Port Clinton Middle School announces Honor Students

Dec 15, 2021 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton Middle School announces its Honor Students for the first grading period of the 2021-2022 school year.

Principal’s List, Highest Honors: Grade Six – Kailea Bayer-Janes, Joanna Crannick, Maya Klimentov, Landon Leis, Audrey Rohrer and Miyah Uszak; Grade Seven – Grant Barnhill, Isabella Belden, Lucas Bodie, Brody Bollinger, Rylie Budinger, Liam Coppeler, Evalee Cross, Isaiah Cross, Lillian Dale, Adam Fitt, Liam Johnson, Mailey Mowel, William Osborne, Ethan Reed, Charlie Simpson, Nickolas Tusen and Alana Zibert; Grade Eight – Isaac Apple, Ezekiel Arambula, Grace Arnold, Ginger Blackert, Indyca Bonnell, Jenna Boykin, Casey Brand, Addison Figard, Marissa Frohne, Gabrielle Heilmann, Alexander Hill, Ava Hutchinson, Abigail Johnson, Aidan Kriessler, Aiden Laughlin, Austin Leis, Keegan Lukac, Alexis Miller, Halle Puffenberger, Wyatt Siefke, Nathan Wallace, Kai Weit and  Megan Zgodzinski.

High Honor Roll:  Grade Six – Kyle Abernathy, Ella Bodi, Canon Chapman, Alexander DeFreitas, Evelyn Gibson, Ava Goff, Jordyn Head, Serena Henderson, Tatum Higgins, Bailee Hoag, Lyric Jackson, Makenzee Jadwisiak, Evan Lovitt, Jaelynn Mazur, Audrey Messa, Adam Myosky, Grady Northrop, Evan Roberts, Abram Sandvick, Garrett Schuck, Alaina Seiser, Dylan Speer, Leonnah St. Clair, Dravin Stratton, Adrianna Taylor, Payton Wadsworth, Conner Wallace and Thaddeus Wierzba; Grade Seven – Daniel Baker, Dalton Bergman, Carrie Candage, Conner Cochran, Kenton Hochwalt, Derek Holly, Trevor James, Keira Kilgallon, Ryan Kuehling, Summer LoPresto, Logan Lovern, Avery Martinez, Jacob Marvicsin, Beckett Mizener, Grant Periat and Eliana Soler; Grade Eight – Derek Abernathy, Rowan Astley, Lincoln Beasley, Landon Biers, Wyatt Brand, Camryn Brown, Antonio Calderon, Rylie Case, Makenzie Collins, Paige Corbin, Sophia DiMario, Oliver Fall, Noah Fitt, Chloe Fouts, Lillian Fox, Caden Hanson, Lee Higgins, Eva Klimentov, Emma Knecht, Ayden Kozlok, Whitney Krupp, Ethan Mooney, Dominic Mullens, Brody Schierberg, Mason Short, Zachary Speer, Michaela Stork, Davis Toris, Logan Tupa, Taylor Werling and Morgan Wiechman.

Honor Roll:  Grade Six – Jake Adkins, Taylor Allen, Finnegan Astley, Bristol Bazar, Carolynn Below, Bailey Bragg, Brayden Busby, Maddison Calabrese, Kerigan Collins, Mason Dague, Arianna Dunson, Olivia Farris, Lukas Haley, Karley Hibner, Archer Holman, Parker Howard, Paige Johnson, Charles  Laird, Mackenzie Lake, Aeryn Mackey, Madison Maloney, Brayden Minton, Addisyn Mooney, Alexa Pastor, Dajaneque  Phillip, Alyse Ransom, Bryce Rich, Cohen Royster, Dominic Spring, Marissa Swanson, Mason Taylor, Jessica Toris, Isabella Uebbing, Deziyah Underwood, Logan Woost and Thea Wybensinger; Grade Seven – Tessa Cantu, Eli Cuevas, Lillian Davis Wagner, Gabriel Depner, Lorelei Fall, Lilly Hatt, Lillian Havens, Corie Horst, Shelby Isaac, Emma Ruby Johnson, Brooke-Lynn Lattimore, Nathan Lawley, Payton Meade, Tristan Minney, Taylor Nesbitt, Ellie Orris, Anaiya Parriott, Jasmyne Silverwood, Cash Stratt, Martez Wilson and Wyatt Yarbrough; Grade Eight – Alisha Allen, Olivia Althaus, Isabelle Auvil, Larin Brown, Aiden Finn, Isaiah Fletcher, Charley Hilton, Maelee Hirt, Madalynn Kopcak, Morgan Lempke, Jacqueline Libben, Ian Miller, Lily Mincer, Jayda Mullens, Malakii Pinkelton, Joie Ruggles, Lindsey Rumfola and Caleb Spencer.

Merit Roll:  Grade Six – Clara Blatt, Jack Boreman, Kaden Caldwell, Alexander Cruz, Hunter Floriana, Zah’riayha Gray, Charley Kruse, Jovany Lopez, Christian Miller, Isaac Miller, Garina Minton, Skye Neff, Evan Schaffer, Danica Schlotterer, Jami Schlotterer, Dashia Shelton, Mason Snyder, Raylynn Stookey, Eliza Stout and Kerstin Thompson; Grade Seven – Hazel Blackert, Kyla Buchman, Jesse Cook, Jace Cornell, Julian Curry, Dylan Eber, Noah Hanes, Cooper Harpster, Johnathan Head, Matthew Hofacker, Aleiah Isaac, Noah Jackson, Emma Rose Johnson, Angelina Martinez, Preston Martinez, Logan Mazur, Aidan Meister, Baylee Neff, Autumn Roark, Dillon Scott, and McKenna Sullivan; Grade Eight – Analiyah Alvarez, Caleb Armstrong, Paige Bradfield, Marleta Chasteen, Gavin Cornell, Harlie Davis, Raniya Dunston, Dane Emigh, Gabriella Howard, Brayden Hurst, Brennen Mares, Austin Marlatt, Gage Miller, Boe Mominee, Jose Perez DeLeon, Braylon Poole, Alexis Stark and Makayla Swanson.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

2022VotingBOB

Bassett Ad 8-15-2022

Market Place

Ottawa County Veterans Office

Current Weather

Calendar

August 2022
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 




Share This