Port Clinton High School announces Honor Students

Jun 10, 2020 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School announces its Honor Students for the third grading period of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal’s List:  Seniors – Olivia Carnicom, Kyle Coleman, Brianna Curley, Andrew Ferguson, Michaela Ferrell, Shane Green, Matthew Grimm, Avery Hines, Zoe Hines, Caitlyn Hurst, Christopher Knowles, Mandi Koehl, Cooper Kowal, Cara Linn, Omar Lucero, Justin Martin, Hannah Moore, Aliyah Phillabaum, Madelynne Schurdell, William Segaard, Dylan Smothers, Hunter Webster.;  Juniors – Thomas Ball, Connor Bechtel, McKenna Boling, Megan Bolyard, Austin Bradshaw, Ethan Carpenter, Hannah Cross, Steven Holly, Karah King, Rebekah Koehl, Alexis Minney, Jameson Mullens, Michael Recker, Noah Shaw, Kierstin Sherer, Claire Snyder, Spencer Spieldenner, Reahanna Summerland, Averie Webb; Sophomores –  Kennedy Adkins, Tegan Allison, Rebecca Auerbach, Anthony Aukerman, Davie Avis, Jasmine Biers, Carter Blaesing, Marcella Brenner, Faith Chapman, Rebekah Clark, Paige Cuevas, Olivia Eickert, Katerina Fillmore, Ashton Fisher, Luke Halsey, Liv Jadwisiak, Teagan Kelley, Paeja Leow, Alyssa Mares, Brooke Martinez, Arielle Montowski, Sydney Moore, Rebekah Nehls, Lane Pratt, Alyssa Recker; Freshmen –  Owen Auxter, Carlie Blaesing, Lydia Boykin, Isabella Cross, Kirsten Cuevas, Cairin Dix, Parker Fanning, Cameron Gillum, Claudia Gillum, Emily Holcomb, Stefanie Jadwisiak, Christian Kolodziejczyk, Kaitlyn Robinette, Mia Sanchez, Addisynne Siefke, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers, Lily Spieldenner, Cadence Wallace, Makaila Webb, Jacob Weldon, Shaina Wheeler, Noah Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Seniors –  Ariel Burkhart, Taylor Burnette, Kristen Carpenter, Caitlin Chafee, Noah Chance, Alissa Fargo, Ileana Garza, Lissa Gillman, Grace Heilmann, Ahmyre McCree, Mason McDougall, Aleena Mitchell, Elisa Pannell, Monique Perkins, Kaylee Phillips, Jodie Posta, Hailey Ranzenberger, Alanna Read, Megan Riley, Sierra Robinette, Nicho Rojas, Rok Scott, Samantha Sneider, Samuel Walker, Avery Wettrich, Bobbijo Whiteside, Madison Wiles, Morgan Zibert; Juniors –  Elliot Auxter, Tristan Boling, Aidan Carpenter, Mitchell Coon, Isabellah Craig, Alaina Dackermann, Julia Davis, Abigail Foote, Austin Gonzalez, Emma Gottron, Olivia Jackson, Brandon King, Lucas Kyle, Kaylee Newton, Samantha Nickloy, Dillon Ringeisen, Haylie Sewell, Jasmine Stockmaster, Caleigh Sullivan, Aaron Winterich, Aubrianna Wylie; Sophomores   Lysette Auvil, Jasmine Borton, Diego Buhay, Arianna Carter, Autumn Grindstaff, Connor Helle, Austin Helton, Leyna Jackson, Nash Leeland, Nathen Lukac, Ethan Luma, Zavier Manning, Isaac Miller, Paige Reineck, Ella Roberts, Colby Sayre, Alexis Spears, Hayley Tusen; Freshmen –  Melissa Ali, Zoey Barr, Reagan Barth, Alize Brooks, Olivia Felbinger, Dasia Freeman, Alayis Guerra, Thomas Hall, Marah Horn, Brent Jacoby, Mackenzie Jennings, Gabrielle Johnson, Aiden Keiser, Alyssa Libben, Gavin Maloy, Isabella Marvicsin, Michael Miller, Akella Nardecchia, Carlito Otero, Alexis Ransom, Emily Roberts, Carly Robinette, Tyler Rodrigue-Hejhal, Demetrios Skoufos, Jayslen Tripp, Payton Vargas, Noah Yurista.

Merit Roll: Seniors – Lohany Arambula, Chase Barton, Cayla Bodi, Keanoh De Leon, Allison Dickman, Mason Elson, Logan Faulkner, Robert Geisheimer, Benjiman Gilleland, Tyler Gobmeier, Elena Kessler, Mattison Koskela, Charmise Lewis, Addison Martinez, Jaxon Martinez, Christian Meek, Brendon Mullins, Jasper Nickel, Trey Riffle, Alexis Runyon, Jazmyn Silva, Dylan Simpson, Cooper Stine, Emily Stottsberry, Tyler Webb, Kolby Wylie; Juniors – Garrett Arnold, Neveah Beggs, Rebekah Blohm, Arryonna Bollett, Logan Floro, Braeden George, Sierra Holbrook, Darik Hoyt, Adrianna Hummel, Nicholas Jadwisiak, Jayce Kennedy, Ian Lawson, Austin Lindemann, Kieran Mackey, Leo Mahoney, Grant Miller, Jade Nickel, Christian Owen, Mark Phillips, Alex Rumbarger, Thomas Sees, Boyd Solomon, Caitlyn Wamsley, Haley Willoughby; Sophomores:  Hunter Bechtel, Logan Brown, Kayla Garcia, Samantha Hall, Andrew Hanson, Alexia Harnad, Alison Haynes, Joshua Hurst, Patrick Huskey, DaNasia Jackson, Jessamyn Meads, Alicia Moriarty, Nathan Nellett, Madison Palmer, Robert Perez, Gabrielle Porter, Aeris Shortridge, Emily Theibert, Paige Zibert; Freshmen:  Grant Arnold, Chloe Barton-Kashmer, Jase Bee, Taylor Bollinger, Emahje Buckley, Daphne Circosta, Kasen Cornell, Jasmine Crawford, Serenity Dague, Logan Dale, Collin Denno, Cole Ferguson, Owen Fodor, Gage Funderwhite, Mackenzie Martinez, Darrin McCoy, Madison Owen, Olivia Perry, Vicky Provonsha, Chance Sayre, Mikol Stams, Adam Thorbahn, Kyla Wells, Alliyah Wharton.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Starcher Village Pro

Current Weather

Stacy Pandy ad

Calendar

July 2020
S M T W T F S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  
Share This