Spring Sports Calendar

Apr 30, 2024 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY MAY 1

Tennis
Perkins at Vermilion, 4:15 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Rossford, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
Danbury Varsity vs Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Bellevue, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Danbury Varsity vs Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Bellevue, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Bellevue, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV at Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.

THURSDAY MAY 2

Track
Danbury at SMCC Invite, 4 p.m.
Perkins at Liberty Benton Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
Port Clinton at Willard, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Elyria Catholic, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Elyria Catholic, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.

Baseball
Port Clinton at Willard, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Perkins, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Perkins, 5 p.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton at Edison, 4 p.m.
Perkins vs Clyde, 4:15 p.m.
Fremont Ross vs Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY MAY 3

Tennis
Port Clinton hosts the Rod Gale Doubles Tournament, 4 p.m.
Perkins at Bellevue, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Tiffin Calvert, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
Port Clinton vs Edison, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Vermilion, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Clay, 4:30 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Clay, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Perkins JV vs Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Rossford, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Maumee, 5 p.m.
Genoa Varsity at Maumee, 5 p.m.

Track
Port Clinton at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor hosts Oak Harbor Invite, 4 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 4:30 p.m.
Genoa at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY MAY 4

Softball
Port Clinton at Van Buren, 11 a.m.
Perkins Varsity at Edison, 11 a.m.

Tennis
Oak Harbor at Bluffton, 12 p.m.

Baseball
Port Clinton at Van Buren, 11 a.m.
Danbury vs Hopewell-Loudon, 11 a.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Norwalk, 11 a.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Norwalk, 11 a.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Danbury, 11 a.m.

MONDAY MAY 6

Tennis
Perkins at Bellevue, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Clay, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
Port Clinton vs Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury Varsity vs SMCC, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Eastwood, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Port Clinton vs Vermilion, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury Varsity vs SMCC, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Napoleon, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Napoleon, 5 p.m.
Genoa Varsity at Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.

Track
Genoa at Eastwood Invite, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY MAY 7

Tennis
Port Clinton vs Vermilion, 4 p.m.

Track
Port Clinton at SBC PreLims in Huron, 4 p.m.
Perkins, Danbury at Woodmore Invite, 3 p.m.

Softball
Danbury Varsity vs Start High School, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Perkins, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Perkins, 4:45 p.m.

Baseball
Oak Harbor JV at Perkins, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Perkins, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Napoleon, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Napoleon, 5 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Calendar 5-16-24

Please check local school websites for Play Off information. WEDNESDAY MAY 15 Softball Perkins Varsity at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m. Perkins JV vs Fremont...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This