Port Clinton High School announces Honor Students

Nov 28, 2023 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School announces its Honor Students for the first grading period of the 2023-2024 school year:

Principal’s List:

Seniors – Joseph Apple, Emme Barth, Jackson Beasley, Kyle Biers, Nora Bodie, Sarah Borton, Summer Butler, Abigail Cuevas, Bella Cuevas, Abbie Escobedo, Edward Fick, Amelia Finn, Richard Frohne, Aubrey Haghiri, Anna Hittepole, Gage Johnson, Hunter Kaufman, William Koskela, Maxwell Lucas, Katelyn Maloy, Miranda McDougall, Emily Menningen, Dagan Meyers, Carson Miller, Alivia Mooney, Grace Navarro, Jenna Niceswanger, Abigail Ohm, Kamdyn Periat, Mya Reeves, Evelyn Schleappi, Cameron Schmitt, Kaylie Simpson, Maxwell Solomon, Drew Stahl, Alexa Taylor, Madison Wiechman, Landon Witte, Evelyn Zam;

Juniors – Camille Baker, Corrine Baker, Deitrich Bergman, Emily Boykin, Kerynn Christiansen, Jeremy Cook, Joshua Cornell, Makayla Couture, Morgan Delhees, Connor Earnest, Olivia Emerson, Quinn Felbinger, Will Hartlaub, Aidan Haynes, Amelia Honeycutt, Steele Joseph, Alexa Kolodziejczyk, Javier Ortigosa Barroso, Samuel Roberts, Ian Schurdell, Brooklynn Starkey, Lyndsay Tusen, Destiny Wallace, Cheyenne Whitaker, Aaliyah Wilson;

Sophomores – Derek Abernathy, Isaac Apple, Grace Arnold, Lincoln Beasley, Indyca Bonnell, Jenna Boykin, Paige Bradfield, Casey Brand, Wyatt Brand, Oliver Fall, Addison Figard, Chloe Fouts, Marissa Frohne, Gabrielle Heilmann, Alexander Hill, Emma Knecht, Aidan Kriessler, Aiden Laughlin, Keegan Lukac, Caitlyn Marshall, Mikayla Meads, Ethan Mooney, Halle Puffenberger, Wyatt Siefke, Michaela Stork, Davis Toris, Logan Tupa, Nathan Wallace, Morgan Wiechman;

Freshmen – Daniel Baker, Grant Barnhill, Isabella Belden, Dalton Bergman, Lucas Bodie, Rylie Budinger, Liam Coppeler, Evalee Cross, Isaiah Cross, Gabriel Depner, Adam Fitt, Lilly Hatt, Jonathan Head, Kenton Hochwalt, Trevor James, Keira Kilgallon, Logan Lovern, Mailey Mowel, William Osborne, Charlie Simpson, Kaylee Tripp, Martez Wilson.

Honor Roll:

Seniors – Giavanna Astley, Rachel Auerbach, Zaia Bruce, Halee Church, Quinton Cook, James Crowe, Arianna Curley, Arleigh Dackermann, Da’Cariya Lanier, Chelsea Mares, Chase Marlatt, Anthony Menningen, Kayleigh Royster; Juniors – Camiah Baker, Madyson Brookover, Madelyn Cornell, Bert Fall, Grace Fleenor, Nisiela Garcia, Molly Gedeon, Alena Guerra, Anthany Kaufman, Noah Knecht, Gabriel Koskela, Shianne Lieske, Ryan Madison, Andrew Patterson, Leila Peterson, Lydia Roberts, Ashton Sanchez, Payton Schimming, Alexis Shelton, Paige Sims, Kylee Slauterbeck, Kayden Thebeau, Jessica Waddell;

Sophomores – Alisha Allen, Olivia Althaus, Zipporah Antonio, Ezekiel Arambula, Caleb Armstrong, Isabelle Auvil, Christopher Becker, Ginger Blackert, Larin Brown, Rylie Case, Gavin Cornell, Sophia DiMario, Aiden Finn, Lillian Fox, Caden Hanson, Lee Higgins, Maelee Hirt, Gabriella Howard, Zeke Iiams, Eva Klimentov, Madalynn Kopcak, Whitney Krupp, Austin Leis, Morgan Lempke, Austin Marlatt, Lily Mincer, Boe Mominee, Dominic Mullens, Malakii Pinkelton, Camille Robbins, Ella Schwable, Brianna Sensmeier, Zachary Speer, Caleb Spencer, Terence Wadsworth, Jessica Weeks, Kai Weit, Taylor Werling, Megan Zgodzinski.

Freshmen – Brody Bollinger, Tessa Cantu, Noah Collins, Lillian Dale, Dylan Eber, Derek Holly, Shelby Isaac, Emma Rose Johnson, Liam Johnson, Adrianna Jones, Brooke-Lynn Lattimore, Summer LoPresto, Jacob Marvicsin, Payton Meade, Aidan Meister, Tristan Minney, Beckett Mizener, Taylor Nesbitt, Anaiya Parriott, Juliana Scarpelli, Dillon Scott, Nickolas Tusen, Wyatt Yarbrough, Alana Zibert.

Merit Roll:

Seniors – Bryce Copeland, Clarissa Corona, Brandon Dunfee, Michael Garcia, Aliza Kilmer, Olivia Marez, Taylor Oberle, Branden Ramsey, Luke Saffran, Phoebe Salyers, Christen Sayre, Anita Smith, Samari Smith, Jandi Torres, Makenna Wells, Evangeline Young;

Juniors – Derek Barnhill, Erieyonna Buckley, Aidan Burton, Piper Capodice, Ryan Caris, Nathan Dukeshire, Aurora Fillmore, Cameron Grace, Cadence Guerra, Joseph Hilton, Kaitlin Kennedy, Mattie Luebcke, Dylan Lukac, Alyssa Maloney, Noelton Maple, Olivia Rodgers, Jocelyn Rohde, Nora Rosario, Cameron Schultz, Ricki Solomon, Olivia Spencer, Mariah Szekely, Noah Thompson, Romney Turner, Isabella Webb;

Sophomores – Rowan Astley, Landon Biers, Makenzie Collins, Logan Cruz, Selina Curry, Harlie Davis, Mason Fenton, Noah Fitt, Isaiah Fletcher, Brianna Fuller, Abigail Johnson, Ayden Kozlok, Jacqueline Libben, Alexis Miller, Ian Miller, Jayda Mullens, Madeline Rios, Lindsey Rumfola, Brody Schierberg, Mason Short, Makayla Swanson, Adriel Venegas, Megan Yeager, Terelle Young;

Freshmen – Conner Cochran, Jesse Cook, Jace Cornell, Daimen Couture, Chase Danklefsen, Lorelei Fall, Cooper Harpster, Matthew Hofacker, Jorja Howell, Nathan Lawley, Angelina Martinez, Preston Martinez, Landon Mincer, Ellie Orris, Shadon Pollard, Jasmyne Silverwood, McKenna Sullivan, Lillian Wagner, Cole Whitt.

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

July 2024
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 




Share This