Port Clinton High School announces Honor Students

Mar 11, 2020 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School announces its Honor Students for the second grading period of the 2019-2020 school year

Principal’s List

Seniors

Caitlin Chafee, Andrew Ferguson, Mary Gillespie, Connor Gillum, Shane Green, Matthew Grimm, Grace Heilmann, Avery Hines, Zoe Hines, Luka Jones-Thusat, Christopher Knowles, Mandi Koehl, Cooper Kowal, Cara Linn, Ahmyre McCree, Mason McDougall, Christian Meek, Hannah Moore, Elisa Pannell, Aliyah Phillabaum, Rok Scott, Dylan Smothers, Madison Wiles, Morgan Zibert;

Juniors

Elliot Auxter, Connor Bechtel, McKenna Boling, Megan Bolyard, Austin Bradshaw, Ethan Carpenter, Hannah Cross, Alaina Dackermann, Logan Floro, Emma Gottron, Steven Holly, Adrianna Hummel, Olivia Jackson, Brandon King, Karah King, Rebekah Koehl, Jameson Mullens, Michael Recker, Art Sharani, Noah Shaw, Kierstin Sherer, Claire Snyder, Boyd Solomon, Spencer Spieldenner, Averie Webb;

Sophomores

Kennedy Adkins, Tegan Allison, Rebecca Auerbach, Anthony Aukerman, Davie Avis, Jasmine Biers, Carter Blaesing, Marcella Brenner, Faith Chapman, Olivia Eickert, Katerina Fillmore, Ashton Fisher, Luke Halsey, Liv Jadwisiak, Teagan Kelley, Paeja Leow, Zavier Manning, Alyssa Mares, Brooke Martinez, Arielle Montowski, Sydney Moore, Rebekah Nehls, Lane Pratt, Alexis Spears.

Freshmen

Owen Auxter, Carlie Blaesing, Lydia Boykin, Isabella Cross, Kirsten Cuevas, Cairin Dix, Parker Fanning, Olivia Felbinger, Cole Ferguson, Claudia Gillum, Emily Holcomb, Marah Horn, Brent Jacoby, Stefanie Jadwisiak, Mackenzie Jennings, Aiden Keiser, Christian Kolodziejczyk, Alyssa Libben, Gavin Maloy, Isabella Marvicsin, Akella Nardecchia, Emily Roberts, Carly Robinette, Kaitlyn Robinette, Addisynne Siefke, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers, Lily Spieldenner, Mikol Stams, Payton Vargas, Cadence Wallace, Jacob Weldon, Noah Zimmerman.

Honor Roll

Seniors

Logan Appleman, Michael Baxter, Taylor Burnette, Brianna Curley, Alissa Fargo, Michaela Ferrell, Robert Geisheimer, Lissa Gillman, Marie Gluth, Caitlyn Hurst, Mattison Koskela, Addison Martinez, Jaxon Martinez, Jasper Nickel, Monique Perkins, Hailey Ranzenberger, Alanna Read, Sierra Robinette, Nicho Rojas, Alexis Runyon, Madelynne Schurdell, William Segaard, Dylan Simpson, Samantha (Sam) Sneider, Cooper Stine, Samuel Walker, Zachary Weldon, Avery Wettrich;

Juniors

Garrett Arnold, Rebekah Blohm, Aidan Carpenter, Isabellah Craig, Julia Davis, Abigail Foote, Braeden George, Garrett Hirt, Jayce Kennedy, Westin Laird, Austin Lindemann, Alexis Minney, Kaylee Newton, Samantha Nickloy, Christian Owen, Mark Phillips, Dillon Ringeisen, Alex Rumbarger, Thomas Sees, Haylie Sewell, Syed Shah, Rachel St. Clair, Jasmine Stockmaster, Logan Stork, Caleigh Sullivan, Devin Upton, Caitlyn (Katie) Wamsley, Aaron Winterich, Aubrianna Wylie.

Sophomores

Lysette Auvil, Hunter Bechtel, Jasmine Borton, Diego Buhay, Arianna Carter, Rebekah Clark, Paige Cuevas, Samantha Hall, Connor Helle, Austin Helton, Joshua Hurst, Patrick Huskey, Leyna Jackson, Nathen Lukac, Jessamyn Meads, Isaac Miller, Madison Palmer, Paul Patterson, Alyssa Recker, Paige Reineck, Ella Roberts, Colby Sayre, Aeris Shortridge, Emily Theibert, Hayley Tusen, Colton Yarbrough, Ryan Zam.

Freshmen

Melissa Ali, Reagan Barth, Chloe Barton-Kashmer, Alize Brooks, Kasen Cornell, Owen Fodor, Thomas Hall, Gabrielle Johnson, Mackenzie Martinez, Carlito Otero, Olivia Perry, Mia Sanchez, Demetrios Skoufos, Makaila Webb, Kyla Wells, Shaina Wheeler, Noah Yurista.

Merit Roll

Seniors

Lohany Arambula, Brennen Barnett, Cayla Bodi, Ariel Burkhart, Ethan Cantu, Kristen Carpenter, Kyle Coleman, Kailey Cornell, Keanoh De Leon, Allison Dickman, Emily Feuhrer, Tyler Gobmeier, Elena Kessler, Charmise Lewis, Omar Lucero, Justin Martin, Madison McGlothlin, Kaylee Phillips, Jodie Posta, Trey Riffle, Emily Stottsberry, Tyler Webb, Kolby Wylie.

Juniors

Neveah Beggs, Tristan Boling, Talia Bowens, Thomas Brooks, Carter Brown, Gabriel (Gabe) Cook, Mitchell Coon, Jack Depner, Alyssa Diaz, Isaiah Garcia, Austin Gonzalez, Sierra Holbrook, Keegan Horn, Darik Hoyt, Nicholas (Nick) Jadwisiak, Kenneth Kerik, Lucas Kyle, Ian Lawson, Kieran Mackey, Leo Mahoney, Olivia McClure, Grant Miller, Jade Nickel, Laurits Nieland, Makayla Porter, Cheyla Soler.

Sophomores

Logan Brown, Lia Cantu, Dakota Eckerman,  Autumn Grindstaff, Andrew Hanson, Alexia Harnad, Alison Haynes, Lilliana Howell, Doris Huskey, DaNasia Jackson, Ethan Luma, Lydia Martin, Marlena McCree, Carter McMaken, Alexis Meggitt, Alicia Moriarty, Robert Perez, Gabrielle Porter, Landon Staib, Tyler Webb, Cailyn Webster, Paige Zibert.

Freshmen

Grant Arnold, Zoey Barr, Jase Bee, Taylor Bollinger, Emahje Buckley, Hailey Calderon, Mya Curry, Serenity Dague, Logan Dale, Dasia Freeman, Cameron Gillum, Anthony Herdman, Cristian Hernandez, Jenna Hofacker, Darrin McCoy, Madison Owen, Vicky Provonsha, Alexis Ransom, Tyler Rodrigue-Hejhal, Gracie Rohrer, Chance Sayre, Diego Tallon, Jayslen Tripp, Ann Marie Wadsworth.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Starcher Village Pro

Current Weather

Calendar

October 2020
S M T W T F S
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Share This