Spring Sports Schedule 4-11-24

Apr 9, 2024 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY APRIL 10

Track
Genoa at Eastwood, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins hosts Sandusky & Norwalk 4:30 p.m.

Tennis
Fremont Ross Boys at Anthony Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys at Maumee, 4:15 p.m.
Perkins Boys vs Calvert Catholic Schools, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton Boys at Columbian, 4:45 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa Varsity vs Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV at Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Southview, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Southview, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Margaretta, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Genoa Varsity vs Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV at Otsego, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Napoleon, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Napoleon, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Sandusky, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at Old Fort, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Margaretta, 4:45 p.m.

THURSDAY APRIL 11

Track
Oak Harbor in AW Hendricks Invite at Clyde, 4 p.m.

Tennis
Fremont Ross Boys at Findlay, 4:30 p.m.
Perkins Boys vs Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton Boys vs Willard, 4 p.m.

Baseball
Port Clinton vs Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Fremont Ross vs Start, 5 p.m.
Perkins vs South Central, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Norwalk, 4:45 p.m.

FRIDAY APRIL 12

Tennis
Oak Harbor Boys vs Emmanuel Christian, 4:15 p.m.

Softball
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Springfield, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Springfield, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins at Bellevue, 4:45 p.m.
Sandusky at Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury vs St. Joseph Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Fremont Ross JV at Findlay, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Findlay, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Genoa, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins at Bellevue, 4:45 p.m.
Sandusky at Clyde, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury vs St. Joseph Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

Track
Fremont Ross, Genoa in Titan Invite at St. John’s, 4:30 p.m.
Danbury hosts Multiple schools, 4:30 p.m.
Port Clinton at Buckeye Central Stache Dash, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY APRIL 13

Tennis
Oak Harbor Boys vs Bryan 10 a.m.
Perkins hosts Multiple Schools, 9 a.m.

Track
Sandusky at Mansfield, 10 a.m.

Baseball
Genoa Varsity/JV at Bluffton, 12:30 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Start, 11 a.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Start, 11 a.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Sandusky, 11 a.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Sandusky, 11 a.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Shelby, 11 a.m.
Perkins JV at Anthony Wayne, 11 a.m.
Danbury at Emmanuel Christian School, 11 a.m.

Softball
Genoa Varsity/JV at Clay, 12 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Ontario, 1 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Ontario, 1 p.m.
Danbury at Fostoria, 10 a.m.

SUNDAY APRIL 14

Port Clinton Acapella Showcase, 7 p.m.

MONDAY APRIL 15

Track
Genoa vs Lake, 5 p.m.
Sandusky at Vermilion, 4:15 p.m.

Tennis
Fremont Ross Boys vs Northview, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor Boys vs Bellevue, 4:30 p.m.
Port Clinton Boys vs Edison, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa JV vs Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity at Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Clay, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Clay, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at SMCC, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Willard, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Genoa Varsity at Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV vs Perrysburg, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Perrysburg, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Upper Sandusky, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Magnificat, 5:30 p.m.
Danbury at SMCC, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Willard, 4:45 p.m.

TUESDAY APRIL 16

Tennis
Fremont Ross at Napoleon, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs Rossford, 4:15 p.m.
Perkins Boys at Clyde, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Vermilion, 4:15 p.m.

Track
Fremont Ross vs Napoleon, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor hosts Genoa/Lake, 5 p.m.
Perkins at Clyde, 4:15 p.m.
Danbury at SMCC, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball
Fremont Ross JV vs Clay, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Clay, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV vs Lakota, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity at Lakota, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Softball
Oak Harbor JV at Springfield, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Lakota, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Madison, 5 p.m.
Danbury at Genoa, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Calendar 5-16-24

Please check local school websites for Play Off information. WEDNESDAY MAY 15 Softball Perkins Varsity at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m. Perkins JV vs Fremont...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This