OHHS announces 2nd Quarter Honor Roll Recipients

Mar 11, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Oak Harbor High School announces the High Honor, Honor, and Merit Roll Recipients for the 2nd quarter grading period in the 2020-2021 School Year.

High Academic Honor Roll

8th Grade – Oden Ager, Lily Arden; Ryleigh Brenamen-Trumbull; Katie Collins; Laney Craddock; Kalyssa Dehring; Joshua Fallgren; Camdyn Fauver; Audrey Hasselbach; Brady Losie; Elise Mollison; Jaxson Overmyer; Allyson Phillips; Jenna Piper; Peyton Sautter; Nathan Warnke; Sophia Zunk.

9th Grade – Leila Balduf; Melana Cook; Ava Grieger; Cory Hartman; Spencer Heintz; Isabel Jensen; Brandon Langer; Maia Mattimoe; Madyson Petersen; Elaina Pollauf; Megan Rife; Hollie Robinson; Nicholas Slagle; Alyse Sorg; Skyler Turner; Andrea Winke.

10th Grade – Andrew Berlin; Theodore Branch; Hayley Buhro; Emma Hughes; Bailey Janes; Joshua Johnson; Kayla Polus; Ellie Spencer.

11th Grade – Meredith Anderson; Breanna Bowlick; Cassidy Brough; Chloe Damschroder; Alessia Garner; Lila Goulette; Taylor Lenke; Amelia Mizelle; Macie Morris; Caitlynn Noble; Tristian Roguski; Hannah Schulte; Reagan Schultz; Cole Weidner; Madison Worstell

12th Grade – Trinity Anderson; Egan Bolander; Blake Booker; Ella Dedes; Caroline Dewitz; Madison Elmes; Emily Haar; Aiden Hall; Alyssa Haycox; Delaney Hayes; Gabrielle Janes; Grace Johnson; Emma Martin; Madison McKitrick; Kaitlin Paul; Ryleigh Piper; Abigail Pollauf; Ryan Ridener; Alexandra Rohloff; Teresa Rosiak; Sarah Sarnes; Riley Scherf; Hailey Schiets

Honor Roll

8th Grade — Jacob Allen; Macie Arden; Addison Auer; Hailey Ayres;Brayden Butzin; Ava Chanthavong; Austin Cherry; Charli Clark; Ethan DeTray; Ellie Dobbelare; Pamela Freebern; Brayden Garcia; Adisen Gendaszek; Ava Geyer; Cole Janes; Noah Jess; Breeanna Johnston; Chloe Kelley; Bella Lake; Michael LaLonde; III Karson Lash; Landon Losie; Macey Parker; Lily Perry; Emma Reinhart; Lincoln Richards; Toby Richardson; Carson Ridener; Isaac Ridener; Jacob Ridener; Makenna Roberts; Joscelyn Rollheiser; Lannden Schiets; Abigail Schiller; Hannah Schimmoeller; Effie Schulte; Madison Smith; Brooklynn Starkey; Peyton Stewart; Samara Tack; Tyler Thompson; Caiden Velliquette; Trent Wadsworth; David Warner; Gavin Witt; Mya Wright.

9th Grade — Daniel Allen, III; Seth Auger; Jaylin Brough; Macey Craddock; Molly Downs; Tabitha Duncan; Paige Favro; Porter Gregory; Owen Harkness; Faith Jense; Paige Krupp; Phoebe Lenke; Tucker Lenke; Garrett Lindsay; Emma Lynch; Sydney Mahaney; Marissa Mapes; Brayden Myerholtz; Dylan Nye; Jacob Sandwisch; Dorianne Schiets; Braden Schimmoeller; Nora Schmidt; Tate Tomor; Anthony Weiser.

10th Grade — Ian Arias; Nathan Buderer; Hayden Buhro; Brandon Conners, II; Jaclyn Croy; Emma Hand; Rylie Harder; Brayden Hayes; Jennifer Henry;Diane Heschel; William Johnson; Karson Lajti; Karter Lajti; Isaac McHale; Rylee McKitrick; Owen Miller; Madison Nissen; Judson Overmyer; Christian Paul; Hannah Perry; Adriene Schiets; Samuel Sensmeier; Justin Smith; Emily Sommers; Vanessa Swartzlander; Daniel Tack, III; Adam Tooman; Coleen Warner; Michael Welch; Alyssa Zetzer.

11th Grade — Quinn Callahan; Bryce Chanthavong; Joshua Collins; Kaylee Crandall; Kaley Daniel; Nicholas Dewitz; Noah Dewitz; Zachary Filipiak; Olivia Fritz; Hailey Frondorf; Remington Gregory; Chloe Hall; Cienna Heineman; Micah Heintz; Kori Helle; Miranda Hummel; Kelly Karnes; Parker Lindsay; Danae Karshuk; Kaitlyn May; Kyan Menchaca; Jack Mikolas Kennedy Miller; Noah Mylander; Nathan Noble; Sydney Overmyer; Emma Phillips; Maggie Puckett; Dylan Schiets; Ryan Snow; Riley Steinbrick; Kaitlyn Strouse; Jack Zeitzheim.

12th Grade — Cody Behlmer; Abigail Below; Alexis Blank; Kiara Brough; Mallory Cantwell; Paige Clune.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Starcher Village Pro

Current Weather

Calendar

April 2021
S M T W T F S
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  
Share This