Port Clinton High School announces Honor Students

Mar 23, 2022 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School announces its Honor Students for the second grading period of the 2021-2022 school year.

Principal’s List

Seniors: Kennedy Adkins, Rebecca Auerbach, Anthony Aukerman, Lysette Auvil, Jasmine Biers, Carter Blaesing, Marcella Brenner, Brandon Brough, Faith Chapman, Olivia Eickert, Ashton Fisher, Luke Halsey, Andrew Hanson, Connor Helle, Liv Jadwisiak, Paeja Leow, Zavier Manning, Alyssa Mares, Brooke Martinez, Alexis Meggitt, Arielle Montowski, Rebekah Nehls, Vraj Patel, Lane Pratt, Sarah Sheppard, Brayden Spencer, Ryan Zam, Paige Zibert.

Juniors: Melissa Ali, Emma Appleman, Owen Auxter, Carlie Blaesing, Taylor Bollinger, Lydia Boykin, Isabella Cross, Parker Fanning, Olivia Felbinger, Claudia Gillum, Emily Holcomb, Marah Horn, Isabella Marvicsin, Akella Nardecchia, Carlito Otero, Alexis Ransom, Carly Robinette, Kaitlyn Robinette, Tyler Rodrigue-Hejhal, Mia Sanchez, Addisynne Siefke, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers, Adam Thorbahn, Payton Vargas, Cadence Wallace, Jacob Weldon, Noah Zimmerman.

Sophomores: Joseph Apple, Merissa Blasetzky, Nora Bodie, Sarah Borton, Arleigh Dackermann, Amelia Finn, Keileen Fullenkamp, Aubrey Haghiri, Liliana Lucero, Chase Marlatt, Anthony Menningen, Carson Miller, Kamdyn Periat, Reagan Ruthsatz, Cameron Schmitt, Kaylie Simpson, Alexa Taylor, Madison Wiechman, Landon Witte.

Freshmen: Camille Baker, Corrine Baker, Emily Boykin, Kerynn Christiansen, Jeremy Cook, Joshua Cornell, Alivia Goff, Alena Guerra, Will Hartlaub, Amelia Honeycutt, Sarah Koch, Andrew Patterson, Samuel Roberts, Lyndsay Tusen, Destiny Wallace, Aaliyah Wilson.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Logan Brown, Garrett Cornell, Kayla Garcia, Joshua Hurst, Patrick Huskey, Mackenzie Jennings, Ethan Luma, Colby Sayre, Lily Spieldenner, Hayley Tusen, Samantha Vollmer, Tessa Warnke.

Juniors: Kasen Cornell, Jasmine Crawford, Kirsten Cuevas, Logan Dale, Cairin Dix, Cameron Gillum, Alayis Guerra, Stefanie Jadwisiak, Christian Kolodziejczyk, Alyssa Libben, Vesa Limoni, Diego Lucero, Gavin Maloy, Mackenzie Martinez, Darrin McCoy, Olivia Perry, Chance Sayre, Makaila Webb, Chassitty Williams, Malayna Williams, Noah Yurista.

Sophomores: Giavanna Astley, Jackson Beasley, Zaia Bruce, Quinton Cook, Abigail Cuevas, Bella Cuevas, Brandon Dunfee, Anna Hittepole, William Jackson, Bryce James, Jonathan Kriessler, Maxwell Lucas, Connor Luebcke, Chelsea Mares, Miranda McDougall, Emily Menningen, Jade Mitchell, Abigail Ohm, Maxwell Solomon, Gladys Wiechman.

Freshmen: Camiah Baker, Simeon Borton, Morgan Delhees, Connor Earnest, Olivia Emerson, Quinn Felbinger, Molly Gedeon, Aidan Haynes, Steele Joseph, Anthany Kaufman, Gabriel Koskela, Dylan Lukac, Ryan Madison, Lydia Roberts, Makayla Salyers, Olivia Salyers, Payton Schimming, Ian Schurdell, Olivia Spencer, Katie Strobel, Kayden Thebeau, Jessica Waddell, Isabella Webb, Aidan Weber.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Hunter Bechtel, Diego Buhay, Arianna Carter, Dequario Churchwell, Serenity Dague, Bryan Dilg, Autumn Grindstaff, Samantha Hall, Brent Holbrook, Teagan Kelley, Nash Leeland, Nathen Lukac, Alicia Moriarty, Madison Palmer, Nethanyl Palmer, Robert Perez, Paige Reineck, Aeris Shortridge, Emma Shrader, Melanie Smith, Landon Staib, Asta Strader, Emily Theibert, Tyler Webb, Colton Yarbrough.

Juniors: Grant Arnold, Zoey Barr, Emahje Buckley, Amelia Dilg, Peyton Eason, Cole Ferguson, Owen Fodor, Dasia Freeman, Aaron Haynes, Cristian Hernandez, Brent Jacoby, Gabrielle Johnson, Michael Miller, Vicky Provonsha, Katherine Rodgers, Gracie Rohrer, Demetrios Skoufos, Mikol Stams, Natalie Vick, Alliyah Wharton, Marissa Williams, Kaiden Wylie, Hunter Young.

Sophomores: Rachel Auerbach, Emme Barth, Caileigh Barton-Kashmer, Summer Butler, Halee Church, Bryce Copeland, Clarissa Corona, Sydney Fenton, Edward Fick, Dashaun Gilmer, Hunter Kaufman, William Koskela, Katelyn Maloy, Alivia Mooney, Grace Navarro, Taylor Oberle, Mya Reeves, Blake Rosario, Christen Sayre, Morgan Woods, Evangeline Young, Evelyn Zam.

Freshmen: Derek Barnhill, Piper Capodice, Madelyn Cornell, Makayla Couture, Nathan Dukeshire, Bert Fall, Cadence Guerra, Kaitlin Kennedy, Noah Knecht, Alexa Kolodziejczyk, Shianne Lieske, Alyssa Maloney, Aubrey Martinez, Paige Muetzel, Isabella Neal, Lyndsea Nelson, Mason Pannunzio, Nora Rosario, Ashton Sanchez, Paige Sims, Noah Thompson, Romney Turner, Cheyenne Whitaker.

See more news from Port Clinton City Schools at www.pccsd.net.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Bassett Ad 7-10-2022

Market Place

Ottawa County Veterans Office

Current Weather

Calendar

July 2022
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 




Share This