Port Clinton Middle School announces Honor Students

Feb 3, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton Middle School announced its Honor Students for the second grading period of the 2020-2021 school year.

The Principal’s List featuring Highest Honors

Sixth Grade: Grant Barnhill, Dalton Bergman, Lucas Bodie, Liam Coppeler, Gavin Covey, Adam Fitt, Trevor James, Ryan Kuehling, Summer LoPresto, Avery Martinez, Payton Meade, Calliegh Pean, Grant Periat, Charlie Simpson.

Seventh Grade: Isaac Apple, Grace Arnold, Lincoln Beasley, Indyca Bonnell, Jenna Boykin, Casey Brand, Wyatt Brand, Camryn Brown, Jalynn Burkholder, Rylie Case, Paige Corbin, Christian Erwin, Oliver Fall, Noah Fitt, Chloe Fouts, Marissa Frohne, Caden Hanson, Gabrielle Heilmann, Alexander Hill, Abigail Johnson, Emma Knecht, Whitney Krupp, Jacqueline Libben, Ian Miller, Lily Mincer, Ethan Mooney, Malakii Pinkelton, Halle Puffenberger, Mason Short, Wyatt Siefke, Zachary Speer, Michaela Stork, Davis Toris, Nathan Wallace, Kai Weit, Morgan Wiechman.

Eighth Grade: Corrine Baker, Derek Barnhill, Simeon Borton, Emily Boykin, Jeremy Cook, Joshua Cornell, Morgan Delhees, Connor Earnest, Bert Fall, Quinn Felbinger, Grace Fleenor, Alivia Goff, Alena Guerra, Will Hartlaub, Amelia Honeycutt, Steele Joseph, Noah Knecht, Sarah Koch, Ryan Madison, Emma Miller, Lydia Roberts, Samuel Roberts, Payton Schimming, Ian Schurdell, Paige Sims, Olivia Spencer, Lyndsay Tusen, Destiny Wallace, Aaliyah Wilson.

High Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Isabella Belden, Brody Bollinger, Cameron Borror, Carrie Candage, Conner Cochran, Isaiah Cross, Lillian Dale, Lilly Hatt, Liam Johnson, Jacob Marvicsin, Beckett Mizener, Ellie Orris, Nickolas Tusen, Martez Wilson & Alana Zibert;

Seventh Grade: Derek Abernathy, Olivia Althaus, Tre Armendariz, Landon Biers, Larin Brown, Cayden Clere, Sophia DiMario, Addison Figard, Isaiah Fletcher, Avery Garlock, Lee Higgins, Eva Klimentov, Ayden Kozlok, Austin Leis, Logan Tupa & Jessica Weeks;

Eighth Grade: Camiah Baker, Camille Baker, Deitrich Bergman, Kerynn Christiansen, Madelyn Cornell, Aidan Haynes, Anthany Kaufman, Gabriel Koskela, Dylan Lukac, Alyssa Maloney, Aubrey Martinez, Andrew Patterson, Trevor Pean, Nora Rosario, Ashton Sanchez, Katie Strobel, Romney Turner, Cheyenne Whitaker.

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Daniel Baker, Hazel Blackert, Tessa Cantu, Eli Cuevas, Gabriel Depner, Lorelei Fall, Noah Hanes, Cooper Harpster, Lillian Havens, Matthew Hofacker, Derek Holly, Corie Horst, Emma Ruby Johnson, Brooke-Lynn Lattimore, Aidan Meister, Baylee Neff, William Osborne, Ethan Reed, Jasmyne Silverwood, Wyatt Yarbrough;

Seventh Grade: Ezekiel Arambula, Ginger Blackert, Paige Bradfield, Blaine Cleveland, Gavin Cornell, Lillian Fox, Ava Hutchinson, Aiden Laughlin, Keegan Lukac, Austin Marlatt, Alexis Miller, Destiny Mitchell, Jayda Mullens, Brody Schierberg, Adriel Venegas, Hunter Wadsworth, Taylor Werling, Destiny Wilson;

Eighth Grade: Erieyonna Buckley, Piper Capodice, Olivia Emerson, Christiona Fenton, Cadence Guerra, Blake Hoffman, Alexa Kolodziejczyk, Paige Muetzel, Griffin Nelson, Dillan Northrop, Gabriel Ortiz, Makayla Salyers, Ricki Solomon, Isabella Webb.

Merit Roll

Sixth Grade: Julian Curry, Colt Emigh, Caiden Foote, Mark Grodi, Shelby Isaac, Preston Martinez, David Riggs, Haley Shipp, Gabrielle Sims, Jayden Urbanski;

Seventh Grade: Caleb Armstrong, Makenzie Collins, Dallas Dodge, Maelee Hirt, Gabriella Howard, Aidan Kriessler, Dominic Mullens, Megan Zgodzinski;

Eighth Grade: Bryan Adkins, Blake Denno, Grace Garber, Joseph Hilton, Katelyn Lovitt, Mattie Luebcke, Alex Neal, Leila Peterson, Jocelyn Rohde, Briar Rohrer, Olivia Salyers, Dawson Scott.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Ottawa County Veterans OfficeStarcher Village Pro

Current Weather

Calendar

May 2021
S M T W T F S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  
Share This