Spring Sports Schedule 5-9-24

May 7, 2024 | Sports | 0 comments

WEDNESDAY MAY 8

Track
Fremont Ross in NLL Champions at Clay, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Genoa JV at Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa Varsity vs Lake, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Fostoria, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Huron, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Huron, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Edison, 4:45 p.m.

Softball
Fremont Ross JV vs Southview, 5 p.m,
Fremont Ross Varsity at Southview, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Huron, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Huron, 4:45 p.m.
Danbury at Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton vs Bellevue, 4:45 p.m.

Tennis
Fremont Ross at Huron, 4:15 p.m.
Perkins at Willard, 4:15 p.m.
Port Clinton at Clyde, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY MAY 9

Softball
Fremont Ross Varsity at St. Joe CC, 5 p.m.

Baseball
Fremont Ross JV vs Sandusky, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Sandusky, 5 p.m.
Danbury vs St. Joe CC, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Huron, 4:45 p.m.

Port Clinton High School Band Concert, 4:45 p.m.

FRIDAY MAY 10

Track
Fremont Ross in NLL Championships at Clay, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton, Danbury, Perkins in SBC Championships at Bellevue, 3 p.m.

Baseball
Fremont Ross JV at Northview, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Northview, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Huron, 4:45 p.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Huron, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Shelby City, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Shelby, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Fremont St. Joe CC, 5 p.m.

Softball
Genoa Varsity at Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Maumee, 4:45 p.m.
Fremont Ross JV at Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity vs Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Fremont St. Joe CC, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY MAY 11

Track
Oak Harbor, Genoa in NBC Finals at Rossford, 10 a.m.

Softball
Oak Harbor JV at Eastwood, 11 a.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Eastwood, 11 a.m.
Perkins Varsity vs South Central, 11 a.m.

Baseball
Genoa Varsity at Elmwood, 1 p.m.
Genoa JV vs Elmwood, 12 p.m.
Oak Harbor JV at Toledo Christian, 11 a.m.
Oak Harbor Varsity vs Toledo Christian, 11 a.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Eastwood, 12:15 p.m.
Perkins JV at Lake, 11 a.m.
Danbury vs Monroeville, 10 a.m.

MONDAY MAY 13

Baseball
Fremont Ross JV vs Start, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross Varsity at Start, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV vs Toledo Central Catholic, 5 p.m.
Perkins Varsity at Toledo Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

Track
Danbury vs Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

Tennis
Port Clinton at Willard, 4 p.m.

Port Clinton Orchestra Concert, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY APRIL 14

Softball
Fremont Ross at Whitmer, 5 p.m.
Perkins JV at Edison, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Edison, 4:45 p.m.

Baseball
Oak Harbor JV vs Evergreen, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins JV at Edison, 4:45 p.m.
Perkins Varsity vs Edison, 4:45 p.m.

Related Post 

Spring Sports Calendar 5-16-24

Please check local school websites for Play Off information. WEDNESDAY MAY 15 Softball Perkins Varsity at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m. Perkins JV vs Fremont...

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calendar

May 2024
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 




Share This