Port Clinton High School announces Honor Students

Mar 11, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School recently announced honor students for the second grading period of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List:

Seniors – Garrett Arnold, Thomas Ball, Connor Bechtel, Tristan Boling, Megan Bolyard, Talia Bowens, William Brooks, Ethan Carpenter, Rebekah Clark, Gabriel Cook, Hannah Cross, Alaina Dackermann, Jack Depner, Brianna Douglas, Logan Floro, Darik Hoyt, Adrianna Hummel, Jayce Kennedy, Brandon King, Rebekah Koehl, Westin Laird, Justin May, Grant Miller, Alexis Minney, Sydney Moore, Jameson Mullens, Kaylee Newton, Jade Nickel, Samantha Nickloy, Mark Phillips, Michael Recker, Isabella Reeves, Thomas Sees, Haylie Sewell, Noah Shaw, Kierstin Sherer, Claire Snyder, Spencer Spieldenner, Jasmine Stockmaster, Logan Stork, Devin Upton, Caitlyn Wamsley, Averie Webb, Haley Willoughby, Aaron Winterich, Arianna Wylie, Aubrianna Wylie.

Juniors – Kennedy Adkins, Rebecca Auerbach, Anthony Aukerman, Lysette Auvil, Davie Avis, Hunter Bechtel, Carter Blaesing, Jasmine Borton, Marcella Brenner, Logan Brown, Faith Chapman, Paige Cuevas, Olivia Eickert, Katerina Fillmore, Ashton Fisher, Michael Garber, Samantha Hall, Luke Halsey, Andrew Hanson, Alexia Harnad, Alison Haynes, Connor Helle, Patrick Huskey, Madeline Ingram, DaNasia Jackson, Leyna Jackson, Liv Jadwisiak, Teagan Kelley, Nash Leeland, Paeja Leow, Nathen Lukac, Alyssa Mares, Brooke Martinez, Jessamyn Meads, Alexis Meggitt, Isaac Miller, Arielle Montowski, Rebekah Nehls, Nathan Nellett, Vraj Patel, Paul Patterson, Lane Pratt, Alyssa Recker, Paige Reineck, Ella Roberts, Alexis Spears, Emily Theibert, Cooper Tilson, Paige Zibert.

Sophomores – Melissa Ali, Grant Arnold, Owen Auxter, Chloe Barton-Kashmer, Carlie Blaesing, Taylor Bollinger, Lydia Boykin, Isabella Cross, Kirsten Cuevas, Logan Dale, Parker Fanning, Olivia Felbinger, Cole Ferguson, Dasia Freeman, Claudia Gillum, Emily Holcomb, Marah Horn, Stefanie Jadwisiak, Mackenzie Jennings, Gabrielle Johnson, Diego Lucero, Sarah Luebcke, Isabella Marvicsin, Akella Nardecchia, Carlito Otero, Madison Owen, Olivia Perry, Alexis Ransom, Carly Robinette, Kaitlyn Robinette, Tyler Rodrigue-Hejhal, Mia Sanchez, Addisynne Siefke, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers, Jennah Spencer, Lily Spieldenner, Payton Vargas, Cadence Wallace, Jacob Weldon, Noah Yurista, Noah Zimmerman.

Freshmen – Joseph Apple, Giavanna Astley, Jackson Beasley, Nora Bodie, Zaia Bruce, Madison Chancey, Halee Church, Clarissa Corona, Bella Cuevas, Brandon Dunfee, Abbie Ferguson, Amelia Finn, Keileen Fullenkamp, Aubrey Haghiri, Anna Hittepole, William Jackson, Bryce James, William Koskela, Jonathan Kriessler, Liliana Lucero, Olivia Marez, Chase Marlatt, Dagan Meyers, Carson Miller, Grace Navarro, Jenna Niceswanger, Abigail Ohm, Kamdyn Periat, Lynzie Petersen, Samuel Reaper, Mya Reeves, Kayleigh Royster, Reagan Ruthsatz, Cameron Schmitt, Kaylie Simpson, Maxwell Solomon, Alexa Taylor, Gladys Wiechman, Madison Wiechman, Landon Witte.

Honor Roll:

Seniors – Rebekah Blohm, Thomas Brooks, Abigail Chancey, Alyssa Diaz, Steven Holly, Sara Kramer, Austin Lindemann, Lauren Mooney, Dillon Ringeisen, Jonah Sidney, Garrett Skoufos, Austin Slauterbeck, Cassidy Stroupe.

Juniors – Diego Buhay, Autumn Grindstaff, Ethan Luma, Leslie Maiher, Gabrielle Porter, Sarah Sheppard, Aeris Shortridge, Hayley Tusen, Blake Webster, Crystal West, Ryan Zam.

Sophomores – Kasen Cornell, Serenity Dague, Cairin Dix, Owen Fodor, Gage Funderwhite, Cameron Gillum, Alayis Guerra, Brent Jacoby, Christian Kolodziejczyk, Alyssa Libben, Gavin Maloy, Mackenzie Martinez, Darrin McCoy, Demetrios Skoufos, Makaila Webb, Chassitty Williams.

Freshmen – Emme Barth, Sarah Borton, Damien Brooks, Summer Butler, Blake Frederick, Bailee Green, Kain Hoyt, Sevont Kleinhans, Da’Cariya Lanier, Maxwell Lucas, Katelyn Maloy, Chelsea Mares, Kyra Meads, Emily Menningen, Rayden Pierce, Blake Rosario, Makenna Wells.

Merit Roll:

Seniors – Elliot Auxter, Abigail Foote, Isaiah Garcia, Hailie Hall, Abbey Hittepole, Sierra Holbrook, Seth Keller, Kieran Mackey, Thomas Owens, Abriana Rahn, Alex Rumbarger, Carter Sartin, Elizabeth St. Julian, Sheridan York, Xavier Zapata.

Juniors – Annabelle Barna, Garrett Cornell, Kayla Garcia, Emmett Gillman, Lilliana Howell, Joshua Hurst, Doris Huskey, Nethanyl Palmer, Robert Perez, Jordan Spencer, Landon Staib, Asta Strader, Edward Venegas, Samantha Vollmer, William Zimmerman.

Sophomores – Zoey Barr, Alize Brooks, Thomas Hall, Cristian Hernandez, Anthony Pipoly, Bridget Sartin, Mikol Stams, Hailey Stinson, Alliyah Wharton, Malayna Williams, Marissa Williams.

Freshmen – Caileigh Barton-Kashmer, Kenzie Brotherton, Bryce Copeland, Isaiah Craig, Kianna Creeden, Arleigh Dackermann, Sydney Fenton, Edward Fick, Richard Frohne, Michael Garcia, Cesar Garza, Shariell Haywood, Arabella Helle, Jacob Hild, Hunter Kaufman, Aliza Kilmer, Abigail Kramer, Logan Kwiatkowski, Connor Luebcke, Miranda McDougall, Anthony Menningen, Jr., Jade Mitchell, Aleyah Rhoads, Gregory Riggs, Taylor Schierberg, Cole Whiteside, Morgan Woods, Evangeline Young, Evelyn Zam.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Ottawa County Veterans Office

Current Weather

Calendar

August 2021
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 
Share This