Oak Harbor Middle School listing of 2Q Honor Rolls

Mar 11, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Oak Harbor Middle School issued its 2nd Quarter Honor Roll recipient in Grade 4 through Grand 7. The honors range from High Honor Roll to Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the 2nd quarter grading period in the 2020-2021 school year:

4th Grade

High Honor Roll: Lillian Gahler, Gabriella Witkowski, John Antesberger, Liliian Baker, Hadley Bercaw, Philip Dehring, Meridian Denman, Levi Duez, Addison Gahler, Griffin Gahler, Taylor Gluth, Autumn Helle, Bryce Herevia, Trace Johannsen, Lane Kapp, Kayleigh Lenke, Paige Lenke, Lexi Martikan, Chelsea Meckfessel, Madilyn Meier, Brynn Mulligan, Jaxson Pratt, Kaitlyn Ramsey, Jaxen Ruffier, Adelyn Simkus, Steven Sines, Mya Smith, Zachary Tenney, Bryson Williamson, Gabriel Witkowski.

Honor Roll: Troy Amborski, Audrey Arnold, Maxwell Barr, Makayla Borjas, Zoey Borows, Austin Corron, Karson Fleming, Lillian Gahler, Tenlyee Gordon, Jett Graber, Augustus Hartman, Ryker Lipstraw, Jaiden Melendez, Edward Meyer, Amelia Mollison, Gabriella Neiderhouse, Allie Perry, Ashlynn Post, Carson Slater, Alena Vargas, Zoe Wilson.

Merit Roll: Remington Balboa, Gavin Barnett, Ethan Briggs, Kiela Britt, Ryley Dobbelare, Everett Dusseau, Jocelyn Forsythe, Sophia Garder, Aidan Goldstein, Layton Gorzelski, Amiyah Higgins, Alexis Horrigan, Lincoln Howey, Garrett Kohlman, Kierstyn Lacey, Jonah McDonald, Rylan McGuire, Addison Neugent, Kayden Risch, Angelina Seegert, Camron Thompson, Keegan Winter, Clayse Zimmer.

5th Grade

High Honor Roll: Haylin Adkinson, Elizabeth Avery, Aden Belcher, Parker Boss, Audrey Branum, Jevin Buehler, Skylit Edwards, Xavier Flower, Kendall Gaines, Kyleigh Garand, Logan Greener, Kate Hayes, Kayleigh Henry, Emma Hodgins, Miley Hogue, Marissa Jessee, Jacob Lalonde, Addison Laubacher, Hudson Lindsay, Andrew May, Bryar Myerholtz, Nathan Noble, Sophia Nycz, Max Perkins, Sean Piclering, Cailin Randolph, Skylar Schultz, Spencer Schultz, Hanna Sprenger.

Honor Roll: Scarlett Augsburger, Everett Bolander, Izabella Bolen, Boston Buh-row, Matthew Fausey, Jacob Frank, Joseph Goulette, C J Huffman, Ava Hutton, Milanna Jones, Taylee Lochotzki, Ian March, John McGowan, Serenity Monhollen, Liam Peters, Caleb Wolford.

Merit Roll: Isabella Abrego, Gabriel Acosta, Markus Barker, Spencer Beaver-Tyson, Logan Briggs, Brenna Butzin, Morgan Caseman, Brayden Chapman, Mason Downs, James Farnham, Zoe Finken, Koy Fowler, Florina(Flo) Frey-Nagy, Alexis Glover, Katelyn Grotz, Kimber Hasselbach, Aubrey Kerbel, Lilly Kline, Zackary Lukac, Shane Ontko, Emily Pocs, Michelle Rook, Victoria Salazar, Mackenzie Shanteau, Ashlynn Thebeau, Lillian Weakley, Hailey Worstell.

