Fall Sports Schedule 9-28-23

Sep 27, 2023 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 27

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls at Tiffin Columbian, 4:15 p.m.

Golf
Sandusky Boys & Girls Golf at SMCC, 4 p.m.

Soccer
Sandusky Boys & Girls vs Edison, 6 p.m.
Perkins Girls & Boys vs Norwalk, 5 p.m.
Woodmore Girls vs Clyde, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 28

Golf
Port Clinton Girls at Fremont Ross, 4 p.m.
Port Clinton Boys at DII Sectional Tournament at Wousickett GC

Soccer
Oak Harbor Girls vs Genoa, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Genoa, 5 p.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls vs Vermilion, 2 p.m.
Perkins Girls at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton vs Huron, 5 p.m.
Sandusky at Tiffin City, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Rossford, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury at New Riegel, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins at Clyde, 6:30 p.m.
Woodmore at Old Fort, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 29

Football
Port Clinton at Vermilion, 7 p.m.
Sandusky at Norwalk, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Otsego, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Sebring McKinley, 7 p.m.
Perkins vs Edison, 7 p.m.
Woodmore at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30

Tennis
Oak Harbor Girls host NBC Tournament, 9 a.m.

Volleyball
Sandusky at Scott High School, 9 a.m.
Danbury at Tiffin Columbian, 10 a.m.
Danbury at Cory-Rawson, 10 a.m.

Football
Port Clinton Freshman vs Vermilion, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Freshman/JV vs Norwalk, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Otsego, 10 a.m.
Perkins Freshman/JV at Edison, 9 a.m.

Cross Country
Port Clinton at old Fort Invitational, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor at Clay Invite, 9 a.m.
Woodmore at Old Fort Invitational, 9 a.m.

Soccer
Sandusky Girls at Waite, 10 a.m.
Oak Harbor Girls at Bowling Green, 10 a.m.
Perkins Boys vs Oak Harbor, 10 a.m.
Woodmore Girls at Archbold, 11 a.m.

MONDAY OCTOBER 2

Tennis
Port Clinton Girls vs Fremont Ross, 4 p.m.

Football
Oak Harbor Freshman, 5 p.m.

Cross Country
Danbury at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball
Danbury vs Lakota, 4:30 p.m.

Soccer
Port Clinton Boys & Girls vs Norwalk, 5 p.m.
Sandusky Girls & Girls at Huron, 5 p.m.
Perkins Girls at Marion L Steele High School, 7 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Woodmore Girls at Tiffin Columbian, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY OCTOBER 3

Soccer
Oak Harbor Girls vs Woodmore, 5:30 p.m.

Cross Country
Sandusky at Bellevue, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor at NBC Jamboree in Rossford, 4:45 p.m.

Volleyball
Port Clinton at Margaretta, 5:30 p.m.
Sandusky at Norwalk, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Maumee, 5:30 p.m.
Perkins vs Columbian High School, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore JV/Freshman vs St. Joseph Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Schedule 4-11-24

WEDNESDAY APRIL 10 Track Genoa at Eastwood, 4:30 p.m. Perkins hosts Sandusky & Norwalk 4:30 p.m. Tennis Fremont Ross Boys at Anthony Wayne, 4:30...

Baseball season has begun

BY BOB STASCAK The Margaretta Polar Bears won over the Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic Crimson Streaks 5-0 on March 25. For Margaretta, senior...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Ohler & Holzhauer Ad Oct 2019 - Dec 2019

Calendar

April 2024
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 




Share This