Fall Sports Schedule 9-7-23

Sep 6, 2023 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 6

SOCCER
Perkins Boys at Willard, 6 p.m.
Sandusky Girls & Boys vs Port Clinton, 6pm

TENNIS
Perkins Girls vs Edison, 4:15 p.m.
Sandusky Girls vs Willard, 4:15 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.

GOLF 
Port Clinton Girls at Edison, 2:30 p.m.
Danbury Boys and Girls at Old Fort, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys and Girls vs North Baltimore, 12 p.m.
Woodmore Girls at Miller City, Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30 p.m.
Woodmore Boys SBC Shootout at Green Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 7

SOCCER
Oak Harbor JV vs Arcadia, 6:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls vs Lake, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Lake, 5 p.m.
Woodmore Girls at Liberty Center, 7 p.m.

TENNIS
Port Clinton Girls at SMCC, 4:15 p.m.
Sandusky Girls vs Perkins, 4:15 p.m.

GOLF
Port Clinton Boys & Girls at Margaretta, 3 p.m.
Sandusky Girls vs Clyde, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls at NBC Shootout Eastwood at Crosswinds, 3:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at NBC Shootout Genoa at Maumee Bay, 3 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Port Clinton vs Margaretta, 5 p.m.
Perkins at Columbian High, 5:30 p.m.
Sandusky vs Norwalk, 6 p.m.
Danbury vs St. Joseph Central Catholic, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Maumee, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore vs SMCC, 4:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL
Perkins Freshman at Lorain High, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 8

GOLF
Perkins Girls vs Norwalk, 9 a.m.

FOOTBALL
Port Clinton at Liberty-Benton, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Holgate High, 7 p.m.
Perkins vs John F. Kennedy High, 7 p.m.
Sandusky at Padua Franciscan High, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Maumee, 7 p.m.
Woodmore at Willard, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9

SOCCER
Perkins Girls vs Crestview High, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Boys vs Horizon Science Academy, 1 p.m.

GOLF
Danbury Girls at Perkins, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Napoleon Invite, 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Port Clinton at Fostoria Invitational, 9 a.m.
Perkins at Bowsher, 12 p.m.
Danbury at River Valley High, 10 a.m.
Oak Harbor vs Fremont, 10 a.m.

FOOTBALL
Port Clinton Freshman vs Liberty-Benton, 10 a.m.
Sandusky Freshman/V vs  Padua Franciscan High, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor at Maumee, 10 a.m.
Woodmore JV vs Willard, 10 a.m.

CROSSCOUNTRY
Port Clinton at Tiffin Carnival, 9 a.m.
Sandusky at Seneca East, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Tiffin Carnival, 8:30 a.m.
Woodmore at Tiffin Carnival, 9 a.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 11

SOCCER
Port Clinton Boys vs Willard, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton Girls vs Mansfield Senior, 7 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Elyria High, 5 p.m.
Sandusky Girls & Boys at Vermilion, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Northwood, 7 p.m.
Woodmore Girls vs Perkins, 5 p.m.

TENNIS
Perkins Girls vs SMCC, 4:15 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls vs Huron, 4 p.m.

GOLF
Sandusky Girls at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 1 p.m.
Danbury Boys at Gibsonburg, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor GIrls at NBC Championship at Green Hills, 9 a.m.
Woodmore Boys SBC Shootout at Sycamore Hills GC, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Perkins vs Waite High, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury at SMCC, 5:30 p.m.
Woodmore vs Tiffin Calvert, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 12

SOCCER
Oak Harbor Girls vs Huron, 5 p.m.

TENNIS
Port Clinton vs Huron, 4 p.m.
Perkins Girls vs Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.
Sandusky vs Tiffin, 4:15 p.m.
Oak Harbor Girls at Maumee, 4:30 p.m.

GOLF
Port Clinton Boys at SMCC, 4 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Margaretta, 3 p.m.
Sandusky Boys vs Lorain High, 4:15 p.m.
Danbury Girls JV vs Norwalk, 5 p.m.
Danbury Boys and GIrls at Old Fort, 3:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys NBC Championship at Green Hills, 9 a.m.
Woodmore Girls SBC Shootout at Loudon Meadows GC, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
Danbury vs Woodmore, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Genoa, 5:30 p.m.

CROSSCOUNTRY
Port Clinton Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Related Post 

Sandusky looking for coaches

BY BOB STASCAK Sandusky is taking applications for three girls’ basketball coaching positions. Sandusky is looking for a varsity assistant coach, a...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

July 2024
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 




Share This