Spring Sports Calendar 4-18-24

Apr 16, 2024 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY APRIL 17

Tennis
Perkins Boys vs St. Mary’s Memorial, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Fostoria, 4:15 p.m.
Fremont Ross Boys vs Norwalk, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball
Danbury vs Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV at Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Maumee, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Danbury vs Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Clay, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Clay, 5 p.m.
Genoa JV at Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Maumee, 4:45 p.m.

THURSDAY APRIL 18

Baseball
Port Clinton at Vermilion, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Willard, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Willard, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Port Clinton at Vermilion, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Willard, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Willard, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Elmwood, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Elmwood, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Sandusky, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton vs Tiffin Calvert, 4 p.m.
Perkins Boys vs Sandusky, 4:15 p.m.
Fremont Ross Boys at Whitmer, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY APRIL 19

Baseball
Port Clinton at Northwood, 5 p.m.
Danbury vs Calvert Catholic, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Otsego, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Otsego, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Perrysburg, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Perrysburg, 5 p.m.
Genoa JV at Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Danbury vs Calvert Catholic, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Otsego, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Otsego, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Southview, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Southview, 5 p.m.
Genoa JV at Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.

Track
Danbury at Elmwood, 4:30 p.m.
Genoa hosts Spring Fest, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY APRIL 20

Softball
Danbury vs St. Paul, 12 p.m.
Oak Harbor hosts Croll Tourney, 10 a.m.

Track
Fremont Ross, Oak Harbor at Tiffin Invite, 9:30 a.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton at Fremont Ross Doubles Invite, 9 a.m.
Perkins at Springfield, 9 a.m.
Fremont Ross hosts Little Giant Doubles Tournament, 9 a.m.,
includes Oak Harbor

Baseball
Danbury vs St. Paul, 12 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Ashland, 11 a.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Ashland, 12 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Port Clinton, 12 p.m.

MONDAY APRIL 22

Tennis
Port Clinton at SMCC, 4:15 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Willard, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys vs Shelby, 4:30 p.m.
Fremont Ross Boys vs Calvert, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
Port Clinton at Edison, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at Gibsonburg, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Findlay, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Findlay, 5 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Lake , 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity at Lake, 4:45 p.m.

Baseball
Port Clinton at Edison, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury vs Gibsonburg, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Lake , 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity at Lake, 4:45 p.m.

TUESDAY APRIL 23

Tennis
Port Clinton at Huron, 4 p.m.
Perkins JV at Willard, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys vs Toledo Central Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
Fremont Ross Boys vs Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball
Perkins JV vs Port Clinton, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Port Clinton, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Woodmore, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Woodmore, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Bowling Green, 5 p.m.

Softball
Perkins JV at Hopewell-Loudon, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Port Clinton, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Northview, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Northview, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Genoa JV at Waite, 5 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Toledo Christian, 5 p.m.

Track
Port Clinton at Huron, 4:30 p.m.
Danbury at Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Perkins vs Columbian, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Eastwood, 4:30 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Bowling Green, 4:30 p.m.
Genoa Hosts, 4:30 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Calendar 5-16-24

Please check local school websites for Play Off information. WEDNESDAY MAY 15 Softball Perkins Varsity at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m. Perkins JV vs Fremont...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This