Port Clinton Middle School announces Honor Students

Mar 18, 2020 | Schools | 0 comments

Port Clinton Middle School announces its Honor Students for the second grading period of the 2019-2020 school year.

Students on the Principal’s List, Highest Honors are:

Grade 6

Isaac Apple, Olivia Armenta, Grace Arnold, Isabelle Auvil, Indyca Bonnell, Casey Brand, Wyatt Brand, Camryn Brown, Jalynn Burkholder, Cayden Clere, Paige Corbin, Gabrielle Heilmann, Alexander Hill, Whitney Krupp, Halle Puffenberger, Wyatt Siefke, Kai Weit and Morgan Wiechman;

Grade 7

Camiah Baker, Camille Baker, Simeon Borton, Emily Boykin, Jeremy Cook, Ava DeFreitas, Morgan Delhees, Connor Earnest, Bert Fall, Quinn Felbinger, Grace Fleenor, Alena Guerra, Aidan Haynes, Amelia Honeycutt, Dylan Lukac, Samuel Roberts, Ian Schurdell, Lyndsay Tusen, and Destiny Wallace;

Grade 8

Giavanna Astley, Jackson Beasley, Nora Bodie, Sarah Borton, Bella Cuevas, Abbie Ferguson, Amelia Finn, Keileen Fullenkamp, Aubrey Haghiri, Maxwell Lucas, Liliana Lucero, Katelyn Maloy, Olivia Marez, Chase Marlatt, Carson Miller, Abigail Ohm, Kamdyn Periat, Graciela Pina, Reagan Ruthsatz, Cameron Schmitt, Kaylie Simpson, Maxwell Solomon, Alexa Taylor, Gladys Wiechman, Madison Wiechman, and Landon Witte.

Students on the High Honor Roll are:

Grade 6

Ezekiel Arambula, Lincoln Beasley, Ginger Blackert, Jenna Boykin, Larin Brown, Rylie Case, Sophia DiMario, Oliver Fall, Noah Fitt, Chloe Fouts, Lillian Fox, Marissa Frohne, Avery Garlock, Caden Hanson, Lee Higgins, Ava Hutchinson, Eva Klimentov, Aidan Kriessler, Aiden Laughlin, Austin Leis, Ian Miller, Lily Mincer, Ethan Mooney, Brody Schierberg, Mason Short, Zachary Speer, Michaela Stork, Davis Toris, Logan Tupa, Nathan Wallace, and  Jessica Weeks;

Grade 7

Corrine Baker, Deitrich Bergman, Piper Capodice, Kerynn Christiansen, Joshua Cornell, Madelyn Cornell, Olivia Emerson, Molly Gedeon, Alivia Goff, Joseph Hilton, Noah Knecht, Gabriel Koskela, Katelyn Lovitt, Ryan Madison, Cole McNamara, Emma Miller, Andrew Patterson, Leila Peterson, Lydia Roberts, Olivia Rodgers, Briar Rohrer, Nora Rosario, Makayla Salyers, Olivia Salyers, Ashton Sanchez, Payton Schimming, Paige Sims, Katie Strobel, Kayden Thebeau, Romney Turner, Jessica Waddell, Cheyenne Whitaker, and Aaliyah Wilson;

Grade 8

Joseph Apple, Rachel Auerbach, Emme Barth, Summer Butler, Halee Church, Skyler Cornell, Clarissa Corona, Abigail Cuevas, Arleigh Dackermann, Edward Fick, Andraya Gomez-Lambert, Kain Hoyt, Hunter Kaufman, William Koskela, Da’Cariya Lanier, Chelsea Mares, Miranda McDougall, Kyra Meads, Anthony Menningen Jr., Emily Menningen, Dagan Meyers, Grace Navarro, Lynzie Petersen, Grace Sasthuhadiyana, Isabella Terry, Jandi Torres, and Evelyn Zam.

Students on the Honor Roll are:

Grade 6

Derek Abernathy, Alisha Allen, Landon Biers, Paige Bradfield, Makenzie Collins, Christian Erwin, Addison Figard, Aiden Finn, Mariana Garcia, Abigail Johnson, Emma Knecht, Madalynn Kopcak, Ayden Kozlok, Jacqueline Libben, Keegan Lukac, Austin Marlatt, Mikayla Meads, Alexis Miller, Jayda Mullens, Caleb Spencer, and Megan Zgodzinski;

Grade 7

Erieyonna Buckley, Carter Crum, Blake Denno, Christiona Fenton, Cadence Guerra, Will Hartlaub, Steele Joseph, Anthany Kaufman, Sarah Koch, Alexa Kolodziejczyk, Zander Minney, Dillan Northrop, Trevor Pean, Jacob Rigoni, Kylee Slauterbeck, Ricki Solomon, Olivia Spencer, Noah Thompson, Jordan Waddell, Chase Wadsworth, and Isabella Webb;

Grade 8

Zaia Bruce, Bryce Copeland, Sydney Fenton, Cesar (CJ) Garza, Amelia Gonzalez, Alexis Hale, William Jackson, Bryce James, Jonathan Kriessler, Connor Luebcke, Alivia Mooney, Jason Mullens, Samuel Reaper, Blake Rosario, Christen Sayre, Nathan Webster, Morgan Woods, Evangeline Young, and Treselle Young.

Students on the Merit Roll are:

Grade 6

Isabella Alexander, Lilliana Allen, Olivia Althaus, Jenna Anderson, Tre Armendariz, Rowan Astley, Nicholas Clark, Gavin Cornell, Ileanah Craig, Dallas Dodge, Dane Emigh, Mason Fenton, Isaiah Fletcher, Charley Hilton, Gabriella Howard, Zeke Iiams, Morgan Lempke, Destiny Mitchell, Boe Mominee, Dominic Mullens, Malakii Pinkelton, Jonas Reyes, Joie Ruggles, Alexis Stark, TiDerion Thomas, Terence Wadsworth, and Terelle Young;

Grade 7

Bryan Adkins, Derek Barnhill, Amberley Benson, Payton Booth, Aidan Burton, Summer Calderon, Ryan Caris, Makayla Couture, George Curry, Aurora Fillmore, Nisiela Garcia, Blake Hoffman, Shianne Lieske, Cambree Lonsway, Mattie Luebcke, Alyssa Maloney, Aubrey Martinez, Griffin Nelson, Elijah Ramsey, Jocelyn Rohde, Dawson Scott, and Braylon Sullivan;

Grade 8

Caileigh Barton-Kashmer, Dylan Bolyard, Quinton Cook, Brandon Dunfee, Richard Frohne, Dashaun Gilmer, Maddison Havens, Arabella Helle, Aliza Kilmer, Demonte Mitchell, Taylor Oberle, Mya Reeves, Kayleigh Royster, Taylor Schierberg, Joaquin Turner-Heidelburg, and Makenna Wells.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Market Place

Starcher Village Pro

Current Weather

Calendar

September 2020
S M T W T F S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  
Share This