Ottawa County candidates for General Election on Nov 5

City of Port Clinton

Mayor
Michael Snider (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Council Pres
Lisa A. Sarty (Unopposed)
Auditor
Cole D. Hatfield (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Law Director
Joe Gerber
Dina Shenker
Council at Large
Roseann Hickman (Incumbent)
Pat Hovis
Jerry Tarolli

Village of Clay Center

Mayor
Mark Franks (Incumbent)
Melvin E. Sprauer
Council
Marilyn Opfer (Incumbent)
Michael S. Preest (Incumbent)

Village of Elmore

Mayor
Richard E. Claar
James F. Krumnow
Council
Zachary A. Floro (Incumbent)
William Kieffer

Village of Genoa

Mayor
Thomas E. Bergman
Timothy A. Davies, Sr.
Council
Jacob Diebert (Incumbent)
Zachary A. McPherson

Village of Marblehead

Mayor
Jacqueline Ann Bird (Incumbent)
David A. Reed
Council
Augela Kukay (Incumbent)
Duane L. Myers (Incumbent)
Board of Public Affairs
Robert S. Boytim (Incumbent)
James F. Keys

Village of Oak Harbor

Mayor
Quinton Babcock (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Council
Austin Short (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Village of Put-in-Bay

Mayor
Judith A. Berry
Jessica C. Dress (Incumbent)
Council
Kelly E. Faris (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Village of Rocky Ridge

Mayor
Brenda L. Goetz (Unopposed)
Council
Samuel C. Rose
Valerie Winterfield (Incumbent)

Allen Township

Trustee
Ernest E. Cottrell, Jr. (Incumbent)
Michael C. Mann
Fiscal Officer
Ann C. Mann
Jennifer Witt

Bay Township

Trustee
Art Castillo (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Fiscal Officer
Bonnie S. Kaspar (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Benton Township

Trustee
William C. Belkofer (Incumbent)
Wesley D. Gahler
Fiscal Officer
Gayle S. Millinger (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Carroll Township

Trustee
Richard J. Keiser
James A. Meek (Incumbent)
Fiscal Officer
Tina Biggert
Tina Gyde (Incumbent)

Catawba Island Township

Trustee
Diane C. Belden
Gary B. Mortus (Incumbent)
Fiscal Officer
Karen Shaw (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Clay Township

Trustee
Michael F. Diekman
Gaylord Sheldon (Incumbent)
Fiscal Officer
Christina R. Sheldon (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Danbury Township

Trustee
Dianne M. Rozak (Incumbent)
Charles B. Scott
Fiscal Officer
Carolyn Adams (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Erie Township

Trustee
Alfred Wozniak, Jr. (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Fiscal Officer
Louise J. Bice-Toris (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Harris Township

Trustee
Jerald A. Haar (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Fiscal Officer
Laura J. Hazel (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Portage Township

Trustee
Molly B. Sass (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Fiscal Officer
Judith Johannsen (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Put-in-Bay Township

Trustee
Christopher Cooper (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Fiscal Officer
Laureen A. Miller (Unopposed)

Salem Township

Trustee
Richard C. Lenke (Incumbent, Unopposed)
Fiscal Officer
Aaron C. Avery
Susan L. Perrin (Incumbent)

BCS Local Schools

Board of Education
Heather A. Dewitz (Incumbent)
Steve Rhodes (Incumbent)

Danbury Local Schools

Board of Education
Michael Cole
Timothy Mackey (Incumbent)
Paul D. Sowers (Incumbent)

Genoa Area Schools

Board of Education
Christina M. Lewis (Incumbent)
Ronald G. Rightnowar (Incumbent)
Keith Traver (WI)
Kenneth Reno (WI)

Middle Bass

Board of Education
Kathryn L. Schneider (WI) (Incumbent, Unopposed)

North Bass

Board of Education
Ruth Ann Stonerook (WI) (Incumbent, Unopposed)

Put-in-Bay

Board of Education
John R. Domer (Incumbent)
William C. Market, IV (Incumbent)

Port Clinton City Schools

Board of Education
David G. Belden (Incumbent)
Beth Benko (Incumbent)

Ottawa County

Municipal Court Judge
Louis Wargo, III
Michael Bassett

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *