Spring Sports Calendar 4-4-24

Apr 2, 2024 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY APRIL 3

Tennis
Fremont Ross Boys at Rossford, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys vs Bellevue, 4 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa Varsity vs Toledo Christian, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Anthony Wayne, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Anthony Wayne, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Sandusky JV at Tiffin City, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury vs Hopewell-Loudon, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Toledo Bowsher, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Genoa JV at Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Lake, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Sandusky JV at Tiffin City, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury vs Hopewell-Loudon, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Lakota, 4:45 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Toledo Bowsher, 4:45 p.m.

THURSDAY APRIL 4

Track
Genoa at Whitmer, 4 p.m.

Tennis
Fremont Ross Boys vs Southview, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Bellevue, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys with Tiffin Calvert at Heidelberg, 4:30 p.m.
Port Clinton Boys vs SMCC, 4 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa Varsity vs Liberty Center, 5 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Waite, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Huron, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Huron, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Clay, 4:45 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Danbury, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Fremont Ross Varsity at Northview, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Danbury, 4:45 p.m.

FRIDAY APRIL 5

Softball
Genoa Varsity vs Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Northview, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Sandusky JV at Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Edison, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Edison, 4:45 p.m.

Baseball
Perkins JV vs Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Columbian, 4:45 p.m.
Sandusky JV at Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Edison, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Edison, 4:45 p.m.

Tennis
Oak Harbor Boys at Southview, 4:30 p.m.

Track
Danbury at Calvert Catholic School, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor, Fremont Ross, Genoa at Bowling Green Invite, 4:40 p.m.
Port Clinton at Perkins Pirate Invite, 3 p.m.

SATURDAY APRIL 6

Baseball
Fremont Ross JV vs Bellevue, 11 a.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Bellevue, 1 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Ashland, 1 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Ashland, 1 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Eastwood, 11 a.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Eastwood, 11 a.m.
Port Clinton vs Woodmore, 1 p.m.

Softball
Fremont Ross JV vs Old Fort, 11 a.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Bellevue, 1 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Ashland, 1 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Ashland, 1 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Eastwood, 11 a.m.
Port Clinton vs Woodmore, 1 p.m.

TUESDAY APRIL 9

Tennis
Fremont Ross Boys vs Clay, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins Boys vs Columbian, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton Boys in St. Joseph CC at Rodger Young Park, 4:15 p.m.

Track
Genoa at Eastwood, 4:30 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Clay, 4:30 p.m.
Danbury at Lakota, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Fostoria, 4:30 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Vermilion, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa JV vs Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity at Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Southview, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Southview, 5 p.m.
Danbury vs New Riegel, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Old Fort, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Genoa JV at Delta, 5 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Delta, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Anthony Wayne, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Anthony Wayne, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Danbury vs New Riegel, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Fostoria, 5 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Schedule 4-11-24

WEDNESDAY APRIL 10 Track Genoa at Eastwood, 4:30 p.m. Perkins hosts Sandusky & Norwalk 4:30 p.m. Tennis Fremont Ross Boys at Anthony Wayne, 4:30...

Baseball season has begun

BY BOB STASCAK The Margaretta Polar Bears won over the Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic Crimson Streaks 5-0 on March 25. For Margaretta, senior...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Ohler & Holzhauer Ad Oct 2019 - Dec 2019

Calendar

April 2024
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 




Share This