Port Clinton High School announces Honor Rolls for 4th Grading Period

Jul 7, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School recently announced honor students for the fourth grading period of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List: Seniors – Garrett Arnold, Elliot Auxter, Thomas Ball, Connor Bechtel, Tristan Boling, Megan Bolyard, Talia Bowens, Aidan Carpenter, Ethan Carpenter, Gabriel Cook, Hannah Cross, Alaina Dackermann, Brianna Douglas, Abigail Foote, Braeden George, Emma Gottron, Darik Hoyt, Adrianna Hummel, Jayce Kennedy, Brandon King, Karah King, Rebekah Koehl, Westin Laird, Ian Lawson, Justin May, Alexis Minney, Sydney Moore, Samantha Nickloy, Mark Phillips, Abriana Rahn, Michael Recker, Christopher Sanford, Carter Sartin, Thomas Sees, Noah Shaw, Kierstin Sherer, Claire Snyder, Boyd Solomon, Spencer Spieldenner, Cassidy Stroupe, Caleigh Sullivan, Averie Webb, Haley Willoughby, Aaron Winterich, Aubrianna Wylie, Xavier Zapata;

Juniors – Kennedy Adkins, Rebecca Auerbach, Anthony Aukerman, Lysette Auvil, Davie Avis, Hunter Bechtel, Jasmine Biers, Carter Blaesing, Marcella Brenner, Logan Brown, Faith Chapman, Garrett Cornell, Paige Cuevas, Olivia Eickert, Katerina Fillmore, Ashton Fisher, Luke Halsey, Alexia Harnad, Connor Helle, Joshua Hurst, Patrick Huskey, DaNasia Jackson, Teagan Kelley, Nash Leeland, Paeja Leow, Nathen Lukac, Ethan Luma, Zavier Manning, Brooke Martinez, Jessamyn Meads, Alexis Meggitt, Isaac Miller, Arielle Montowski, Rebekah Nehls, Vraj Patel, Robert Perez, Lane Pratt, Alyssa Recker, Paige Reineck, Ella Roberts, Alexis Spears, Brayden Spencer, Cooper Tilson, Hayley Tusen, Sirena Wilson, Paige Zibert;

Sophomores – Grant Arnold, Owen Auxter, Carlie Blaesing, Taylor Bollinger, Lydia Boykin, Emahje Buckley, Isabella Cross, Kirsten Cuevas, Cairin Dix, Parker Fanning, Olivia Felbinger, Cameron Gillum, Claudia Gillum, Emily Holcomb, Marah Horn, Gabrielle Johnson, Christian Kolodziejczyk, Diego Lucero, Isabella Marvicsin, Darrin McCoy, Carlito Otero, Alexis Ransom, Kaitlyn Robinette, Katherine Rodgers, Tyler Rodrigue-Hejhal, Mia Sanchez, Chance Sayre, Addisynne Siefke, Demetrios Skoufos, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers, Lily Spieldenner, Adam Thorbahn, Jayslen Tripp, Payton Vargas, Cadence Wallace, Makaila Webb, Jacob Weldon, Kyla Wells; Freshmen – Joseph Apple, Giavanna Astley, Jackson Beasley, Michael Beckley, Nora Bodie, Sarah Borton, Quinton Cook, Skyler Cornell, Abigail Cuevas, Bella Cuevas, Arianna Curley, Arleigh Dackermann, Brandon Dunfee, Amelia Finn, Keileen Fullenkamp, Aubrey Haghiri, Da’Cariya Lanier, Maxwell Lucas, Liliana Lucero, Connor Luebcke, Katelyn Maloy, Olivia Marez, Chase Marlatt, Miranda McDougall, Kyra Meads, Anthony Menningen, Jr., Emily Menningen, Dagan Meyers, Carson Miller, Jenna Niceswanger, Kamdyn Periat, Samuel Reaper, Mya Reeves, Kayleigh Royster, Reagan Ruthsatz, Cameron Schmitt, Kaylie Simpson, Alexa Taylor, Madison Wiechman, Landon Witte.

Honor Roll: Seniors – Austin Bradshaw, Rebekah Clark, Alyssa Diaz, Sara Kramer, Haylie Sewell; Juniors – Arianna Carter, Gavin George, Alyssa Mares, Paul Patterson, Lydia Rodriguez, Asta Strader;

Sophomores – Melissa Ali, Stefanie Jadwisiak, Mackenzie Jennings, Alyssa Libben, Gavin Maloy, Mackenzie Martinez, Mason McGlothlin, Akella Nardecchia, Madison Owen, Olivia Perry, Carly Robinette, Alliyah Wharton, Chassitty Williams, Malayna Williams, Noah Zimmerman;

Freshmen –  Rachel Auerbach, Summer Butler, Halee Church, Kayla Crawford, Michael Dooley, Edward Fick, Arabella Helle, Kain Hoyt, Bryce James, Hunter Kaufman, Sevont Kleinhans, Aleyah Rhoads, Blake Rosario, Luke Saffran, Taylor Schierberg, Jandi Torres, Gladys Wiechman, Morgan Woods, Evangeline Young.

Merit Roll:  Seniors – Innocence Dague, Hailie Hall, Steven Holly, Keegan Horn, Harold Miller, Lauren Mooney, Kaylee Newton, Jonah Sidney, Austin Slauterbeck, Zackery Swiczkowski, Mileena Ward; Juniors – Diego Buhay, Emmett Gillman, Samantha Hall, Andrew Hanson, Alison Haynes, Cashes Jackson, Liv Jadwisiak, Avery Joseph, Leslie Maiher, Madison Palmer, Gabrielle Porter, Sarah Sheppard, Aeris Shortridge, Emma Shrader, Louis Slauterbeck, Emily Theibert, Samantha Vollmer, Colton Yarbrough;

Sophomores – Riley Barnett, Alize Brooks, Nolan Chambers, Kasen Cornell, Serenity Dague, Logan Dale, Peyton Eason, Gage Funderwhite, Aaron Haynes, Brent Jacoby, Chloe Klein, Serena Lewis, Haley Marquez, Michael Miller, Paige Palmer, Anthony Pipoly, Gracie Rohrer, Gabriel Rower, Jennah Spencer, Hailey Stinson, Hunter Young, Noah Yurista;

Freshmen – Emme Barth, Zaia Bruce, Gavin Dowling, Blake Frederick, Michael Garcia, Cesar Garza, Dashaun Gilmer, Maddison Havens, Aliza Kilmer, William Koskela, Abigail Kramer, Logan Kwiatkowski, Cadance Lowe, Chelsea Mares, Alivia Mooney, Elijah Orosco, Grace Sasthuhadiyana, Maxwell Solomon, Ernesto Urbina.

More news from Port Clinton City Schools can be found at www.pccsd.net.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bassett ad 10 11 2021

Market Place

Ottawa County Veterans Office

Current Weather

Calendar

October 2021
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
Share This