Spring Sports Calendar 4-25-24

Apr 23, 2024 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY APRIL 24

Softball
Genoa Varsity vs Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at Hopewell-Loudon, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa JV at Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at Hopewell-Loudon, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Huron, 4:45 p.m.

Tennis
Fremont Ross at Maumee, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Clay, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins vs Edison, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

THURSDAY APRIL 25

Tennis
Fremont Ross vs Perrysburg, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Maumee, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins vs Sandusky, 4:15 p.m.

Softball
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Brookside, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Perkins JV at Lorain, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Lorain, 5 p.m.
Danbury vs Mansfield Christian, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY APRIL 26

Tennis
Fremont Ross at Huron, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa Varsity at Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Whitmer, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Whitmer, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Maumee, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Maumee, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury vs Lakota, 5 p.m.

Softball
Genoa Varsity at Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Napoleon, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Napoleon, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Maumee, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury vs Lakota, 5 p.m.

Track
Fremont Ross at Marion Night Relays, 4:30 p.m.
Port Clinton hosts Bob Polachek Invite and Senior Night, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY APRIL 27

Baseball
Genoa Varsity vs Archbold, 10 a.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Lakota, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Lakota, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Old Fort, 11 a.m.

Softball
Genoa Varsity at Airport MI Tournament, 10 a.m.
Genoa JV at Eastwood, 11 a.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Lakota, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Lakota, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Margaretta, 11 a.m.
Perkins JV vs Lexington, 11 a.m.
Perkins Varsity at Lexington, 11 a.m.

Track
Oak Harbor at Liberty-Benton Invite, 9 a.m.
Perkins at Willard Invite, 9 a.m.

Tennis
Oak Harbor hosts NBC, 8 a.m.
Perkins at Clyde Invite, 9 a.m.
Port Clinton hosts SBC Bay Division Tournament, 9 a.m.

MONDAY APRIL 29

Track
Perkins at SMCC Invite, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Springfield, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Springfield, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at New Riegel, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Margaretta, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Fremont Ross Varsity at Whitmer, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Whitmer, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Madison Comprehensive, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Madison Comprehensive, 5 p.m.
Danbury at New Riegel, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Margaretta, 4:45 p.m.

Tennis
Fremont Ross vs Fostoria, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Upper Sandusky, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins at Columbian, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton vs St. Joseph Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY APRIL 30

Tennis
Perkins at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Willard, 4:15 p.m.

Track
Fremont Ross vs Perrysburg, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor hosts 112th Ottawa County Invite, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball
Fremont Ross Varsity at Springfield, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Springfield, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Evergreen, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Lorain, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Huron, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Genoa Varsity vs Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Danbury vs Margaretta, 5 p.m.
Port Cinton vs Huron, 4:45 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Calendar 5-16-24

Please check local school websites for Play Off information. WEDNESDAY MAY 15 Softball Perkins Varsity at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m. Perkins JV vs Fremont...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This