Port Clinton Middle School announces Honor Students

Dec 7, 2022 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton Middle School announces its Honor Students for the first grading period of the 2022-2023 school year:

Students on the Principal’s List, Highest Honors are: Grade Six – Isabella Adkins, Maxon Fluckinger, Nayellie Fritz, Katherine Leneghan, Ella Lynd, Vira Maliavska, Brynnlee Siefke and Micaela Wiechman; Grade Seven – Josiah Antonio, Kailea Bayer-Janes, Bristol Bazar, Carolynn Below, Ella Bodi, Joanna Crannick, Olyvia Gonya, Karley Hibner, Tatum Higgins, Lyric Jackson, Makenzee Jadwisiak, Maya Klimentov, Alaina Koester, Landon Leis, Jaelynn Mazur, Gabriella Norman, Grady Northrop, Evan Roberts, Audrey Rohrer, Alaina Seiser, Dominic Spring, Leonnah St. Clair, Miyah Uszak, Payton Wadsworth, Conner Wallace, Shantha Weit, Thaddeus Wierzba and Thea Wybensinger; Grade Eight – Isabella Belden, Lucas Bodie, Carrie Candage, Noah Collins, Liam Coppeler, Evalee Cross, Lillian Dale, Adam Fitt, Johnathan Head, Kenton Hochwalt, Trevor James, Liam Johnson, Logan Lovern, Marko Maliavskyi, Angelina Martinez, Payton Meade, Aidan Meister, Beckett Mizener, William Osborne, Charlie Simpson and Nickolas Tusen.

Students on the High Honor Roll are: Grade Six – Evan Becker, Madison Bowens, Carson Candage, Dean Coppeler, Calleigh Fought, Henry Gabel, Payten Hale, Kendyll Hartlaub, Isabella Hill, Avery Madison, Griffin Miller, Cain Orosco, Susannah Osborne, Lillian Palmerston Peters, Charles Pluto, Dylan Reynolds, Isaac Schaaf, Jordyn Snider, Delana Toris, Maxwell Tupa, Grace Wadsworth, Alyce Widmer and Masyn Zibert; Grade Seven – Kyle Abernathy, Taylor Allen, Arianna Dunson, Ava Goff, Archer Holman, Madison Maloney, Alexa Pastor, Abram Sandvick, Dylan Speer, Adrianna Taylor, Mason Taylor and Logan Woost; Grade Eight – Daniel Baker, Grant Barnhill, Dalton Bergman, Brody Bollinger, Cameron Borror, Rylie Budinger, Conner Cochran, Jace Cornell, Daimen Couture, Isaiah Cross, Gabriel Depner, Colt Emigh, Lilly Hatt, Emma Rose Johnson, Emma Ruby Johnson, Keira Kilgallon, Brooke-Lynn Lattimore, Nathan Lawley, Summer LoPresto, Jacob Marvicsin, Mailey Mowel, Taylor Nesbitt, Ellie Orris, Anaiya Parriott, Malachi Pavlick, Grant Periat, Ethan Reed, Dillon Scott, Kaylee Tripp, Lillian Wagner, Martez Wilson and Alana Zibert.

Students on the Honor Roll are: Grade Six – Ellie Abraugh, Jariel Arroyo-Carrasco, Avery Bacak, Lila Bishop, Axton Bonnell, Brayden Boyle, Caylee Corona, James Crawford, Riley Dobbelare, Alyssa Fouts, Cody Franks, Jaden Gee, Amyah Gonzalez, Sophia Hargrove, Donovan Herald, Louden Hicks, Max Joseph, Ezequiel Lopez, Logan Marvicsin, Ariana McCleese, Alivia McFadden, Kaydin McManus, Iputu Mila, Caden Millhouse, Alexandria Mitchell, Evan Neff, Rosco Neff, Brianna Pollard, Amaya Reno, Calli St. Clair, Gunner Vavrek, Benjamin Wadsworth and Reese Wilson; Grade Seven – Jake Adkins, Finnegan Astley, Canon Chapman, Alexander Cruz, Alexander DeFreitas, Olivia Farris, Lukas Haley, Serena Henderson, Charles Laird, Evan Lovitt, Audrey Messa, Brayden Minton, Addisyn Mooney, Cohen Royster, Danica Schlotterer, Garrett Schuck, Dravin Stratton, Marissa Swanson, Kerstin Thompson, Jessica Toris and Deziyah Underwood; Grade Eight – Hazel Blackert, Tessa Cantu, Chloe Clark, Dylan Eber, Lorelei Fall, Matthew Hofacker, Derek Holly, Shelby Isaac, Ryan Kuehling, Tristan Minney, Baylee Neff, Brayden Poole, Elise Rosario, Jacob Schau, Gabrielle Sims, Dylan Wheeler and Wyatt Yarbrough.

Students on the Merit Roll are: Grade Six – Jackson Araguz, Serenity Blankenship, Tyler Brown, Jordan Carter, Myah Elmes, Isaiah Garcia, Isaac Guerra, Aurorah Hall, Nevaeha Havens, Evan Jennings, Princess Jones, Farrah Karshuk, Kaitlyn Kriessler, Braylen LoPresto, Landon Mackey, Ashton McKee, Axl Rahm, Dahlia Sanchez, Chloie Sartin and Sadie Wheeler; Grade Seven – Clara Blatt, Jack Boreman, Harley Buckley, Brayden Busby, Ella Carmon, Kerigan Collins, Zah’riayha Gray, Jordyn Head, Parker Howard, Paige Johnson, Zamaryi Knopp, Charley Kruse, Aeryn Mackey, Adam Myosky, Jami Schlotterer, Raylynn Stookey & Holden Terry-Hofacker; Grade Eight – Cole Bishop, Elizabeth Bubb, Kyla Buchman, Jesse Cook, Eli Cuevas, Julian Garza, Cooper Harpster, Torrie Hatlay, Aleiah Isaac, Noah Jackson, Braxton Martinez, Preston Martinez, Mason McClellan, Shadon Pollard, Haley Shipp, Jasmyne Silverwood, Eliana Soler and Jayden Urbanski.

Related Post 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bassett Ad 1-23-2023

Current Weather

Ohler & Holzhauer Ad Oct 2019 - Dec 2019

Calendar

January 2023
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 




Share This