mills Creek GC, 9 a.m.
Sandusky Boys at Port Clinton, 10 a.m.
Perkins Girls vs St. Paul High School, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins Boys and Girls at Norwalk High School, 9 a.m.
Woodmore Boys in SBC Championships at Fremont CC, 10 a.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton at Vermilion, 5:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Fostoria, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury at Hopewell-Loudon, 4:30 p.m.
Sandusky at Clyde, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins vs Bellevue, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore at Lakota, 4:30 p.m.

Soccer
Oak Harbor Girls at Maumee, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys vs Maumee, 5 p.m.
Perkins Girls at Edison, 5 p.m.
Woodmore Girls at Lake, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 22

Football
Port Clinton at Huron, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor Homecoming Game vs Fostoria, 7 p.m.
Danbury vs Toledo Christian School, 7 p.m.
Sandusky vs Tiffin City School, 7 p.m.
Perkins at Clyde, 7 p.m.
Woodmore at Gibsonburg, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 23

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls host SBC Tournament, 9 a.m.

Volleyball
Sandusky Varsity at Clearview, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Girls Freshman at Lorain, 9 a.m.
Perkins at Elyria Catholic, 11 a.m.

Soccer
Port Clinton Boys & Girls at Eastwood, 11 a.m.
Perkins JV at Bellevue, 11 a.m.

Cross Country
Oak Harbor in Van Buen at Owen CC, 9 a.m.
Danbury at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 9 a.m.
Sandusky at Norwalk, 8:30 a.m.
Woodmore in Liberty Center Invite at Napoleon Leaders Farm, 8:30 a.m.

Football
Port Clinton Freshman vs Huron, 10 a.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Fostoria, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Freshman/JV at Tiffin City, 9 a.m.
Perkins Freshman/JV vs Clyde, 9 a.m.
Woodmore JV vs Gibsonburg, 10 a.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 25

Football
Oak Harbor Freshman at Wauseon, 5 p.m.

Tennis
Port Cliinton Girls vs Bryan, 4:15 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls vs SMCC, 4 p.m.

Golf
Port Clinton at Edison, 12:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Edison, 12:30 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Edison, 12:30 p.m.

Volleyball
Perkins vs Toledo Central Catholic, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore vs Ottawa Hills, 5:30 p.m.

Soccer
Port Clinton Boys at Edison, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls JV vs Edison, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Emmanuel Christian, 5 p.m.
Sandusky Boys & Girls at Tiffin City, 5:30 p.m.
Perkins Boys & Girls at Huron, 5 p.m.
Woodmore Girls at Vermilion, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 26

Golf
Port Clinton Girls in DII Sectional Tournament at Fostoria CC

Cross Country
Danbury, Port Clinton at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

Soccer
Perkins Boys at Willard, 6 p.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton vs Edison, 4 p.m.
Sandusky vs Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.
Perkins Girls vs Clyde, 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton at Edison, 5:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Lake, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury vs Lakota, 4:30 p.m.
Sandusky at Bellevue, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins vs Norwalk, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore vs New Riegel, 4:30 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Calendar 5-16-24

Please check local school websites for Play Off information. WEDNESDAY MAY 15 Softball Perkins Varsity at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m. Perkins JV vs Fremont...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This