6th Grade

High Honor Roll: Chelsea Arden, Nolan Arnold, Aidan Boss, Rylie Budinger, Olivia Cherry, Brinlee Chovan, Rhiley Connors, Addison Cutcher, Cadence Crawford, Aleigha Dusseau, Olivia Gendaszek, Cole Griffin, Zachary Hallett, Matthew Hubans, Tyler Johannsen, Delaney Johnson, Kyndall Kaiser, Michael Kruszka, Morgan Lalonde, Payne Lohman, Avery Mikolas, Henry Noble, Myley Sandwisch, Libby Snodgrass, Ryan Supinski, Brookelynn Tabbert, Kaden Zetzer, William Zunk, III.

Honor Roll: Brayden Ayres, Aubrey Bercaw, Alex Berman, Mackenzie Chaffin, Carly Chanthavong, Hannah Clymer, Matthew (Fischer) Conn, Ali Fox, Miyanna Gardner, Dakota Gluth, Zavier Hess, Cameron Hogg, Addison Holcomb, Landon Ish, Ethan Johnson, Adam Kurtz, Olivia May, Ryley Moyer, Carmella Neiderhouse, Haylee Robinson, Layne Roguski, Madelynn Schiets, Kennedy Slates, Tyler Stewart, Caden Walleman, Grace Wilson, Lily Wilson, Braxtin Witt, Grayson Zimmer.

Merit Roll: Alexis Behrens, Claire Blausey, Kennedy Bores, Tucker Brown, Zoey Craddock, Jillyan Croy, Brooklyn Garcia, Hunter Giesler, Turner Hayes, Kobe Huston, Wade Kapp, Abigail Lenke, Hunter Lenke, Kelsey Marquart, Ashleigh Meckfessel, Elizabeth Murphy, Zane Oka, Jude Riojas, Cassandra Roberts, Tabitha Roberts, Ava Sautter, Olivia VanNess, Isaiah Wheel.

7th Grade

High Honor Roll: Wyatt Augsburger, Olivia DeTray, Hayley Fallgren, Sophia Grieger, Karder Haas, Alayna Hall, Madison Hand, Olivia Hand, Sara Hodgins, Fulton Krupp, Bodee Miller, Alyssa Pickering, Breydan Porath, Tiffany Potter, Alex Rife, Anna Sage, Logan Schiets, Laney Schmidt, Cooper Schultz, Chloe Shupe, Carson Slates, Chloe Smith, Peyton Wagner.

Honor Roll: Claire Adkins, Bradyn Ager, Tatumn Baumgartner, Hunter Branum, Everett Hand, Isabel Hand, Madelyn Lenke, Emma Lewis, Ryder Lindsay, Derek Lochotzki, Brennan O’Neill, Autumn Pocs, Brianna Sensmeier, Emily Slagle, Austin Sorg, Carson Steinbrick, Amelia Tooman, Natalia Wagner, Derek Wolf, Micah Wonderly, Christopher Zoltani.

Merit Roll: Emma Bradbury, Edward Brooks, Abigail Coutcher, Mercedes Cover, Cadence Ellenburg, Adan Greer, Ashlyn Hall, Addison Hartman, Mya Huether, Kale John, Jacob Lenke, Ava Lynch, Christian Morgan, Blake Nickel, Taylor Ontko, Cody Pelz, Garret Perkins, Chyann Priddy, Julian Reyes, Elektra Romo, Isaac Schulte, Braden Schultz, Xavier Snyder, Caleb Sprenger, Elizabeth Vroman.

Merit Roll: Alexis Behrens, Claire Blausey, Kennedy Bores, Tucker Brown, Zoey Craddock, Jillian Croy, Brooklyn Garcia, Hunter Giesler, Turner Hayes, Kobe Huston, Wade Kapp, Abigail Lenke, Hunter Lenke, Kelsey Marquart, Ashleigh Meckfessel, Elizabeth Murphy, Zane Oka, Jude Riojas, Cassandra Roberts, Tabitha Roberts, Ava Sautter, Olivia VanNess, Isaiah Wheeler.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Starcher Village Pro

Current Weather

Calendar

April 2021
S M T W T F S
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  
Share This