Port Clinton High School announces Honor Students

Dec 15, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School announces its Honor Students for the first grading period of the 2021-2022 school year.

Principal’s List:  Seniors – Kennedy Adkins, Rebecca Auerbach, Anthony Aukerman, Lysette Auvil, Jasmine Biers, Carter Blaesing, Brandon Brough, Logan Brown, Faith Chapman, Olivia Eickert, Ashton Fisher, Luke Halsey, Connor Helle, Mackenzie Jennings, Nash Leeland, Paeja Leow, Nathen Lukac, Zavier Manning, Alyssa Mares, Brooke Martinez, Arielle Montowski, Rebekah Nehls, Vraj Patel, Lane Pratt, Sarah Sheppard, Paige Zibert; Juniors – Emma Appleman, Owen Auxter, Carlie Blaesing, Taylor Bollinger, Lydia Boykin, Isabella Cross, Kirsten Cuevas, Cairin Dix, Parker Fanning, Olivia Felbinger, Cameron Gillum, Claudia Gillum, Emily Holcomb, Marah Horn, Stefanie Jadwisiak, Christian Kolodziejczyk, Isabella Marvicsin, Akella Nardecchia, Carlito Otero, Olivia Perry, Kaitlyn Robinette, Tyler Rodrigue-Hejhal, Mia Sanchez, Addisynne Siefke, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers, Mikol Stams, Payton Vargas, Cadence Wallace, Jacob Weldon, Malayna Williams, Noah Zimmerman; Sophomores – Jackson Beasley, Nora Bodie, Abigail Cuevas, Brandon Dunfee, Amelia Finn, Keileen Fullenkamp, Aubrey Haghiri, William Jackson, Jonathan Kriessler, Connor Luebcke, Chase Marlatt, Anthony Menningen, Carson Miller, Abigail Ohm, Kamdyn Periat, Reagan Ruthsatz, Cameron Schmitt, Kaylie Simpson, Alexa Taylor, Madison Wiechman, Landon Witte; Freshmen –  Camille Baker, Corrine Baker, Simeon Borton, Emily Boykin, Kerynn Christiansen, Jeremy Cook, Joshua Cornell, Will Hartlaub, Amelia Honeycutt, Sarah Koch, Andrew Patterson, Samuel Roberts, Olivia Salyers, Ian Schurdell, Lyndsay Tusen, Jessica Waddell, Destiny Wallace, Cheyenne Whitaker, Aaliyah Wilson.

Honor Roll: Seniors – Arianna Carter, Garrett Cornell, Bryan Dilg, Andrew Hanson, Collin Haynes, DaNasia Jackson, Liv Jadwisiak, Ethan Luma, Trinity Mayfield, Keilynn Mazur, Alexis Meggitt, Alicia Moriarty, Robert Perez, Colby Sayre, Emma Shrader, Brayden Spencer, Lily Spieldenner, Hayley Tusen, Tyler Webb, Ryan Zam; Juniors – Melissa Ali, Grant Arnold, Chloe Barton-Kashmer, Kasen Cornell, Jasmine Crawford, Logan Dale, Brent Jacoby, Gabrielle Johnson, Alyssa Libben, Diego Lucero, Gavin Maloy, Mackenzie Martinez, Darrin McCoy, Alexis Ransom, Carly Robinette, Adam Thorbahn, Makaila Webb, Noah Yurista; Sophomores – Joseph Apple, Giavanna Astley, Alyssa Auvil, Caileigh Barton-Kashmer, Sarah Borton, Kenzie Brotherton, Zaia Bruce, Quinton Cook, Bella Cuevas, Arleigh Dackermann, QueJuan Hale, Anna Hittepole, Bryce James, Abigail Kramer, Logan Kwiatkowski, Maxwell Lucas, Liliana Lucero, Chelsea Mares, Miranda McDougall, Emily Menningen, Jade Mitchell, Mya Reeves, Maxwell Solomon, Jandi Torres, Evangeline Young; Freshmen – Camiah Baker, Piper Capodice, Makayla Couture, Connor Earnest, Bert Fall, Quinn Felbinger, Molly Gedeon, Alivia Goff, Alena Guerra, Aidan Haynes, Steele Joseph, Noah Knecht, Gabriel Koskela, Dylan Lukac, Griffin Nelson, Lydia Roberts, Ashton Sanchez, Payton Schimming, Paige Sims, Kylee Slauterbeck, Ricki Solomon, Olivia Spencer, Katie Strobel, Kayden Thebeau, Romney Turner, Isabella Webb, Aidan Weber.

Merit Roll: Seniors- Hunter Bechtel, Marcella Brenner, Diego Buhay, Paige Cuevas, Kayla Garcia, Gavin George, Autumn Grindstaff, Joshua Hurst, Patrick Huskey, Isaac Miller, Madison Palmer, Nethanyl Palmer, Paul Patterson, Paige Reineck, Cierra Rosario, Aeris Shortridge, Louis Slauterbeck, Melanie Smith, Landon Staib, Samantha Vollmer, Tessa Warnke, Crystal West, D’Anthony Wilson; Juniors –  Zoey Barr, Emahje Buckley, Hailey Calderon, Amelia Dilg, Peyton Eason, Owen Fodor, Dasia Freeman, Alayis Guerra, Thomas Hall, Aaron Haynes, Anthony Herdman, Cristian Hernandez, Jenna Hofacker, Dylan Koester, Vesa Limoni, Michael Miller, Ethan Ranzenberger, Gracie Rohrer, Chance Sayre, Demetrios Skoufos, Chassitty Williams, Marissa Williams; Sophomores – Brayden Allen, Emme Barth, Halee Church, Bryce Copeland, Skyler Cornell, Clarissa Corona, Sydney Fenton, Abbie Ferguson, Edward Fick, Richard Frohne, Dashaun Gilmer, Arabella Helle, Gage Johnson, Hunter Kaufman, Da’Cariya Lanier, Alivia Mooney, Grace Navarro, Jenna Niceswanger, Taylor Oberle, Blake Rosario, Kayleigh Royster, Christen Sayre, Gladys Wiechman, Morgan Woods; Freshmen – Ava Atkins, Derek Barnhill, Payton Booth, Ryan Caris, Madelyn Cornell, Morgan Delhees, Nathan Dukeshire, Olivia Emerson, Christiona Fenton, Nisiela Garcia, Cadence Guerra, Blake Hoffman, Anthany Kaufman, Alexa Kolodziejczyk, Shianne Lieske, Cambree Lonsway, Katelyn Lovitt, Ryan Madison, Alyssa Maloney, Lyndsea Nelson, Logan Owens, Mason Pannunzio, Leila Peterson, Olivia Rodgers, Jocelyn Rohde, Nora Rosario, Makayla Salyers, Cameron Schultz, Dawson Scott, Noah Thompson.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Bassett Ad 7-10-2022

Market Place

Ottawa County Veterans Office

Current Weather

Ohler & Holzhauer Ad Oct 2019 - Dec 2019

Calendar

July 2022
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 




Share This