Port Clinton High School announces Kiwanis Scholar Athletes

Dec 11, 2019 | Sports | 0 comments

Port Clinton High School announced the Fall 2019 Kiwanis Scholar Athlete Award recipients. This prestigious award is given by the Port Clinton Kiwanis Club to high school athletes who have successfully completed a semester grading period with a 3.5 or better and participated in a high school sport.

Boys Cross Country: Seniors – Michael Baxter; Juniors – Elliot Auxter, Steven Holly, Brandon King, Mark Phillips; Sophomores – Patrick Huskey, Colby Sayre, Cooper Tilson.

Girls Cross Country: Seniors – Caitlin Chafee; Juniors – Hannah Cross, Alaina Dackermann; Sophomores – Tegan Allison; Freshmen – Zoey Barr, Carlie Blaesing.

Cheerleading: Seniors – Kailey Cornell, Brianna Curley, Alissa Fargo, Andrew Ferguson, Elena Kessler, Hailey Ranzenberger; Freshmen – Melissa Ali, Jenna Hofacker, Gabrielle Johnson, Alexis Ransom, Carly Robinette, Kaitlyn Robinette, Payton Vargas.

Football: Seniors – Ethan Cantu, Logan Faulkner, Connor Gillum, Omar Lucero, Cooper Stine; Juniors – Gabe Cook, Kenneth Kerik, Michael Recker; Sophomores – Anthony Aukerman, Garrett Cornell, Joshua Hurst, Ryan Zam; Freshmen – Owen Auxter, Cameron Gillum, Mikol Stams, Cadence Wallace, Jacob Weldon, Noah Yurista, Noah Zimmerman.

Boys Golf: Seniors – Jaxon Martinez; Juniors – Garrett Arnold, Connor Bechtel, Aidan Carpenter, Ethan Carpenter, Mitchell Coon, Jayce Kennedy, Noah Shaw.

Girls Golf: Juniors – Claire Snyder, Aubrianna Wylie; Sophomores – Sydney Moore, Emily Theibert; Freshmen – Emily Holcomb, Alyssa Libben, Mia Sanchez, Lily Spieldenner.

Boys Soccer: Seniors – Michael Baxter, Cooper Kowal, Gavin Preston, Hunter Webster; Juniors – Lucas Kyle, Kieran Mackey, Art Sharani; Sophomores – Diego Buhay, Patrick Huskey, Nathen Lukac; Freshmen – Christian Kolodziejczyk.

Girls Soccer: Seniors – Lissa Gillman, Marie Gluth, Mattison Koskela, Hannah Moore, Monique Perkins, Sierra Robinette, Samantha Sneider; Juniors – Averie Webb; Sophomores – Jasmine Biers, Paige Cuevas, Paeja Leow, Brooke Martinez, Rebekah Nehls, Gabrielle Porter, Alexis Spears; Freshmen – Olivia Perry, Carly Robinette, Kaitlyn Robinette, Gracie Rohrer.

Girls Tennis: Seniors – Zoe Hines, Elena Kessler; Juniors – Hannah Cross, Alaina Dackermann; Sophomores – Olivia Eickert, Katerina Fillmore, DaNasia Jackson, Alyssa Mares, Arielle Montowski, Paige Reineck, Ella Roberts; Freshmen – Isabella Marvicsin, Brigitte Schroeder, Grace Smothers, Paige Smothers.

Volleyball: Seniors – Grace Heilmann, Aliyah Phillabaum, Hannah Witte; Juniors – Adrianna Hummel, Samantha Nickloy, Haylie Sewell, Kierstin Sherer, Caitlyn Wamsley; Sophomores – Kennedy Adkins, Rebecca Auerbach, Davie Avis, Marcella Brenner, Alyssa Recker; Freshmen – Taylor Bollinger, Olivia Felbinger, Claudia Gillum, Mackenzie Martinez, Addisynne Siefke.

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bassett Ad 1-23-2023

Current Weather

Ohler & Holzhauer Ad Oct 2019 - Dec 2019

Calendar

January 2023
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 




Share This