Port Clinton High School announces Honor Students

Jan 6, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School recently announced honor students for the first grading period of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List: Seniors – Garrett Arnold, Elliot Auxter, Connor Bechtel, Tristan Boling, Megan Bolyard, Talia Bowens, William Brooks, Ethan Carpenter, Rebekah Clark, Gabriel Cook, Mitchell Coon, Hannah Cross, Alaina Dackermann, Jack Depner, Logan Floro, Emma Gottron, Darik Hoyt, Adrianna Hummel, Jayce Kennedy, Brandon King, Karah King, Rebekah Koehl, Lucas Kyle, Westin Laird, Austin Lindemann, Kieran Mackey, Justin May, Grant Miller, Alexis Minney, Lauren Mooney, Sydney Moore, Jameson Mullens, Kaylee Newton, Jade Nickel, Samantha Nickloy, Mark Phillips, Michael Recker, Isabella Reeves, Dillon Ringeisen, Thomas Sees, Haylie Sewell, Noah Shaw, Kierstin Sherer, Garrett Skoufos, Claire Snyder, Cheyla Soler, Spencer Spieldenner, Logan Stork, Caleigh Sullivan, Caitlyn Wamsley, Averie Webb, Haley Willoughby, Aaron Winterich, Arianna Wylie, Aubrianna Wylie. Juniors – Kennedy Adkins, Rebecca Auerbach, Anthony Aukerman, Lysette Auvil, Davie Avis, Jasmine Biers, Carter Blaesing, Jasmine Borton, Marcella Brenner, Diego Buhay, Faith Chapman, Paige Cuevas, Olivia Eickert, Katerina Fillmore, Ashton Fisher, Michael Garber, Autumn Grindstaff, Luke Halsey, Andrew Hanson, Alexia Harnad, Alison Haynes, Connor Helle, Joshua Hurst, Patrick Huskey, DaNasia Jackson, Liv Jadwisiak, Teagan Kelley, Paeja Leow, Nathen Lukac, Zavier Manning, Alyssa Mares, Brooke Martinez, Marlena McCree, Jessamyn Meads, Arielle Montowski, Rebekah Nehls, Nathan Nellett, Vraj Patel, Paul Patterson, Lane Pratt, Alyssa Recker, Paige Reineck, Ella Roberts, Sarah Sheppard, Alexis Spears, Cooper Tilson, Paige Zibert. Sophomores – Owen Auxter, Zoey Barr, Chloe Barton-Kashmer, Carlie Blaesing, Lydia Boykin, Isabella Cross, Kirsten Cuevas, Parker Fanning, Olivia Felbinger, Cameron Gillum, Claudia Gillum, Emily Holcomb, Stefanie Jadwisiak, Mackenzie Jennings, Gabrielle Johnson, Alyssa Libben, Mackenzie Martinez, Isabella Marvicsin, Darrin McCoy, Akella Nardecchia, Carlito Otero, Olivia Perry, Alexis Ransom, Carly Robinette, Tyler Rodrigue-Hejhal, Mia Sanchez, Addisynne Siefke, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers, Lily Spieldenner, Mikol Stams, Payton Vargas, Cadence Wallace, Makaila Webb, Jacob Weldon, Noah Yurista, Noah Zimmerman. Freshmen – Joseph Apple, Giavanna Astley, Emme Barth, Jackson Beasley, Nora Bodie, Zaia Bruce, Halee Church, Clarissa Corona, Bella Cuevas, Brandon Dunfee, Abbie Ferguson, Amelia Finn, Richard Frohne, Keileen Fullenkamp, Aubrey Haghiri, Anna Hittepole, Kain Hoyt, Bryce James, Hunter Kaufman, Liliana Lucero, Jahlil Manning, Chase Marlatt, Kyra Meads, Abigail Ohm, Kamdyn Periat, Samuel Reaper, Mya Reeves, Reagan Ruthsatz, Cameron Schmitt, Kaylie Simpson, Maxwell Solomon, Alexa Taylor, Gladys Wiechman, Madison Wiechman, Landon Witte.

Honor Roll: Seniors- Rebekah Blohm, Austin Bradshaw, Abigail Chancey, Alyssa Diaz, Abbey Hittepole, Steven Holly, Sara Kramer, Abriana Rahn, Mileena Ward. Juniors- Annabelle Barna, Hunter Bechtel, Logan Brown, Chamberlyn Granlund, Samantha Hall, Leyna Jackson, Nash Leeland, Ethan Luma, Alexis Meggitt, Isaac Miller, Cierra Rosario, Aeris Shortridge, Emily Theibert, Hayley Tusen. Sophomores- Melissa Ali, Grant Arnold, Taylor Bollinger, Serenity Dague, Cairin Dix, Cole Ferguson, Owen Fodor, Dasia Freeman, Alayis Guerra, Thomas Hall, Anthony Herdman, Marah Horn, Brent Jacoby, Christian Kolodziejczyk, Diego Lucero, Gavin Maloy, Michael Miller, Sy Nickloy, Madison Owen, Kaitlyn Robinette, Demetrios Skoufos, Jennah Spencer, Adam Thorbahn, Chassitty Williams. Freshmen – Caileigh Barton-Kashmer, Dylan Bolyard, Sarah Borton, Summer Butler, Madison Chancey, Abigail Cuevas, Arabella Helle, William Jackson, William Koskela, Jonathan Kriessler, Maxwell Lucas, Connor Luebcke, Katelyn Maloy, Chelsea Mares, Olivia Marez, Anthony Menningen, Jr., Dagan Meyers, Carson Miller, Alivia Mooney, Grace Navarro, Lynzie Petersen, Aleyah Rhoads, Morgan Woods.

Merit Roll: Seniors -Thomas Ball, Thomas Brooks, Aidan Carpenter, Abigail Foote, Isaiah Garcia, Hailie Hall, Keegan Horn, Seth Keller, Harold Miller, Alex Rumbarger, Carter Sartin, Austin Slauterbeck, Boyd Solomon, Jasmine Stockmaster, Devin Upton, Mason Waggoner, Xavier Zapata. Juniors – Garrett Cornell, Emmett Gillman, Nethanyl Palmer, Robert Perez, Gabrielle Porter, Jordan Spencer, Samantha Vollmer, Aidan West. Sophomores – Hailey Calderon, Logan Dale, Charles Davis, Colin Denno, Nicholas Elson, Aaron Haynes, Cristian Hernandez, Dylan Koester, Serena Lewis, Isaac Phillips, Anthony Pipoly, Ethan Ranzenberger, Katherine Rodgers, Gracie Rohrer, Marissa Williams. Freshmen – Quinton Cook, Bryce Copeland, Skyler Cornell, Kianna Creeden, Arianna Curley, Arleigh Dackermann, Michael Dooley, Sydney Fenton, Blake Frederick, Gage Johnson, Sevont Kleinhans, Reilly Laird, Da’Cariya Lanier, Miranda McDougall, Jade Mitchell, Jenna Niceswanger, Kayleigh Royster, Makenna Wells, Cole Whiteside, Evangeline Young, Evelyn Zam.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Starcher Village Pro

Current Weather

Calendar

January 2021
S M T W T F S
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  
Share This